Registrants For
2021 Pluff Mud Championship

September 11-12, 2021
84 people have registered for this event

420 (under 19)
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Will Bryant
*
Stephanie Griffin
Boat with no name 8533 420 (under 19)
*, * LLSC/SCYC
2. Oliver Sobering
*
Maggie Hraga
8538 420 (under 19)
*, * LLSC
3. Griffin Spencer
*
Ryan Brown
Borrow 2 420 (under 19)
*, * South Carolina Yacht Club
 


ILCA 4 Jr (under 18)
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Brently Barnhill
*

173222 ILCA 4 Jr (under 18)
*, * SCYC
2. Arabella Duer
*

159815 ILCA 4 Jr (under 18)
*, * SCYC/BYSC
3. Jackson Fisher
*

Laser 4.7 11 ILCA 4 Jr (under 18)
*, * JIYC
4. Duncan Graham
*

206153 ILCA 4 Jr (under 18)
*, * SDYS
5. Felix Hagar
*

156808 ILCA 4 Jr (under 18)
*, * JIYC
6. Elliott Lipp
*

218610 ILCA 4 Jr (under 18)
*, * Carolina YC - SC
7. Louise Martin
*

218595 ILCA 4 Jr (under 18)
*, * Carolina yacht club SC
8. Liam Modzelewski
*

218598 ILCA 4 Jr (under 18)
*, * Carolina Yacht Club
9. Andersen Mohre
*

717117 ILCA 4 Jr (under 18)
*, * SDYS
10. Perrin Mueller
*

218593 ILCA 4 Jr (under 18)
*, * CYC SC
11. Granger Osborne
*

218609 ILCA 4 Jr (under 18)
*, * Carolina Yacht Club SC
12. Taylor Pelchat
*

Merlin II 208389 ILCA 4 Jr (under 18)
*, * SDYS
13. Aiden Postell
*

192085 ILCA 4 Jr (under 18)
*, * Scyc
14. Samuel Sablotsky
*

206115 ILCA 4 Jr (under 18)
*, * DBYCC
15. Keegan Skipper
*

24 ILCA 4 Jr (under 18)
*, * Salty Dogs Youth Sailing
16. Bode Snider
*

189721 ILCA 4 Jr (under 18)
*, * SCYC
17. Emily Sternkopf
*

187771 ILCA 4 Jr (under 18)
*, * Augusta Sailing Club
18. Saylor-Rae Waldorf
*

10 ILCA 4 Jr (under 18)
*, * BYSC
 


ILCA 6 Jr (under 19)
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Kaitlyn Bagnoni


217496 ILCA 6 Jr (under 19)
Evans, GA Augusta Sailing Club
2. Alex Bagnoni
*

197111 ILCA 6 Jr (under 19)
*, * Augusta Sailing Club
3. Elyse Bernthal
*

181272 ILCA 6 Jr (under 19)
*, * SDYS-Salty Dogs
4. Noah Clarke


Optional 2 187964 ILCA 6 Jr (under 19)
Hilton Head Island, SC SCYC
5. James Fabian
*

N/A 187307 ILCA 6 Jr (under 19)
*, * BYSC
6. Jackson Lively
*

168422 ILCA 6 Jr (under 19)
*, * SCYC
7. Andrea Melnik
*

ILCA Radial 170801 ILCA 6 Jr (under 19)
*, * Carolina Yacht Club
8. Diego Pryor
*

181296 ILCA 6 Jr (under 19)
*, * Augusta Sailing Club
9. Will Rucker
*

166003 ILCA 6 Jr (under 19)
*, * SCYC/CYC
10. Desmond Valdes III
*

SeaYa Later 213409 ILCA 6 Jr (under 19)
*, * SDYS
 


Open Skiff (Bic) Midget (under 13)
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Hailey Bagnoni
*

Hei Hei 9167 Open Skiff (Bic) Midget (under 13)
Midget (under 13)
*, * Augusta Sailing Club
2. Katelyn Dietert
*

Pegasus 10122 Open Skiff (Bic) Midget (under 13)
Midget (under 13)
*, * Augusta Sailing Club
3. Grant Dietert
*

Griffin 10231 Open Skiff (Bic) Midget (under 13)
Midget (under 13)
*, * Augusta Sailing Club
4. Bradley Fabian
*

10065 Open Skiff (Bic) Midget (under 13)
Open (13 - 21)
*, * BYSC
5. Jackson McMullen
*

5174 Open Skiff (Bic) Midget (under 13)
Midget (under 13)
*, * Augusta Sailing Club
6. Marco Pryor
*

8774 Open Skiff (Bic) Midget (under 13)
Open (13 - 21)
*, * Augusta Sailing Club
7. Oliver Putnam
*

9249 Open Skiff (Bic) Midget (under 13)
Midget (under 13)
*, * Augusta Sailing Club
8. Bopha Shook
*

11124 Open Skiff (Bic) Midget (under 13)
Midget (under 13)
*, * BYSC
9. Ian Sternkopf
*

9078 Open Skiff (Bic) Midget (under 13)
Midget (under 13)
*, * Augusta Sailing Club
10. Elliana Willens
*

8975 Open Skiff (Bic) Midget (under 13)
Midget (under 13)
*, * Augusta Sailing Club
 


Optimist (RWB)
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Mina Bernthal
*

