|
Registrants For
WRSC's 91st Annual Labor Day Regatta
September 05-06, 2020
34 people have registered for this event
|
A-Class
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Bill Kast -
|
Bill Kast |
- 232 |
A-Class - |
Nazareth, PA |
Bill Kast |
|
2. |
Chris Bolton -
|
Drifter |
- 148 |
A-Class - |
Lorton, VA |
PRSA |
|
3. |
Bobby Orr -
|
NikitOrr |
- USA 108 |
A-Class - |
Shady Side, MD |
WRSC |
|
4. |
Ken Reid -
|
Barracuda |
- US 140 |
A-Class - |
Annapolis, MD |
Wrsc |
|
5. |
Ed Mills -
|
Lucky Duck IV |
- 342 |
A-Class - |
Galesville, MD |
WRSC |
|
6. |
Andy Herbick -
|
USA 428 |
- USA 428 |
A-Class - |
LUTHVLE TIMON, MD |
WRSC |
|
7. |
Chris Ford -
|
T-Bird |
- USA 347 |
A-Class - |
Elkridge, MD |
wrsc |
|
8. |
Sam Carter -
|
Gone Foiling |
- 261 |
A-Class - |
Alexandria, VA |
WRSC |
|
|
Albacore
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
David Huber -
|
Wild Thing |
- 7499 |
Albacore - |
Fairfax, VA |
PRSA |
|
2. |
Lloyd Leonard -
|
Bubbles |
- 8260 |
Albacore - |
Washington, DC |
PRSA/WSC |
|
3. |
Daphne Byron -
|
Missee Lee |
- 8027 |
Albacore - |
Aspen Hill, MD |
WRSC |
|
4. |
Robert Bear -
|
Indefatigable II |
- 8123 |
Albacore - |
Rockville, MD |
WRSC |
|
5. |
Barney Harris -
|
Deplorable |
- USA 8258 |
Albacore - |
Arlington, VA |
WRSC & PRSA |
|
|
Chesapeake-20
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Randy Watson -
|
Starlight |
- 301 |
Chesapeake-20 - |
Tracys Landing, MD |
Chesapeake20 association |
|
2. |
Bryan Bay -
|
Contrary |
- 31 |
Chesapeake-20 - |
Galesville, MD |
West River Sailing Club |
|
3. |
Gerhard Klose -
|
Osprey |
- 203 |
Chesapeake-20 - |
Edgewater, MD |
West River SC |
|
4. |
Robert Hartge -
|
Spirit |
- 32 |
Chesapeake-20 - |
Shady Side, MD |
WRSC |
|
5. |
Heidi Bay -
|
Gracie |
- 302 |
Chesapeake-20 - |
West River, MD |
WRSC |
|
6. |
Charles Anderson -
|
Minnie Q |
- 201 |
Chesapeake-20 - |
West River, MD |
WRSC |
|
|
Flying Scot
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Viswanathan Raghuram -
|
Scirocco |
- 4878 |
Flying Scot - |
NO POTOMAC, MD |
NIHSA |
|
2. |
Peter Dunn -
|
Solar Wind |
- 3710 |
Flying Scot - |
Silver Spring, Maryland |
SBSC |
|
3. |
Malcolm Woolf -
|
WRSC Boat Share - Azure |
- TBD |
Flying Scot - |
Davidsonville, MD |
WRSC |
|
4. |
John Gauvin -
|
Blowin' in the Wind |
- 5686 |
Flying Scot - |
Shady Side, MD |
WRSC |
|
5. |
Dustin Hays -
|
Savvy |
- 4859 |
Flying Scot - |
Bethesda, Maryland |
WRSC |
|
6. |
Reed Wickner -
|
Fuzzy Wuzzy II |
- 5474 |
Flying Scot - |
Bethesda, MD |
WRSC |
|
7. |
Gabor Karafiath -
|
Monstro |
- 3512 |
Flying Scot - |
Silver Spring, MD |
WRSC |
|
8. |
Frank Gibson -
|
Deborah J |
- 5344 |
Flying Scot - |
Arlington, VA |
WRSC |
|
|
Laser
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Bill Heintz -
|
Storm Tomato |
- 172101 |
Laser - |
Bronx, NY |
Huguenot YC |
|
2. |
Katherine Martin -
|
- |
- 2928 |
Laser - |
Alexandria, VA |
Potomac River Sailing Association |
|
3. |
Michael Scardaville -
|
Zoomie |
- 131319 |
Laser - |
Washington, DC |
PRSA |
|
4. |
Lisa-Marie Lane -
|
Buttercup |
- 186551 |
Laser - |
Ashburn, VA |
PRSA |
|
5. |
Jim Lane -
|
Gone To Plaid |
- TBD |
Laser - |
Ashburn, VA |
PRSA |
|
6. |
Steven Yates -
|
- |
- TBD |
Laser - |
Washington, DC |
WRSC |
|
7. |
Jon Opert -
|
- |
- 194549 |
Laser - |
Galesville, MD |
WRSC |
|
|
|
|