Registrants For
The inaugural Waukegan/Milwaukee distance race hosted by the Waukegan Yacht Club and the Milwaukee Yacht Club.

August 14-15, 2021
22 people have registered for this event

Cruising
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. paul abbott

Waukeegan P32 Blue Squirrel Cruising / Pearson / 31-2 171 07/22/2021
2. Steve Yore

Waukegan H450 Good Fortune Cruising / Hunter / Legend 120 08/05/2021
3. Andy Kepinski

Waukegan Yacht Club 85 Jasz3 Cruising / Catalina / Cruiser 151 08/04/2021
4. James Maivald

Waukegan Yacht Club 8124 Lucille Marie Cruising / Columbia / 10.7 174 07/01/2021
5. Gordy King

Milwaukee Yacht Club 79 Yippee-Ki-Yay Cruising / Beneteau / Oceanis 45 81 08/02/2021
 


PHRF1
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. krzysztof kaminski

WACKIGEN JACHT CLUB POL-9146 HURARIA PHRF1 / CONCORDIA / FARR47 -12 08/05/2021
2. Spencer Thomason

MYC USA64 Just One More PHRF1 / J Boats / J111 36 07/13/2021
3. terence mcmahon

milowaukee 38005 manitou PHRF1 / sydney / sydney 38 21 07/28/2021
4. andrew Dillon

ssyc 52592 Return to Sender PHRF1 / Goertz / Farr 49M -48 07/30/2021
 


PHRF2
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. howard fassnacht

Waukegan, Bucks Harbor, Marquette 40326 American Dream PHRF2 / Tartan / T10 126 07/01/2021
2. William Raymoure

Anchorage 26006 Elektra PHRF2 / Bill Lee Yachts / Santa Cruz 33 126 07/31/2021
3. Mitchell Weisman

Corinthian 32756 Flying spaghetti monster PHRF2 / J boat / J 35 72 07/07/2021
4. Toby Gandy

Anchorage Yacht Club 61013 Javelin PHRF2 / Beneteau / 10R 84 07/28/2021
5. Jason Fergurson

Waukegan Yacht Club 3928 Random fate PHRF2 / Jboats / J/24 168 07/13/2021
6. Johnathan Gaetz

Waukegan Yacht Club 61163 Serenity PHRF2 / Jeanneau / Sun Odyssey 36.2 144 07/27/2021
7. Ed Purcell

MYC 26217 Top Tick PHRF2 / J Boats / J/30 144 07/09/2021
 


Short Handed
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Rolf Wagner

Eric Frisvold
Waukegan Yacht Club 41181 Blitzkrieg Short Handed / C+C / Evelyn 32-2 96 07/01/2021
2. Mike Clark

Waukegan C320 C-Side Short Handed / Catalina / 320 165 07/31/2021
3. Michael Tuman

GLSS USA59 Nemo Short Handed / Seascape / 27 96 07/30/2021
4. David Harris

none 969 Pumpkin Ears Short Handed / Catalina Yachts / C-34 168 07/27/2021
5. Ron Otto

Kenosha Yacht Club USA 004 Takedown-2 Short Handed / J Boats / J/110 90 08/09/2021
6. Jeannette DeFriest

none 41072 Wahoo Short Handed / Jboats / J29 120 07/30/2021
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network