|
Registrants For
2020 Sanford Sailfest Regatta
Lake Monroe Sailing Association
December 05-06, 2020
40 people have registered for this event
|
Catalina 22
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Fleet / Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
Date Entered
|
1. |
Paul Hellings - |
Lake Monroe Sailing Association |
813 |
Girl Dog |
Catalina 22 / - |
- / - |
290 |
11/29/2020 |
2. |
Randy Pawlowski - |
IRYC |
439 |
GOLD RUSH |
Catalina 22 / - |
- / - |
- |
12/03/2020 |
3. |
Tommy Smith - |
Columbia Sailing Club |
50 |
Knot Guilty |
Catalina 22 / - |
- / - |
- |
10/25/2020 |
4. |
Brad Ruffe - |
Titusville Sailing Club |
5637 |
Mercury Rising |
Catalina 22 / - |
- / - |
- |
10/25/2020 |
5. |
Keith Bennett - |
Dixie Sailing Club |
38 |
Screamin |
Catalina 22 / - |
- / - |
- |
11/16/2020 |
6. |
Richard Gailey - |
LMSA |
216 |
Wicklow Way |
Catalina 22 / - |
- / - |
96.3 |
10/06/2020 |
|
Hobie Wave
Laser
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Fleet / Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
Date Entered
|
1. |
Mike Taylor - |
NOMAD |
216341 |
- |
Laser / - |
- / - |
- |
11/14/2020 |
2. |
Jacques Kerrest - |
SaiFish YC |
174236 |
- |
Laser / - |
- / - |
- |
11/15/2020 |
3. |
Brian Gilcher - |
NOMAD |
210876 |
- |
Laser / - |
- / - |
- |
11/14/2020 |
4. |
Keith Barron - |
Ocala Sailing Club |
194610 |
- |
Laser / - |
- / - |
- |
11/14/2020 |
5. |
Kevin Ratigan - |
Muskegon Yacht Club |
194253 |
laser |
Laser / - |
- / - |
91.1 |
11/15/2020 |
|
Lightning
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Fleet / Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
Date Entered
|
1. |
Kurban Ali - |
ABYC |
14100 |
Always in the barber shop |
Lightning / - |
- / - |
- |
11/29/2020 |
2. |
Jim White - |
Lake monroe sailing Association |
13848 |
Bad ju ju |
Lightning / - |
- / - |
87 |
11/20/2020 |
3. |
Jeff Hayden - |
LMSA |
14748 |
Gen5 |
Lightning / - |
- / - |
- |
11/15/2020 |
4. |
Chris Morgan - |
Davis Island Yacht Club |
14376 |
Loaded Diaper |
Lightning / - |
- / - |
- |
11/14/2020 |
5. |
John Bauman - |
Southampton Yacht Club |
14752 |
Raging Bull |
Lightning / - |
- / - |
- |
11/27/2020 |
|
Open Portsmouth Division
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Fleet / Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
Date Entered
|
1. |
Laurence Harrington - |
Lake Monroe Sailing Association |
594 |
Craic’n |
Open Portsmouth Division / - |
- / - |
90.8 |
11/21/2020 |
2. |
Kurtis Walker - |
Central Florida Sailing Club |
251 |
Flat Rock |
Open Portsmouth Division / - |
- / - |
- |
11/11/2020 |
3. |
Scott Loesel - |
Sabal Pines |
23 |
K5 |
Open Portsmouth Division / - |
- / - |
84 |
11/18/2020 |
4. |
Matt Rood - |
Central Florida Sailing Club |
4 |
Puff |
Open Portsmouth Division / - |
- / - |
99 |
11/15/2020 |
5. |
Tom Leonard - |
Member |
199 |
Red Red Wine |
Open Portsmouth Division / - |
- / - |
85 |
11/18/2020 |
6. |
Andy Forrest - |
Lake Monroe Sailing Association |
176 |
Show Me |
Open Portsmouth Division / - |
- / - |
96 |
10/06/2020 |
|
RS Aero
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Fleet / Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
Date Entered
|
1. |
Gregory Popp - |
LMSA HSA |
1610 |
Aerostar |
RS Aero / - |
- / - |
87.3 |
11/16/2020 |
2. |
Ryan Schenck - |
DIYC |
2275 |
Aeroverent |
RS Aero / - |
- / - |
- |
10/08/2020 |
3. |
Donald Van Schuppen - |
Van Schuppen |
1282 |
Sunshine |
RS Aero / - |
- / - |
- |
11/17/2020 |
4. |
robert patterson - |
MOBYC |
2404 |
Tivoli3 |
RS Aero / - |
- / - |
- |
11/16/2020 |
5. |
Tony Corkell - |
Palm Beach Sailing Club |
1738 |
US1738 |
RS Aero / - |
- / - |
- |
11/16/2020 |
|
San Juan 21
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Fleet / Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
Date Entered
|
1. |
Bill Holstein - |
LMSA |
2430 |
Blackjack |
San Juan 21 / - |
- / - |
- |
11/11/2020 |
2. |
Jim Goempel - |
LMSA |
1294 |
ElGato |
San Juan 21 / - |
- / - |
94.7 |
11/20/2020 |
3. |
Michael Loughlin - |
Lake Monroe Sailing Association |
737 |
Irish Juan |
San Juan 21 / - |
- / - |
94.7 |
11/30/2020 |
4. |
Fisk Hayden - |
LMSA |
1795 |
Ole Yeller |
San Juan 21 / - |
- / - |
- |
11/19/2020 |
|
Windmill
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Fleet / Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
Date Entered
|
1. |
PATRICK Huntley - |
Erie Yacht club |
5707 |
Graffiti |
Windmill / - |
- / - |
89.5 |
11/13/2020 |
2. |
Ralph Sponar - |
RHYC |
5709 |
Miss Behavin |
Windmill / - |
- / - |
89.5 |
10/06/2020 |
3. |
Nathaniel Plant - |
SPSC |
5271 |
Oreo Speedwagon |
Windmill / - |
- / - |
- |
10/25/2020 |
4. |
Lon Ethington - |
St Petersburg yacht club |
5070 |
Pig Headed |
Windmill / - |
- / - |
- |
10/16/2020 |
5. |
Ethan Bixby - |
SPSC |
5700 |
Silly Wabbit |
Windmill / - |
- / - |
90.1 |
11/20/2020 |
6. |
Lin Robson - |
SPSC |
5706 |
Sojourner |
Windmill / - |
- / - |
- |
11/09/2020 |
7. |
Mark Swanson - |
Prince William sound sailing club |
5380 |
Tom, Fred's Natural Brother |
Windmill / - |
- / - |
- |
11/11/2020 |
|
|
|