Registrants For
SOUTH SHORE YACHT CLUB'S "CREW OF 2 AROUND CATALINA"

July 18-19, 2020
37 people have registered for this event

PHRF 63NM Around Ship Rock Class A
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Jim Bailey
Doug McLean
NHYC/CYC 350007 Destroyer's Kite 35 PHRF 63NM Around Ship Rock Class A / Carroll / One Design 35 39 07/13/2020
2. Doug Baker
Keith Kilpatrick
LBYC 55555 Peligroso PHRF 63NM Around Ship Rock Class A / Dencho / Kernan 68 -107 06/18/2020
3. Tony Festa
Danny Bailey
California YC 230 Groundhog Day PHRF 63NM Around Ship Rock Class A / Melges / 32 12 07/15/2020
4. Michael Gebb
Samantha Gebb
ABYC 60409 Zimmer PHRF 63NM Around Ship Rock Class A / Pacer / 42 CR 33 06/22/2020
5. Les Linkogle
Darrell West
DPYC 55544 Volpe PHRF 63NM Around Ship Rock Class A / Dencho / Kernan 44’ -30 06/24/2020
6. John McEntire
Christopher Rodgerson
Del Rey YC USA 13 Andiamo PHRF 63NM Around Ship Rock Class A / / Flying Tiger 10 45 07/04/2020
7. John Raymont
Tyler Wolk
Balboa Yacht Club 7447 Fast Exit PHRF 63NM Around Ship Rock Class A / James Betts / Andrews-40 11 07/14/2020
8. Lewie Wake
Eric Witte
Dana Point Yacht Club 1006 Radiance PHRF 63NM Around Ship Rock Class A / Beneteau / First 40 36 07/10/2020
 


PHRF 63NM Around Ship Rock Class B
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Bob Arthur
Colleen Lambert
Oceanside 1111 Carpe Diem PHRF 63NM Around Ship Rock Class B / Ericson / 32 180 07/14/2020
2. Sean Brown
Brianna Voron
Oceanside Yacht Club 61312 Heron PHRF 63NM Around Ship Rock Class B / Hinckley / Pilot 35 189 07/04/2020
3. Peter Cochran
Rick Newsome
dwyc 46600 Blew m'en-fous PHRF 63NM Around Ship Rock Class B / Beneteau / Beneteau / First 36s7 120 06/28/2020
4. Liz Hopkins
Rich Kennedy
PSSA 28228 Pazuzu PHRF 63NM Around Ship Rock Class B / Alsberg Bros / Express 37 72 06/24/2020
5. Norman (Doug) Hosford
Mike Tompkins
DPYC 77429 Chaos Theory PHRF 63NM Around Ship Rock Class B / Olson / Olson 30 96 07/10/2020
6. Tracey Kenney
Nick de Roulhac
BYC USA 020 Slapshot PHRF 63NM Around Ship Rock Class B / Phileas / Open 6.50 72 07/15/2020
7. William King
John Carpenter
DWYC 7387 Island Starr PHRF 63NM Around Ship Rock Class B / Catalina / 445 100 06/19/2020
8. Tom Noto
Chris Haro
SSYC 7667 Stardust PHRF 63NM Around Ship Rock Class B / Pacific Seacraft / PSC 31 192 06/23/2020
9. Jeff Tighe
Ken Cooper
Balboa Yacht club 97392 Miss Informed PHRF 63NM Around Ship Rock Class B / / andrews 26 132 06/17/2020
 


PHRF 90NM Around Catalina Class A
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Steve Brown
Erik Lidecis
Bahia Corinthian 80808 DarkStar PHRF 90NM Around Catalina Class A / Barry Carroll / Farr 40 -3 07/05/2020
2. Mark Keller
Bill Ziel
PSSA 56221 Expression Session PHRF 90NM Around Catalina Class A / Alsberg Brothers / Express 37 Modified 54 06/25/2020
3. Tom Pollack
Rick Hancock
NHYC 56443 Marisol PHRF 90NM Around Catalina Class A / J-Boats / J-124 33 07/06/2020
4. Buddy Richley
Tim Richley
NHYC/LIYC 77077 AMANTE PHRF 90NM Around Catalina Class A / Choate / 48 36 07/11/2020
5. John Staff
Michelle Shanks
California Yacht Club 60412AM TBD PHRF 90NM Around Catalina Class A / Synergy / 1000 35 07/09/2020
6. Russ Turk
Dugan O’keene
American Legion YC 35012 Relentless PHRF 90NM Around Catalina Class A / Caroll Marine / One Design 35 40 07/10/2020
 


PHRF 90NM Around Catalina Class B
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Steven Ernest
Craig Fletcher
TPYC 56053 Aimant de Fille PHRF 90NM Around Catalina Class B / Beneteau / First 36.7 84 06/24/2020
2. Keith Ives
Chuck Stevens
LBYC/ABYC 87885 Miller Time PHRF 90NM Around Catalina Class B / Islander/Peterson / Sail 88 07/13/2020
3. Robert Little
Dan Milefchik
ABYC/CYC 147 BLUE CRUSH PHRF 90NM Around Catalina Class B / J / 109 69 06/22/2020
4. Mark Mallaby

Oceanside Yacht Club 97458 Kookaburra PHRF 90NM Around Catalina Class B / WD Schock / S35M 63 07/07/2020
5. David Monk
Mason Marie
BuccYC/LAYC 18051 ENDEAVOR PHRF 90NM Around Catalina Class B / Alsberg Bros / Express 37 72 07/02/2020
6. Dan Rossen
Robert Plant
BCYC 50665 problem child PHRF 90NM Around Catalina Class B / B boats / B32 61 06/29/2020
7. Jerome Sammarcelli
Rich Festa
SMWYC / CYC usa29 chupacabra PHRF 90NM Around Catalina Class B / B / 29 68 07/14/2020
8. Jeff Shew
Bill Durant
LBYC 56912 Fuzzy Logic PHRF 90NM Around Catalina Class B / J Boats / J/109 69 07/11/2020
9. robert walker
kristin fuller
dpyc 56939 ms behaver PHRF 90NM Around Catalina Class B / hobie / hobie 33 81 07/15/2020
10. Mark Williams
Chris Kerlie
DWYC 52316 Buenos Aires PHRF 90NM Around Catalina Class B / Beneteau / First 36.7 84 07/06/2020
 


PHRF 90NM Around Catalina Class C
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Larry Bjork
Justin Worsham
BCYC 56429 CALARY PHRF 90NM Around Catalina Class C / Cal / 33-3 150 07/01/2020
2. Gator Cook
Mark Rosene
BYC 7350 Radical Departure PHRF 90NM Around Catalina Class C / beneteau / Platu 114 06/25/2020
3. Billy Sapp
Steve Lewis
Shoreline Yacht Club 7637 Good Grief II PHRF 90NM Around Catalina Class C / Catalina / Catalina 42 MK II 102 06/18/2020
4. David Sweeney
Isaac Sweeney
Little Ships Fleet Long Beach 7274 Kailani PHRF 90NM Around Catalina Class C / Catalina / 400 122 07/08/2020
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network