Registrants For
2021 CRA Winter Regatta 

January 23, 2021
41 people have registered for this event

Class 2 Spin
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Johannes Neuendorf
Jadon Neuendorf

Invisible Hand 28 Class 2 Spin
San Marcos, CA CRA
2. Neil Senturia


ARSENAL 83 Class 2 Spin
La Jolla, CA SDYC/CRA
3. Brad Alberts


El SueƱo 46307 Class 2 Spin
Solana Beach, CA CRA
4. Jay Sorensen


Infinity 46705 Class 2 Spin
San Diego, CA CRA
5. Gregory Price


AEOLOS 56440 Class 2 Spin
San Marcos, CA SDYC/CRA
6. Drew Belk


Precepts II 60486 Class 2 Spin
Coachella, CA CRA
7. Charles Hanson


Moxie 93000 Class 2 Spin
San Diego, CA CRA
 


Class 3 Spin
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Steve Carter
Gene Pitkin

Geronimo 198 Class 3 Spin
RCHO SANTA FE, CA CRA
2. Bill Quealy


J Rabbit Slim 218 Class 3 Spin
Jamul, CA CRA
3. Robert Kopaniasz
Michael Grupp

Sorcerer 7020 Class 3 Spin
San Diego, CA SDYC/CRA
4. Brad Stump


Thunderstruck 35353 Class 3 Spin
Coronado, CA CRA
5. Keith Ericson


B'Quest 43513 Class 3 Spin
San Diego, CA CRA
6. Glenn Welch
John Higby

Shamrock 69473 Class 3 Spin
Coronado, CA CYC
7. Timothy Forderer


HolyToledo West 77520 Class 3 Spin
San Diego, CA SWYC/CRA/NCYC/JRSC
8. Andy Marcus


Rowdy 77704 Class 3 Spin
San Diego, CA SDYC/CRA
9. Roderick Messinger


Buttercup 97012 Class 3 Spin
San Diego, CA CRA
 


Class 4 Spin
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Mark Thaidigsman
Linda Rogers

Elusive 7005 Class 4 Spin
Lemon Grove, CA CRA/NYCSD
2. Scot Tempesta


Anarchy V 7079 Class 4 Spin
Carlsbad, CA SDYC/CRA
3. Timothy Gaub


M8 18267 Class 4 Spin
San Diego, CA SWYC/CRA
4. Brett Allen


Vamos 30231 Class 4 Spin
San Diego, CA SWYC/CRA
5. Chuck Bowers


Rhumb Runner 32217 Class 4 Spin
El Cajon, CA CRA
6. Joe Saad


Fiasco III 32636 Class 4 Spin
San Diego, CA CRA
7. Carolyn Sherman


Sea Maiden 46447 Class 4 Spin
San Diego, CA SWYC/CRA
8. Ken Henehan


An Dara Claddagh 52170 Class 4 Spin
San Diego, CA CRA
9. Paul Scott


Sonrisa 77500 Class 4 Spin
Port Orford, OR CRA
10. Scott Bennett
Mike Schrager

Blind Squirrel 87268 Class 4 Spin
Escondido, California CRA
 


Class 5 Spin
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Sandy Leon


Liberator 648 Class 5 Spin
San Diego, CA CRA / CSC
2. Dale Greaney


Pelican 7502 Class 5 Spin
Carlsbad, CA CRA
3. David Basham
Robin & Darah Basham

Janis 8096 Class 5 Spin
San Diego, CA CRA
4. Peter Blake


Rio Del Mar 56403 Class 5 Spin
San Diego, CA SWYC/CRA
5. Jerry M Lewis


Kudzu 2 67123 Class 5 Spin
El Cajon, CA SWYC/CRA/GCYC
6. Mike Dore


decoy 97662 Class 5 Spin
San Diego, CA cra/sdyc
 


Class 6 Non-Spin
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Don Garber


Zealot 4 Class 6 Non-Spin
San Diego, CA SWYC/CRA
2. Chuck Peinado


Gaucho 60762 Class 6 Non-Spin
San Diego, CA MBYC/CRA
3. John Klitsner
Tina Ordway

Nauti Cal 61246 Class 6 Non-Spin
La Jolla, CA CRA
4. Corey Isaacson
Denise Pirrotti Hummel

Ciao Bella! 77812 Class 6 Non-Spin
Spring Valley, CA CRA
5. John Meihls
Marc Northover

A Wisp Of Wind 97661 Class 6 Non-Spin
San Diego, CA CRA
 


Class 7 J-24
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. David Wetherelt


Sushi 46 Class 7 J-24
San Diego, CA CRA
2. William Ramacciotti


Greenback Boogie 1130 Class 7 J-24
San Diego, CA SWYC/CRA
3. Ryan Jurkowski


IRIE 2275 Class 7 J-24
San Diego, CA CRA
4. Christian Seidel


CYGNET 2 77129 Class 7 J-24
San Diego, CA CRA
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network