Registrants For
10th Annual Wild Oyster Regatta

October 16-18, 2020
29 people have registered for this event

Lightning
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Batton Kennon
Megan Riddle
Ryan Smoker
Square Grouper 1475 Lightning Mount Pleasant, SC Delta Sailing Association
VSA
CSA
2. Andrew Bercovici
Jeff Woodard
Jack Gower
Spyder Pig 13897 Lightning Charleston, SC JIYC
JIYC
CYCNC
3. Patrick Chisum
Konstantin Bulgakov
Sarah Schaill Colarusso
RWS 14044 Lightning Charleston, SC JIYC/CHYC
Charleston Yacht Club
Charleston yacht club
4. Josh Putnam
Stanton Bost
Emory Williams
Phunktown - Pop. 3 14045 Lightning Columbia, SC Augusta Sailing Club
csc
JIyc
5. Drew Lisicki
Amy Kubie
David Furst
14636 Lightning Folly Beach, SC -
-
CofC YC
6. Ezra Zankel
Scott Weller
Kate Weller
Rum Front 14684 Lightning Charleston, SC Chyc
Charleston YC
ChYC
7. William Jones
Chris Calhoun
Corrine Kent
14688 Lightning Meggett, SC YIYC
Guest
Guest
8. Patrick Hogan
Will sloger
Katie Hogan
14701 Lightning mt pleasant, SC CYC/HYC
HYC
CYC
9. Ryan Hamm
James Roe
Sydney Register
Royal Pig 14710 Lightning Charleston, SC ChYC JIYC
N/A
Hobcaw Yacht Club
10. Jeff Hayden
Mitch Powell
Hannah Sellers
Gen5 14748 Lightning Lake Mary, FL LMSA
Redneck Yacht Club
Crescent Yacht Club
11. Laura Jeffers
William Jeffers
Mike Mergenthaler
I'd Rather Be Lucky 14777 Lightning Tarpon Springs, FL
Lake Norman YC
12. Carson Shaw
Mason Baird
Owen McKenzie
14780 Lightning *, * James Island Yacht Club
na
na
13. Bill Mauk
Rafael Melendez
Sarah Deloach
Something Good 14866 Lightning Miami, FL Coral Reef Yacht Club
None
none
14. Benjamin Folds
Josh Folds
James Bright
Old Duma 14875 Lightning Charlotte, NC Buffalo Canoe Club
Nyack Yacht Club
Nyack Boat Club
15. Carter Cameron
John Cameron
Charlie Lomax
Green Wing 14975 Lightning Mount Pleasant, SC Carolina YC
Carolina YC
Annapolis Yacht Club
16. William McKenzie
Catie Yeager
Katie Mallory
Figjam 15141 Lightning Charleston, SC CYC-SC
ChYC
Charleston Yacht Club
17. Ryan Davidson
Sean Hannigan
Jordan Wiggins
Blue Weenie 15147 Lightning Mount Pleasant, SC Balboa YC / CoCYC
Cofc
College of Charleston
18. Jo Ann Fisher
Greg Fisher
Stefan Kuehn
15181 Lightning Mount Pleasant, SC James Island Yacht Club
JIYC
Cofcyc
19. Brian Hayes Jr.
Chris Schon
Jackie Morrison
Lil Boat 15315 Lightning Milford, CT Cedar Point Yacht Club
Metedeconk River Yacht Club
Sakonnet Yacht Club
20. Scott Harris
Chip Till
James Harris
Lunch Meat 15345 Lightning Wilmington, NC Carolina Yacht Club-NC
Charleston Yacht Club
Carolina Yacht Club-NC
21. George Glenn
Chappy Hopkin
John Faus
Mr Pinky 15377 Lightning Ocean City, NJ Ocean city Yacht Club
Ocean City YC
OCYC
22. Ron Medlin
Rick Scott
Alize Proisy
Cobra Kai 15381 Lightning Wilmington, NC CYC-NC
CYC-NC
CYC-NC
23. Robbie Robinson
Gunnar Grenauer
Garrett Grenauer
Deez NutZ 15382 Lightning Kenmore, NY Buffalo Canoe Club
BCC
BCC
24. Richard Hallagan
John steiner
Gary Schmidt
Winspear 15555 Lightning Fairport, NY Canandaigua Yacht Club
none
canandaigua yacht club
25. Leonard Krawheck
Beau Samuelson
Kate O'Donnell
Pretty Girl 15557 Lightning Charleston, SC Carolina
Augusta
SHYC
26. William Baxter
Richard Hall
Niles Grosvenor
Clair De Lune 15580 Lightning Memphis, TN Delta Sailing Association
Delta Sailing Association
Delta Sailing Association
27. Tanner Probst
Jacob Folds
Joseph Tomczak
Half Duma 15582 Lightning INDIAN RK BCH, FL BCC
BCC
BCC
28. George Scarborough
Elizabeth Hundt
Edward Scarborough
Cacique 15600 Lightning Charleston, SC Carolina Yacht Club
Augusta Sailing Club
Carolina Yacht Club
29. john Sawyer
Rebecca Sawyer
Dan Morton
Soul Sister III 15605 Lightning Wilmington, NC CYC NC
CYC NC
CYC NC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network