Registrants For
2020 Lake Ray Hubbard, Lakewide Racing Series
Bayside Sailing Club/Chandlers Landing Yacht Club/Rush Creek Yacht Club
March 28-October 31, 2020
30 people have registered for this event
A Fleet
Skipper
Club
Sail#
Boat Name
Fleet / Division
Make/Model
Rating
Date Entered
1.
MARSHALL MCKENZIE DAVID LAWSON
BAYSIDE SAILING CLUB
35
S-CAPE
A Fleet / AB
EVENLYN / EVENLYN 32-2
96
03/05/2020
2.
Bryan Taylor Bryan Taylor
Bayside
USA 14
Rented Mule
A Fleet / AB
Viper / 830
66
05/13/2020
3.
Kirk Youngblood -
RCYC
83184
LOCO
A Fleet / AB
Mumm / Mumm 36
48
05/13/2020
4.
Tim Kraft Bill Draheim
RCYC
178
Pony
A Fleet / AB
J / J70
114
05/28/2020
5.
Ryan Glaze Ryan Glaze
Rush Creek Yacht Club
62
GRINGO
A Fleet / AB
Melges / Melges 24
90
05/29/2020
B Fleet
Skipper
Club
Sail#
Boat Name
Fleet / Division
Make/Model
Rating
Date Entered
1.
Greg Newsome -
BSC
69
Sixty Nine
B Fleet / AB
J Boats / J 24
168
03/05/2020
2.
Robert C Williams Robert C Williams
CLYC
USA2562
Hottest Tuna
B Fleet / AB
Tillotson Pearson (USA) / J/24
168
03/06/2020
3.
Bill Mansfield Bill Mansfield
BSC
912
Humble Pie
B Fleet / AB
J Boats / J24
168
05/16/2020
4.
Chris Hunke Chris Hunke
BSC
271
Swale
B Fleet / AB
S2 / 7.9
168
05/17/2020
5.
Tom Miller -
Bsc
25
Ruckus
B Fleet / AB
S2 / 7.9
168
05/25/2020
6.
Jack Marsh -
Rush Creek Yacht Club
5080
Tiller Instinct
B Fleet / AB
Flying Scot / Flying Scot
207.6
05/26/2020
7.
Doyle Sherman -
CLYC
TX10
TropICana
B Fleet / AB
J/Boats / IC24
174
05/26/2020
8.
Mike Jones Mike Jones
BSC
646
CRAZY HORSE
B Fleet / AB
MacGregor / 26D
210
05/27/2020
9.
Joe Kracmer -
RCYC
15
Paint Chip
B Fleet / AB
J-Boat / IC-24
174
05/28/2020
10.
Robert Phillips SSS 1000
Rush Creek Yacht Club
4
Tickled
B Fleet / AB
IC-24 / IC-24
174
05/28/2020
11.
Rod Favela Rod Favela
Rush Creek Yacht Club
038
Caracas Slim
B Fleet / AB
Ovington / VX Evo
168
05/28/2020
12.
greg gust -
rcyc
43
push it
B Fleet / AB
VX / VX Evo
168
05/28/2020
13.
Paul Miller -
Corinthian Sailing Club Dallas
5537
-
B Fleet / AB
Douglas / Flying Scot
207.6
05/28/2020
14.
Jeff Progelhof Kelson Elam
RCYC
54
Bandersnatch
B Fleet / AB
S2 / 7.9
168
05/29/2020
15.
Per Huffeldt -
RCYC
115
IC YOU
B Fleet / AB
Jboats / IC24
174
05/29/2020
C Fleet
Skipper
Club
Sail#
Boat Name
Fleet / Division
Make/Model
Rating
Date Entered
1.
Richard Clark -
BSC
215
Kestrel
C Fleet / CD
Ranger / Ranger23
237
03/06/2020
2.
Chris Gulley -
BSC
3786
Zephyr
C Fleet / CD
Catalina / 25
246
03/16/2020
3.
Travis Cook -
BSC
4976
Miss Kitty
C Fleet / CD
MacGregor / 26S
240
03/17/2020
D Fleet
Skipper
Club
Sail#
Boat Name
Fleet / Division
Make/Model
Rating
Date Entered
1.
Kevin Almaguer -
BSC
14
Serenity
D Fleet / CD
Hunter / Hunter 31
192
03/08/2020
2.
Jim Oursler -
Chandlers Landing
77703
Phoenix
D Fleet / CD
Schock / Santana 30/30
129
03/09/2020
3.
Daniel Malak -
Chandler’s Landing Yacht Club
21525
Orion
D Fleet / CD
- / Hunter 31
165
03/12/2020
4.
Peter Powers -
BSC
6019
Respite
D Fleet / CD
Catalina 30 / TR
207
05/16/2020
5.
Doug Brown Robert C Williams
CLYC
1489
Parlay
D Fleet / CD
Catalina / Catalina 30
204
05/26/2020
6.
Roy Kuipers Roy Kuipers
clyc
35.5
3 sheets to the wind
D Fleet / CD
Hunter / 35.5 legend
179
05/27/2020
7.
Ron Surley -
BSC
7174
My Girl
D Fleet / CD
Whitby / Alberg 37 Short Rig
189
05/28/2020