|
Registrants For
2020 Winter Regatta and Toy Drive
December 12-15, 2020
18 people have registered for this event
|
Fleet 1
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Fleet / Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
Date Entered
|
1. |
Daniel Khoroshansky - |
Grapevine Sailing Club |
21 |
Wild Wave |
Fleet 1 / - |
Wavelength / Wavelength 24 |
165 |
12/03/2020 |
2. |
John Martin - |
GSC |
737 |
JetStream |
Fleet 1 / - |
J Boats / J/22 |
177 |
12/10/2020 |
3. |
Bob Scott LeAnn Scott |
GSC |
30001 |
Smiles |
Fleet 1 / - |
J Boat / J30 |
138 |
12/03/2020 |
|
Fleet 3
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Fleet / Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
Date Entered
|
1. |
Eric Bechtel - |
yes |
55 |
Big Kahuna |
Fleet 3 / - |
S2 / - |
183 |
12/01/2020 |
2. |
Don and Shelley Clements - |
GSC |
128 |
Alliance |
Fleet 3 / - |
Islander / 28 |
201 |
12/08/2020 |
3. |
Craig Holleman Trina Holleman |
GSC |
267 |
SCALLYWAG |
Fleet 3 / - |
CATALINA / - |
198 |
12/06/2020 |
4. |
Glenn Kimball Debbie Kimball |
GSC |
295 |
Hakuna Matata |
Fleet 3 / - |
Hunter / 29.5 |
223 |
11/17/2020 |
5. |
Patrice Moon Pam Cowart - |
GSC |
414 |
Ohana |
Fleet 3 / - |
Pearson / - |
213 |
12/10/2020 |
6. |
Asa Potter Asa J Potter |
GSC |
1019 |
Cavalier |
Fleet 3 / - |
O'Day / 27 |
209 |
12/10/2020 |
7. |
Nicholas Trevino - |
GSC |
110 |
il Brigante |
Fleet 3 / - |
S2 / 8.6 |
195 |
11/17/2020 |
8. |
Jens Vlietstra Jens Vlietstra |
GSC |
131 |
Perseverance |
Fleet 3 / - |
Hunter / Hunter 28 |
195 |
12/10/2020 |
|
Fleet 4
Fleet 5
Fleet 6 Multi Hulls
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Fleet / Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
Date Entered
|
1. |
Chip Bunata - |
grapevine sailing club |
1368 |
Apropos |
Fleet 6 Multi Hulls / - |
Boston Whaler / Harpoon 5.2 |
246 |
12/05/2020 |
2. |
Keith MacDonald - |
GSC |
1124 |
[MAZU Chase] Soggy Bottom |
Fleet 6 Multi Hulls / - |
Weta / Weta - Trimaran |
141 |
11/17/2020 |
3. |
James Pujals - |
GSC |
1211 |
TRAINING HULLS |
Fleet 6 Multi Hulls / - |
WETA / WETA |
141 |
12/10/2020 |
|
|
|