Registrants For
The 45th Annual Pacific NW Offshore
Yacht Race 
Scheduled to start Thursday, June 10, 2021

 This 193-mile race begins off the mouth of the Columbia River and finishes in the bay at Port Angeles, Washington.



June 10-13, 2021
29 people have registered for this event

Cruising
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Randall Barnes
Randall Evan Barnes
Helgi Felixson

Pierre Geurts
Sol Pacifico 79141 Cruising
Shoreline, WA CYC Portland
2. KEVIN FLANIGAN
Quinn Flanigan

Haven N/A Cruising
Portland, OR CYC of Portland, Portland Yacht Club
3. Nathan Kundtz


Equlibrium USA 61267 Cruising
Kirkland, WA Corinthian Yacht Club of Seattle
4. Philip Lewis


Souffle 223 Cruising
Portland, OR Rose City Yacht Club
5. Barry Rumsey


Jubilee 8 Cruising
Portland, OR Sysco
 


Double-Hand
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Marc-Andrea Klimaschewski


Moonshine 8398 Double-Hand
Kirkland, WA STYC
2. Doug Pihlaja
Doug Pihlaja
Mary Hartel
Abstract 459 Double-Hand
North Plains, OR CYC
3. Chris Wolfe
Justin Wolfe
Justin Wolfe
Raku USA 94 Double-Hand
Orcas, WA OIYC
 


PHRF A1
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Robert Brunius


Time Bandit USA 50 PHRF A1
Orcas, WA OIYC
2. Jim Calnon


Pathfinder 47 PHRF A1
Portland, OR RCYC
3. David Raney


Rage 69830 PHRF A1
Pittsburgh, PA Corinthian Yacht Club of Portland
 


PHRF A2
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Rich Ackerman
Teresa Coleman

Defiant 93493 PHRF A2
Portland, Or Island Sailing Club
2. Holm Albrecht
Beth Miller

Gusto 44119 PHRF A2
Seattle, WA CYC Seattle
3. David Balmer
Rhys Balmer
Martin
Eric Cheong
Jake Newton
Josiah Ball
Jason
Keith Marcoe
David English
Elsewhere 97324 PHRF A2
Friday Harbor, WA TCYC
4. David De Lanoy

David De Lanoy
Fortuna 62 PHRF A2
Seattle, WA Sloop Tavern Yacht Club
5. Eric Hopper, Matt Davis, Doug Schenk


Free Bowl of Soup 519 PHRF A2
Portland, OR PYC, CYC Portland
6. Tom Keffer


Velocity 28642 PHRF A2
Hood River, OR Portland YC / Hood River YC
7. Ken Machtley
Stephanie Arnold
Stephanie Arnold
Dash 49 PHRF A2
Eastsound, Washington OIYC
8. Dana Sibilla
Dana

Escape Artist 46929 PHRF A2
Portland, Oregon CYC
9. Chad Stenwick


the Boss 69112 PHRF A2
Bremerton, WA WSCYC
 


PHRF B
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Richard Elstrom
Richard R Elstrom
James Bills
Mike Covert
Ric Wiedmaier
Dave Koller
Aja 79106 PHRF B
Gearhart, OR AYC
2. Ben Emery
Naja Di Pilla
Denise Fornberg
Pelle Fornberg
Mark Lundgren
Elisa Fu
Kyle Haston
Jessica Kyle Barnes
Naja Di Pilla
Penelope 79075 PHRF B
Portland, OR Rose City Yacht Club
3. Ronald Hendricks


Gone with the Wind 79058 PHRF B
Port Angeles, WA Port Angeles Yacht Club
4. Steve Smolinske


True Love 61052 PHRF B
Bellevue, WA Seattle Yacht Club
 


Withdrawn
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Frank Colistro


WY' EAST 141 Withdrawn
Portland, OR PYC, CYC, SYSCO, OCSA
2. Joe DAZEY
Sue Dazey
Sue DAZEY
Presto V48 Withdrawn
Poulsbo, WA Northwest Multihull Association
3. Todd Feinroth
Derek Steere
Todd Feinroth
Endangered Species 59879 Withdrawn
Friday Harbor, WA SSS
4. Mike Powell


Keet 97600 Withdrawn
Bellingham, WA Bellingham Yacht Club/CYC Bellingham
5. Theo Singelis


Alsek 25359 Withdrawn
Bellingham, WA CYC Bellingham
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network