17772 Optimist (RWB)
Red
*, * SDYS-Salty Dogs
2. Kai Bernthal
*

18599 Optimist (RWB)
White
*, * SDYS-Salty Dogs
3. Ross Campbell
*

23369 Optimist (RWB)
White
*, * Hobcaw Yacht Club
4. Jacob Cerrati
*

22299 Optimist (RWB)
White
*, * SCYC
5. Lachlan Duer
*

16321 Optimist (RWB)
Blue
*, * SCYC/BYSC
6. Coleman Emrich
*

Hot Tub 22949 Optimist (RWB)
Blue
*, * Hobcaw Yacht Club
7. Georgia Caroline England
*

Opti USA 69277 Optimist (RWB)
Red
*, * James Island Yacht Club
8. George Erenberg
*

16 362 Optimist (RWB)
White
*, * south carolina yacht club
9. Richard Ford
*

22448 Optimist (RWB)
Blue
*, * SCYC
10. Kennedy Ford
*

15744 Optimist (RWB)
White
*, * SCYC
11. Lilianna Harris
*

23143 Optimist (RWB)
Blue
*, * Hobcaw Yacht Club
12. Henry Hill
*

Millennium 16174 Optimist (RWB)
Blue
*, * LLSC
13. Richard 'Gresham' Kinard
*

13265 Optimist (RWB)
Red
*, * Hobcaw Yacht Club
14. Alexander Lemstrom
*

TBD 9 Optimist (RWB)
White
*, * BYSC
15. Wyatt Lipp
*

22181 Optimist (RWB)
Blue
*, * Carolina YC- SC
16. Will Martin
*

19790 Optimist (RWB)
White
*, * Carolina Yacht Club SC
17. Alessandro Mazzi
*

USA22923 Optimist (RWB)
Blue
*, * Hobcaw Yacht Club
18. William McIntosh
*

22301 Optimist (RWB)
Red
*, * SCYC
19. John Owens
*

Short Stuff 8 Optimist (RWB)
Blue
*, * Bysc
20. Finn Robinson
*

20724 Optimist (RWB)
Red
*, * FYC/SCYC
21. Kirill Siletskiy
*

Cherry Pie 22449 Optimist (RWB)
Blue
*, * SCYC
22. Mason Valdes
*

Yeet Yeet 13352 Optimist (RWB)
White
*, * SDYS
23. Thomas Weil
*

23109 Optimist (RWB)
Blue
*, * Hobcaw Yacht Club
24. Hannah Wright
*

Tiger shark 8643 Optimist (RWB)
Blue
*, * Scyc
 


Optimist Green
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Lydia Blessing
*

Opti 8 Optimist Green
*, * CYC
2. Marie Adele England
*

Opti USA 13 Optimist Green
*, * James Island Yacht Club
3. Tommy England
*

Opti 18 Optimist Green
*, * James Island Yacht Club
4. Preston Hunter
*

Tetelestai 22442 Optimist Green
*, * SCYC
5. Worth Hunter
*

None 170801 Optimist Green
*, * Scyc
6. Victoria Kinard
*

22948 Optimist Green
*, * Hobcaw Yacht Club
7. Caiden MacLellan
*

Remember this rolling tide 1. Optimist Green
*, * SCYC
8. James Mueller
*

7 Optimist Green
*, * CYC SC
9. Frank Peluso
*

Optimus 11 Optimist Green
*, * Savannah yacht club
10. Chase Stephens
*

1 Optimist Green
*, * Carolina Yacht Club SC
11. Grady Theiling
*

White Shark 2.0 21474 Optimist Green
*, * SCYC
 


Sunfish
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Julia Ball
*

3 Sunfish
*, * Savannah Yacht Club
2. Payton Brown
*

PJB Sunfish
*, * Savannah Yacht Club
3. Finn Damron
*

15 Sunfish
*, * Savannah Yacht Club
4. Sunderraj Kamaleson
*

80 Sunfish
*, * Savannah Yacht Club
5. Lucas Keller
*

8 Sunfish
*, * Savannah Yacht Club
6. Rhett Lamb
*

99 Sunfish
*, * Savannah Yacht Club
7. Emma McIntosh
*

641 Sunfish
*, * Savannah Yacht Club
8. Daniel Weeks
*

Weeks Over III 3212 Sunfish
*, * Savannah Yacht Club
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network