Registrants For
2021 DIYC Thursday Night Summer A Series
DIYC

May 13-July 09, 2021
61 people have registered for this event

Non-Spin A
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Thomas Barry


Alliance 734 Non-Spin A
St. Petersburg, FL DIYC
2. Arthur Cupps


First Wind 4951 Non-Spin A
Tampa, FL DIYC
3. John Gifford


Volant II 99 Non-Spin A
Tampa, FL DIYC
4. Chris Jones


Privateer- NonSpinA 282 s Non-Spin A
Tampa, FL DIYC
5. Jon Procter


SolRebel 102 Non-Spin A
PALM HARBOR, Florida DIYC
6. Bob Riding


Desert Sol 2 Non-Spin A
Tampa, FL DIYC
7. Douglas Roberts


Abracadabra 511 Non-Spin A
Tampa, FL DIYC
8. Tim Ruman


Another Road H100 Non-Spin A
Tampa, Florida DIYC
9. Tim Rutherford


Chamamé (CHA-muh-may) 244 Non-Spin A
Tampa, FL DIYC
10. Chris Toro


Angel Rose none Non-Spin A
Tampa, FL DIYC
11. Daphne/Bill Ullman/Bostick


WT Flyer 97 Non-Spin A
Tampa, FL DIYC
12. Bill Van Emburg


Satori NS NS-21 Non-Spin A
Lutz, FL DIYC
13. Philip Waller


Long Gone 10225 Non-Spin A
Tampa, Florida DIYC
14. Dragos Zanchi


Esperanza 007 Non-Spin A
Tampa, FL DIYC
 


Non-Spin B
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jason Baruch


Mazel 124 Non-Spin B
TEMPLE TERR, FL DIYC
2. Susan Cintron


Tameless 221 Non-Spin B
Brandon, fl DIYC
3. Mike Danielson


Wings 53275 Non-Spin B
Tampa, FL DIYC
4. Chuck Hendrick


Windarra 5166 Non-Spin B
Tampa, FL DIYC
5. Robert Meyer


Lucky Tiger 60 Non-Spin B
Lutz, FL DIYC
6. Rusty Shenk


Komus 283 Non-Spin B
Tampa, FL DIYC
7. Finn Walling


Satisfaction 5690 Non-Spin B
Tampa, FL DIYC
8. Kathy Walsh


Bella 32 Non-Spin B
Tampa, FL DIYC
 


Racer-Cruiser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Lee Burstiner


Revenge 005 Racer-Cruiser
Tampa, FL DIYC and TSS
2. Jonathan Bush


Scorpion 52686 Racer-Cruiser
Tampa, FL DIYC
3. Christopher Chow


Ruby 53311 Racer-Cruiser
Tampa, FL DIYC
4. Bill Cooper


Eagle’s Wings 21004 Racer-Cruiser
Lutz, FL DIYC
5. Michael Doyle


Wing-it 43620 Racer-Cruiser
Tampa, FL DIYC
6. Dave German


Sacred Cow 60740 Racer-Cruiser
Tampa, Florida DIYC
7. Gail Heausler


Liquid Time 8484 Racer-Cruiser
Tampa, FL DIYC
8. Russell Hoadley


Blue Heron 1 Racer-Cruiser
TAMPA, FL DIYC
9. Louis Putney


Climate Change 129 Racer-Cruiser
Tampa, FL DIYC
10. Jose Suarezhoyos


No Way Jose 42696 Racer-Cruiser
Tampa, FL DIYC
 


RYA PY
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Patrick Courtney


Rosemary 6969 RYA PY
Tampa, FL DIYC
2. Patrick Crump


Girl U Want 14958 RYA PY
Valrico, FL DIYC
3. Charlie Cushing


Whirligig 82 RYA PY
St. Petersburg, FL DIYC
4. Antolín Rivera


Cheesecake 155456 RYA PY
TEMPLE TERR, FL DIYC
5. Ryan Schenck


Aeroverent 1282 RYA PY
Tampa, FL DIYC
 


Spin A
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Stefan Achilles


Wired 39511 Spin A
Tampa, FL DIYC
2. J Booker


Shambhala USA 169 Spin A
St. Petersburg, FL DIYC
3. Neal Burns


No Limit 39526 Spin A
Tampa, FL DIYC
4. David Clement


Whiplash 27 Spin A
Tampa, FL DIYC
5. George Cussins


Fire & Ice 83198 Spin A
Ruskin, FL DIYC
6. Tarry Grimsdale


Rocket 48 Spin A
Tampa, FL DIYC
7. Bob Kroetsch


Rogue 457 Spin A
Tampa, FL DIYC
8. Gordon Latrobe


ALPHADOG 83170 Spin A
Palm Harbor, FL DIYC
9. Steven Lewis


Raptor 155 Spin A
Tampa, FL DIYC
10. Scott MacGregor


Trash panda USA 123 Spin A
St. Petersburg, FL Diyc
11. Stephen Mitcham


Breezin Bayou 93 Spin A
St. Petersburg, FL DIYC
12. Amanda Plewes


Firewater 687 Spin A
Tampa, Florida DIYC
13. John Poulson


Long Shot 151 Spin A
St. Petersburg, FL DIYC
 


Spin B
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Rene Ben'avraham


Therapy 23556 Spin B
Tampa, FL DIYC
2. Joel Berry


Rambunctious 83141 Spin B
Wesley Chapel, FL DIYC
3. Robert Bilthouse


Kick 50 Spin B
ODESSA, Florida DIYC
4. Nadia Daggett


Mustache Rides 3223 Spin B
Lutz, FL DIYC
5. Kenneth Hardy


Tenacity 241 Spin B
Riverview, FL DIYC
6. Kevin Holmberg


Fawkes 715 Spin B
Tampa, FL DIYC
7. Alexander Korakis


Meltemi 40787 Spin B
Tampa, FL DIYC
8. Michael Maher


Dr Bligh 30 Spin B
Tampa, FL DIYC
9. Don Rychel


Volcano 7170 Spin B
Tampa, FL DIYC
10. Frank Selph Jr


Junior 41186 Spin B
Tampa, FL DIYC
11. Steve Vincent


Fully Involved 97925 Spin B
Tampa, FL DIYC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network