Registrants For
2021 DYC Junior Sailing Mid-Summer Regatta
Duxbury Yacht Club

July 21-22, 2021
48 people have registered for this event

club 420
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. John Jacobson
*
Myles Olney
DYC 3091 club 420
*, * Duxbury Yacht Club
2. Derek Kirby
*
Peter Tcherepnin
420 8180 club 420
*, * Duxbury Bay Maritime School
3. Niamh Huang
*
Mateo Donadio
8182 club 420
*, * DBMS
4. Bronson Lojko
*
Efstathios Amoratis
8187 club 420
*, * DBMS
5. Paige Joyce
*
Lauren Joyce
Un Poco Loco 8511 club 420
*, * Plymouth Yacht Club
6. Molly Flynn
*
Yasmine Nee
8516 club 420
*, * Plymouth Yacht Club
 


club 420 green
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Immanuel Daskalakis
*
Sydney Haskell
5748 club 420 green
*, * Beverly Yacht Club
2. William Rice
*
Channing Rice
6116 club 420 green
*, * DYC
3. Benjamin Archer
*
Cooper Ewell
8512 club 420 green
*, * PYC
4. Joshua Nielsen
*
Billy Tavares
8513 club 420 green
*, * Plymouth Yacht Club
5. Robert Haskell
*
Alex Macomber
8671 club 420 green
*, * Beverly Yacht Club
6. Galen Nourjian
*
Lulu Johnson
8683 club 420 green
*, * Beverly Yacht Club
 


opti champ
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Myles Andrew
*

DYC 03 opti champ
Red
*, * Duxbury Yacht Club
2. Tripp Scott
*

48 opti champ
White
*, * Duxbury Yacht Club
3. Harold Jacobson
*

DYC DYC 50 opti champ
White
*, * Duxbury Yacht Club
4. Peter Gleason
*

DYC 60 opti champ
Blue
*, * DYC
5. Holt Birkett
*

65 opti champ
White
*, * Duxbury Yacht Club
6. Marshall Andrew
*

C monsta USA 5574 opti champ
Blue
*, * Duxbury Yacht Club
7. Payton Bridge
*

Flying Ribs 9546 opti champ
White
*, * Hyannis Yacht Club
8. Lilly Menyhart
*

Opti-mistic 12663 opti champ
Blue
*, * Hyannis Yacht Club
9. Jack Goodwin
*

16328 opti champ
Blue
*, * Beverly Yacht Club
10. Sam Granat
*

USA 16797 opti champ
Blue
*, * Duxbury Yacht Club
11. Elizabeth Spillane
*

Lippy Lapper Queen 19889 opti champ
Blue
*, * Hyannis Yacht Club
12. Stella Kirkpatrick
*

Smile 20606 opti champ
Red
*, * Plymouth Yacht Club
13. Juliet Nielsen
*

Salty Sails 22656 opti champ
Blue
*, * Plymouth Yacht Club
14. Gus Nappellio
*

22868 opti champ
Red
*, * DBMS
15. Dalton Leach
*

22869 opti champ
Blue
*, * Dbms
16. Vaughan Knecht
*

22870 opti champ
Red
*, * DBMS
17. Mae Nappellio
*

22872 opti champ
Blue
*, * DBMS
18. Scout Olney
*

1 22873 opti champ
Blue
*, * DBMS
19. Angus Huang
*

22875 opti champ
White
*, * DBMS
20. Grace Goodwin
*

23009 opti champ
White
*, * Beverly Yacht Club
21. Stella Granat
*

29059 opti champ
Red
*, * Duxbury Yacht Club
22. Phineas Foraste
*

Power Play USA-7081 opti champ
Blue
*, * Hyannis YC
 


opti green
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Brooks Lovett
*

8 opti green
*, * DYC
2. Jack Callahan
*

PYC 8 opti green
*, * PYC
3. Eric Pontiff
*

us17 opti green
*, * PYC
4. Colby Marston
*

21 opti green
*, * Duxbury Yacht Club
5. Dominic Rabeni
*

DBMS 3088 opti green
*, * DBMS
6. Ramsey Birkett
*

11047 opti green
*, * Duxbury Yacht Club
7. Kendal Bowen
*

USA 16812 opti green
*, * Duxbury Yacht Club
8. Sophia Holmes
*

Sea Ya 17987 opti green
*, * Plymouth Yacht Club
9. Conor Gleason
*

20040 opti green
*, * DBMS
10. Olivia Gleason
*

20044 opti green
*, * DBMS
11. Molly Goldberg
*

20047 opti green
*, * DBMS
12. John Maloney
*

22489 opti green
*, * PYC
13. Elin Leach
*

32285 opti green
*, * Dbms
14. Elle Deacon
*

32290 opti green
*, * DBMS
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network