Registrants For
2021 Laser Masters' North American Championship Regatta
Hyannis Yacht Club

September 09-12, 2021
57 people have registered for this event

Laser Radial
    Skipper Sail Boat Name Fleet Yacht Club Notes
1. Peter Seidenberg
218477 Laser Radial [Legends] Sail Newport
2. Rob Hodson
212132 Laser Radial [Great Grand Master] WSC/PYC
3. Monica Wilson
215609 Laser Radial [Master] Usscmc
4. Lindsay Hewitt
217635 Laser Radial [Legends] Cold Spring Harbor Beach Club
5. Paul Revere III
147238 Laser Radial [Grand Master] Hyannis YC/413
6. Paul Clifford
217576 Laser Radial [Great Grand Master] Westwood
7. Brian Leaver
211834 Laser Radial [Master] Hyannis Yacht Club
8. Chad Coberly
217641 Laser Radial [Master] GRYC
9. Matt Doherty
189788 Laser Radial [Grand Master] cpyc
10. James Jacob
217593 Laser Radial [Grand Master] SSA
11. Jacques Kerrest
174236 Laser Radial [Great Grand Master] Sailfish Point YC
12. Neal Fowler
166914 Laser Radial [Great Grand Master] Hyannis YC
13. David Crawley
210675 Laser Radial [Grand Master] Bristol YC
14. Sean Guinness
183856 Laser Radial [Grand Master] KYC
15. Leigh Savage
185917 Laser Radial [Grand Master] CSYC
16. David Frazier
161100 Laser Radial [Great Grand Master] FBYC Essex CT
17. Christine Shope
162427 Laser Radial [Apprentice Master] Sail Newport / Fleet 413
18. Dixon Pearce
177667 Laser Radial [Grand Master] Surf City
19. Frank Hennessy
181855 Laser Radial [Grand Master] Fleet 413
20. Rocky Geyer
160257 Laser Radial [Great Grand Master] Falmouth Yacht Club
21. Nic Judson
TBD Laser Radial [Grand Master] Nantucket Yacht Club
22. Piers M MacDonald
154485 Laser Radial [Great Grand Master] Nantucket Yacht Club
23. HL DeVore
217739 Laser Radial [Grand Master] Larchmont YC, NYYC, Coral Reef
24. Neil Cocker
144021 Laser Radial [Great Grand Master] ILCA
25. Robert Conner
217481 Laser Radial [Grand Master] Community Boating, Boston
 


Laser Standard
    Skipper Sail Boat Name Fleet Yacht Club Notes
1. Mike Matan
208838 Laser Standard [Grand Master] Michael Matan
2. Dave Penfield
217505 Laser Standard [Great Grand Master] Hyannis Yacht Club
3. Mark Bear
217585 Laser Standard [Grand Master] NBYC
4. Tim Landt
199921 Laser Standard [Great Grand Master] St Petersburg Yacht Club
5. Don Hahl
217591 Laser Standard [Great Grand Master] Brant Beach YC
6. Peter Vessella
215009 Laser Standard [Great Grand Master] St Francis
7. Scott Clark
217724 Laser Standard [Grand Master] AYC
8. Wayne Colahan
217354 Laser Standard [Grand Master] USSCMC
9. Peter Shope
218659 Laser Standard [Grand Master] Sail Newport / Fleet 413
10. Jeff Beckwith
218129 Laser Standard [Grand Master] KYC
11. Steve Jones
214921 Laser Standard [Grand Master] Grand Rapids Yacht Club
12. Matthew Sexton
200210 Laser Standard [Apprentice Master] Hyannis Yacht Club
13. Niels Heemskerk
218480 Laser Standard [Great Grand Master] Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club
14. Eric Johnson
156631 Laser Standard [Grand Master] Severn Sailing Association
15. Brian Hughes
210865 Laser Standard [Master] Cooper river yacht club
16. Peter Mark
214515 Laser Standard [Grand Master] Rocky Point Club
17. Brian Neubauer
154265 Laser Standard [Master] Rochester Yacht Club
18. Jeffrey Hart
183904 Laser Standard [Master] PBY
19. Stewart Roach
217623 Laser Standard [Grand Master] Wianno Yacht Club
20. Charles Hagedorn
216320 Laser Standard [Grand Master] NBYC
21. Rob Emmet
218491 Laser Standard [Grand Master] Storm Trysail
22. Robert Hallawell
210690 Laser Standard [Grand Master] USSCMC
23. Carleton Wheeler
186508 Laser Standard [Grand Master] HHYC
24. Lynne Shore
194228 Laser Standard [Grand Master] Plymouth Yacht Club
25. Patrick Wachholz
216299 Laser Standard [Master] Barrie Yacht Club/WRSC
26. Charles Buckingham
206051 Laser Standard [Grand Master] NHYC
27. Gord Welsh
2 Laser Standard [Apprentice Master] SLYC / Water Rat Dogs
28. David Hiebert
212867 Laser Standard [Master] USSCMC/FWBC
29. Drew Carlson
187756 Laser Standard [Grand Master] Stage Harbor Yacht Club
30. Scott Ferguson
204098 Laser Standard [Grand Master] Conanicut Yacht Club
31. Roman Plutenko
218766 Laser Standard [Master] Chicago
32. Seth Gottlieb
36 Laser Standard [Grand Master] None
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network