Registrants For
2021 Buzzards Bay Regatta : August 6-8, 2021

August 06-08, 2021
58 people have registered for this event

505
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Alexander Tong

Adam Wolnikowski
8083 505
New Haven, CT YCYC
2. Ethan Bixby

Chris Brady
Pressure Drop USA 8715 505
St. Petersburg, FL SPSC
3. Luke Ingalls


Barbara 8786 505
Little Compton, RI Sakonnet
4. Douglas Watson


Dr. Crash 8850 505
Toronto, ON Outer Harbour Centreboard Club
5. Amie Huebner

Ted Huebner
8851 505
Portsmouth, RI Sail Newport
6. Brendan Connell

Gabriel Watson
8857 505
Chesapeake Beach, MD West River Sailing Club
7. Duane Delfosse


8930 8930 505
Windham, NH LSYC
8. David Kirkpatrick

Mike Sarnowski
Toxic Masculinity 8951 505
Newport, RI Sail Newport
9. Mike Zani

Mike Zani
Schnitzel 8965 505
Portsmouth, RI Tiverton YC
10. Peter Scannell


Lookadatla 8987 505
Saratoga Springs, NY Monkstown Bay Sailing Club
11. Thomas Kivney

Gordon Russell
Katiebear 9005 505
Williamstown, MA Hingham Yacht Club
12. G Nelson

Russell Miller
Highway 95 Revisited USA 9095 505
BALTIMORE, Maryland West River
13. Ted Bjerregaard

Keith Longson
Uncle Drew US 9186 505
Newport, RI IDA Lewis YC
 


FD
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. James Barnes

James Barnes
Steve Clark
Tina Clark
Sandy Clingman
Leslie Clingman
Dennis McLaughin
Bella Sirena 33 FD
Mobile, Alabama Mattapoisett Yacht Club
2. Cam Tougas


Kanga 22714 FD
Marion, MA BYC
3. Scott Belliveau


KAOS 41880 FD
Newyork, MA MYC
4. Melissa Gordon

Gregg Nourjian
Phil Laing
John Waterman
Beau Plesner
Ken Deyett
Will Creevy
Blue Pigeon Too 51824 FD
Mattapoisett, MA Beverly Yacht Club
 


Laser Masters
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. David Frazier


5886 Laser Masters
[Great Grand Master]
Granby, CT FBYC Essex CT
2. Charles Hagedorn


Lazy Otter 132722 Laser Masters
[Grand Master]
Boston, MA NBYC
3. Ben Hodgson


161995 Laser Masters
[Apprentice Master]
Slocum, RI Fleet 413
4. Perry Grossman


Old and Busted 175211 Laser Masters
[Master]
Brookline, MA Stok-ed Surf Squad
5. Peter Seidenberg


189811 Laser Masters
[Legends]
Portsmouth, RI Sail Newport
6. Paul Hayes


191455 Laser Masters
[Great Grand Master]
East Haddam, CT Sail Newport, Fleet 413
7. Paul Clifford


193301 Laser Masters
[Great Grand Master]
Toronto, ON Westwood
8. Lynne Shore


194228 Laser Masters
[Grand Master]
Newport, RI Plymouth Yacht Club
9. Jeff Beckwith


199804 Laser Masters
[Grand Master]
Blue Hill, ME KYC
10. Tim Landt


EPL 199912 Laser Masters
[Great Grand Master]
ST PETERSBURG, FL SPYC
11. Scott Ferguson


Dumpster Dive 204098 Laser Masters
[Grand Master]
Jamestown, RI Conanicut yacht club
12. Dan Neri


210335 Laser Masters
[Grand Master]
Jamestown, RI Conanicut Yacht Club
13. Rob Hallawell


210690 Laser Masters
[Grand Master]
Jensen Beach, FL USSCMC
14. Brian Leaver


Patty Wagon 211834 Laser Masters
[Master]
West Barnstable, MA Hyannis Yacht Club
15. Christine Shope


