Registrants For
WNR Series 2
CSA & NOYC

April 21-May 26, 2021
50 people have registered for this event

Nonspin A (0 - 180)
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Allen Borne

Noyc 28 Judicious Nonspin A (0 - 180) / Ericson / 33 144 04/21/2021
2. Mike Bryce

NOYC/CSA 69812 PALOMA Nonspin A (0 - 180) / OLSON / O30 111 04/20/2021
3. Al & Jack Gooch

SYC 96 wind shift Nonspin A (0 - 180) / J Boats / J-27 129 04/17/2021
4. Rob Grisoli

NOYC 332 BLITZ Nonspin A (0 - 180) / Merit Marine / Merit 25 174 04/19/2021
5. Kevin Gunn

NOYC 23 Gunns Blazing Nonspin A (0 - 180) / Hobie / Getaway 138 04/17/2021
6. Nick Hajdu

New Orleans Yacht Club 686 Witch Doctor Nonspin A (0 - 180) / Beneteau / First 305 180 04/28/2021
7. Tom Maag

SYC 30348 Red Boat Nonspin A (0 - 180) / Tartan / Tartan 3320348 177 04/20/2021
8. Karen O'Reilly-Richmond

NOYC 156 Fleur de Lis Nonspin A (0 - 180) / Beneteau / 40 cc 174 04/20/2021
9. TIM PELA

NOYC 788 MOONSTRUCK Nonspin A (0 - 180) / HUNTER / 1988 35 165 04/21/2021
10. Joe Ryan

NOYC 6 Rochambeaux Nonspin A (0 - 180) / Hinckley / 43 114 04/17/2021
11. Isabelle Schneidau

Noyc 77252 Spot Nonspin A (0 - 180) / Schock / Santana 23 180 05/05/2021
12. Trey VanGeffen

NOYC 4345 Flying Crowd Nonspin A (0 - 180) / Jensen Marine / Cal 36 153 05/01/2021
13. Doug White

SYC 245 Roux Stir Nonspin A (0 - 180) / Beneteau / Oceanis 473 126 04/21/2021
14. Pearce Wood

NOYC 359 PB&J Nonspin A (0 - 180) / J Boats / 80 129 04/28/2021
 


Nonspin B (183 - 300)
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Andrew Holman Anthony Woodall

XX 11495 Pompano Nonspin B (183 - 300) / Easterly / E30 204 04/21/2021
2. Robert Focken

None 29063 FAVORITE MISTAKE Nonspin B (183 - 300) / Northern Yachts / Northern 29 213 04/20/2021
3. Morgan Hall

SYC 23182 CarpeDiem Nonspin B (183 - 300) / Marieholm Sweden / International Folkboat 255 04/29/2021
4. Glenn Higgins

Syc 6 Quest Nonspin B (183 - 300) / Brennan boat works / Easterly 30 207 05/12/2021
5. Louis Lambou

NOYC 48 Koala Nonspin B (183 - 300) / Easterly / E-30 207 04/19/2021
6. Shane Macy

NOYC 50 Club E30 Nonspin B (183 - 300) / Easterly / E30 207 04/28/2021
 


Spin A ( - 99)
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Burt Benrud

syc 74 Zydeco Spin A ( - 99) / J Boats / J-111 36 04/22/2021
2. Jim & Curt Christensen

none 5 Turkey Wings Spin A ( - 99) / / Kiwi 35 39 05/17/2021
3. Mont Echols

SYC NO-1 Naughty Girl Spin A ( - 99) / Melges / E Scow 54 04/28/2021
4. Ralph W Junius Jr

NOYC 12241 Madam J Spin A ( - 99) / J/Boats / J/122 27 04/19/2021
5. Francois Kuttel

SYC 14 PRIVATEER Spin A ( - 99) / / Cape 31 15 04/20/2021
6. Dwight LeBlanc

SYC 735 TRIPLE Ds Spin A ( - 99) / Melges 24 / 90 04/21/2021
7. Gavin Rudolph

Southern YC 4 TX2 Spin A ( - 99) / Melges / E-Scow 54 04/28/2021
8. Gene Simon

SYC 4400 Skylark Spin A ( - 99) / Benetea / Sense 50 90 04/21/2021
9. Riley Stogner

NOYC 50911 Footloose Too Spin A ( - 99) / JBoats / J35 72 04/19/2021
10. Guy Williams

NOYC 12 fresh pineapple Spin A ( - 99) / esse / 990 51 04/18/2021
 


Spin B (102 - 141)
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Mark Arnold

NOYC 92 Luna Spin B (102 - 141) / J-Boats / J/80 126 04/17/2021
2. Mark Backus

NOYC 840 Cool J Spin B (102 - 141) / J/Boats / J/80 132 04/28/2021
3. Russ Bernard

NOYC/CSA 55 instant KARMA Spin B (102 - 141) / Boats / J70 120 04/16/2021
4. Stephan Bernick

None 101 ObLiDi Oblida Spin B (102 - 141) / Johnstone / J-27 129 04/21/2021
5. Scott Dietz

- 341 Dark Horses Spin B (102 - 141) / J-Boats / J/30 138 04/22/2021
6. Daniel Harris

SYC 53491 Shastah Spin B (102 - 141) / J / J/27 129 04/20/2021
7. Peter Hopkins

SYC 102 No Brakes Spin B (102 - 141) / Hobie / 33 OD 102 04/20/2021
8. Dieter Hugel

csa-noyc-syc 52303 Tigi Too Spin B (102 - 141) / Capital Yachts / Newport 41 MkII 132 04/19/2021
9. Les Levenson

Les Levenson 672 Les Levenson Spin B (102 - 141) / J boat / J 80 132 04/20/2021
10. ella mcculloch

NOYC, LPWSA, CSA 153 Good Juju Spin B (102 - 141) / J boats / 80 132 04/20/2021
11. Dale Steinkamp

New Orleans Yacht Club 26245 Zephyr V2.0 Spin B (102 - 141) / J/Boats / J/30 138 04/17/2021
12. Doug White

SYC 141 Arethusa Spin B (102 - 141) / Pearson / Flyer 30 138 04/21/2021
 


Spin C (144 - 300)
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Wayne Connelly

CSA 254 White Lightnin Spin C (144 - 300) / Hunter / Hunter 34 156 04/18/2021
2. William Floberg

NOYC/CSA 99 The Right Stuff Spin C (144 - 300) / Catalina / 36 165 04/29/2021
3. Carson Haddow

SYC 87 Myrtle Spin C (144 - 300) / Alerion / Express 28 201 04/20/2021
4. gilbert maclachlan

NOYC 602 Evil Intentions Spin C (144 - 300) / Macgregor 25 / Mac25MH 213 04/19/2021
5. Billy Marchal

Southern / CSA 8 Whistling Wind III Spin C (144 - 300) / J Boats / J22 177 05/05/2021
6. Herbert Sumrall Jr

NOYC 10 Another Dubious Decision Spin C (144 - 300) / WD Schock / Wavelength 24 168 04/21/2021
7. * Syndicate

NOYC 14880 Girl Spin C (144 - 300) / Lonnie Stoner / Stoner 25 198 04/17/2021
8. Erik Wientjes

NOYC 73047 Panacea Spin C (144 - 300) / Sabre / 34 162 04/21/2021
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network