ARC Racing (including J24
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
1. |
Alfredo (Freddie) Sambolin - |
CRYC/USSC |
4591 |
Jibaro |
- |
J-Boats / J24 |
171 / - / - |
2. |
Mark Pincus - |
Mark Pincus |
3416 |
Mark Pincus |
- |
J/Boats / J/24 |
171 / - / - |
|
Finn
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
1. |
Fabiano Vivacqua - |
CGSC |
USA 44 |
Balada |
- |
Devoti / Finn |
- / - / - |
2. |
Atilio Renom - |
US Sailing Center |
4862 |
Eynikh IV |
- |
J / J-24 |
- / - / - |
3. |
Dave Martin - |
CGSC |
64 |
Finn 64 |
- |
International Finn / - |
- / - / - |
|
Flying Scot
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
1. |
Charles (Bud) Price - |
cgsc |
5220 |
AIR AMERICA |
- |
Flying Scot / Flying Scot |
- / - / - |
2. |
alex sellar - |
CGSC |
6161 |
Bandit |
- |
FS / FS |
- / - / - |
3. |
ryan alexander - |
coconut grove sailing club |
6075 |
beija flor |
- |
flying scot / one design |
- / - / - |
4. |
Joerg Reinhold - |
Joerg Reinhold |
3423 |
CGSC 3423 aka Scarface |
- |
- / Flying Scot |
- / - / - |
5. |
Oliver Buckwell - |
CGSC |
5246 |
Culpable |
- |
Flying Scot / - |
- / - / - |
6. |
Jason Ferreri - |
CGSC |
49 |
dida |
- |
- / - |
- / - / - |
7. |
Henry Picco - |
CGSC/LESC |
6152/6001 |
Esperanza |
- |
Flying Scot / - |
- / - / - |
8. |
Ahcene iddir - |
cgsc |
2760 |
Hell Cat |
- |
Flying Scot / - |
- / - / - |
9. |
Obie Smith - |
Coconut Grove Sailing Club |
6109 |
igone |
- |
Flying Scot / Flying Scot |
- / - / - |
10. |
Shawn Beightol - |
Coconut Grove Sailing Club |
5790 |
Lillith |
- |
- / Flying Scot |
210 / - / - |
11. |
Larry Whipple - |
Coconut Grove Sailing Club |
5399 |
Margaritaville |
- |
Flying Scot / Flying Scot |
- / - / - |
|
J70)
Laser
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
1. |
Keith Davids - |
Key West Sailing Center |
188738 |
- |
- |
- / Laser |
- / - / - |
2. |
Marcello Correa - |
KBYC |
208408 |
- |
- |
Laser / - |
- / - / - |
3. |
Taylor Scheuermann - |
Coral Reef Yacht Club |
33 |
- |
- |
- / - |
- / - / - |
4. |
James Liebl - |
Coconut Grove Sailing Club |
170673 |
- |
- |
Laser / Laser |
- / - / - |
5. |
Roberto Laub - |
USSC |
188085 |
Cascais |
- |
Performance / Laser |
- / - / - |
6. |
Francis Hawley - |
KBYC |
206611 |
Chamaco |
- |
Laser / Laser |
- / - / - |
7. |
Erich Mones - |
KBYC |
216662 |
James Blond |
- |
Laser Performance / Laser |
- / - / - |
8. |
Steven Schwartz - |
Coconut Grove Sailing Club |
171880 |
Laser |
- |
Vanguard / Laser |
- / - / - |
|
ORC1 Cruising Racing
ORC2 Cruising Non-Spinnaker
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
1. |
Joaquin Vinas - |
Coconut Grove SC |
60467 |
Loquat |
- |
Beneteau / 35s5 |
129 / - / - |
2. |
Geoff Sutcliffe - |
CGSC |
401 |
Moon Glow |
- |
Bristol / 30 |
232 / - / - |
3. |
Thomas Cobin - |
CGSC |
5 |
ParaĆso |
- |
Catalina / Capri 26 |
235 / - / - |
|
|