212123 Laser Masters
[Apprentice Master]
Middletown, RI Sail Newport / Fleet 413
16. Peter Shope


Fluffy 212128 Laser Masters
[Grand Master]
Middletown, RI Sail Newport / Fleet 413
17. Peter Vessella


215009 Laser Masters
[Great Grand Master]
Miami, FL St Francis YC
18. Dave Penfield


Touch of Grey 217505 Laser Masters
[Great Grand Master]
Stuart, Florida Hyannis Yacht Club
19. Mark Bear


217585 Laser Masters
[Grand Master]
South Dartmouth, MA NBYC
20. Alexander Settles


217624 Laser Masters
[Master]
Gainesville, FL St Petersburg Yacht Club
21. Rob Emmet


218491 Laser Masters
[Grand Master]
Stevensville, MD Storm Trysail
 


NEMA Multihull
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jay Spalding


Blue Moon 026 NEMA Multihull
Stonington, CT Wadawanuck
2. Andrew Houlding

laurant Apollon
Rob Libbey
Peter Vakhutinsky
Skedaddle 57 NEMA Multihull
Haven, CT NEMA
3. Alessandro Bocconcelli

matt sutherland
dennis jaya
Blackbird 71 NEMA Multihull
Falmouth, MA Woods Hole Yacht Club
4. Mark Bussard

Melissa Bussard
Dan Ryan
Mind Bender US 105 NEMA Multihull
Bourne, MA Buzzards Yacht Club / NEMA
 


PHRF Cruise
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Paul Antinozzi

Sara Maher
Bill Schmidt
Blue Hawke 6 PHRF Cruise
Woodbridge, CT New Bedford Yacht Club
2. Ben Jones

Richard Jones
Ken Whelan
Jeremy Marsette
Prudence FERREIRA
Ryan Lagoy
Escape 007 PHRF Cruise
Millis, MA Old Sigh Race League
3. Mark Thornhill


No Quarter Given 621 PHRF Cruise
New Bedford, MA Mattapoisett Yacht Club
4. Hadley Walsh


Elixir 23820 PHRF Cruise
Mattapoisett, MA NBYC
5. John Sheridan


Checkmate 40697 PHRF Cruise
New Bedford, MA None
 


PHRF Racing 1
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Douglas Curtiss


Wicked 2.0 30 PHRF Racing 1
Dartmouth, MA New Bedford Yacht Club
2. Ted Herlihy


Gut Feeling 72 PHRF Racing 1
Dartmouth, MA NBYC
3. Rob Hoyt

Anya Bogusky
Manny Capriotti
Chuck Gilchrest
Robert DeAngelis
Michelle Hoyt
Bamboozler 52024 PHRF Racing 1
Dartmouth, MA NBYC/ NYYC
4. Mark Nannini


Salacia USA 61200 PHRF Racing 1
Tiverton, RI Newport Yacht Club
5. Ben Chigier

Ben Chigier
Escape Velocity 2 USA 93586 PHRF Racing 1
Manchester-by-the-Sea, MA Jubilee
 


PHRF Racing 2
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Benjamin Sperry

Michelle Sperry
Tim Sperry
Les Plimpton
Mike Wallace
Tom Barrett
Finn Sperry
Sam Sperry
Gentian NY18 PHRF Racing 2
Dartmouth, MA NBYC
2. Edward Lobo


Waterwolf 227 PHRF Racing 2
New Bedford, MA LTYC
3. Andrew Seguin


Stern Lecture 33007 PHRF Racing 2
Barnstable, MA Hyannis
4. jonathan bier

benjamin bier
Jabberwocky 51799 PHRF Racing 2
Dartmouth, MA nbyc
5. Kenneth Van Colen


Moody Blue 52579 PHRF Racing 2
Dartmouth, MA NBYC
6. Ira Perry


Seefest 53303 PHRF Racing 2
New Bedford, Massachusetts NBYC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network