Registrants For
MILWAUKEE BAY OFFSHORE SERIES
Milwaukee Yacht Club-‐South Shore Yacht Club
Milwaukee,Wisconsin
June 5 - September 18, 2021
June 05-September 18, 2021
18 people have registered for this event
MBOS 1
Skipper
Club
Sail#
Boat Name
Fleet / Division
Make/Model
Rating
Date Entered
1.
Spencer Thomason -
MYC
USA64
Just One More
MBOS 1 / -
J Boats / J111
36
05/04/2021
2.
Peter Engel Morgan Tilleman, Tom Wendling, Jennifer Wendling
SSYC
131
Gone Rogue
MBOS 1 / -
Soca Sailboats / Melges 32
18
05/12/2021
3.
James Kelly Cheryl Kelly
SSYC
25424
Bounder
MBOS 1 / -
Sydney / 36
51
05/26/2021
4.
Terence Mcmahon patricia mcmahon
MYC
38005
Manitou
MBOS 1 / -
sydney yachts / sydney 38
21
05/11/2021
5.
David Radtke -
MYC
39502
Mosquito
MBOS 1 / -
- / Farr 395
30
06/08/2021
6.
Bill Ashby -
SSYC
50288
Timberwolf
MBOS 1 / -
Carol Marine / Mumm 36
51
06/04/2021
7.
Andrew Dillon -
SSYC
52592
Return to Sender
MBOS 1 / -
- / Farr 49M
-48
06/18/2021
8.
Robert Arzbaecher -
MYC
60102
Sociable
MBOS 1 / -
Beneteau / 40.7
54
05/09/2021
9.
Doug Evans -
MYC
88222
elbow room
MBOS 1 / -
J Boats / 122
30
05/05/2021
MBOS 2
Skipper
Club
Sail#
Boat Name
Fleet / Division
Make/Model
Rating
Date Entered
1.
Michael Schoos -
MYC
13
Elysium
MBOS 2 / -
Melges / Melges 24
90
05/20/2021
2.
Devin Bader Adam Berger
SSYC
2605
Feisty Rodent
MBOS 2 / -
W Race Boats / GP 26
78
04/23/2021
3.
Gary Hamilton -
SSYC
25476
Neverland
MBOS 2 / -
Beneteau / 36.7
75
05/17/2021
4.
Michael Sabinash Sabinash Family
SSYC
USA 32659
Sabotage
MBOS 2 / -
- / J35
69
04/22/2021
5.
Scott Bruesewitz Bernie Reinhard
Ssyc
50430
Redrum
MBOS 2 / -
NEB / Mt gay 30
63
05/29/2021
6.
Scott Conger Melissa Conger
SSYC
52188
Adventure
MBOS 2 / -
Beneteau / First 36.7
75
05/17/2021
7.
Christopher Moll -
SSYC
53534
Shaka
MBOS 2 / -
Beneteau / 10R
81
04/22/2021
8.
Richard Hobbs Mike Kuptz, Rusty Keagle, Scott Hordesky, Roy Reger
SSYC
USA70063
Hobgoblin
MBOS 2 / -
J Boats / J99
78
05/10/2021
9.
Craig Griffith Sara Griffith
SSYC
73150
Sanity Check
MBOS 2 / -
Goman / Express 35
96
05/06/2021