Registrants For
2021 Pluff Mud Championship

September 11-12, 2021
84 people have registered for this event

420 (under 19)
    Skipper Sail Crew/Status Fleet / Division Yacht Club
1. Will Bryant 8533 Stephanie Griffin
420 (under 19) / LLSC/SCYC
2. Oliver Sobering 8538 Maggie Hraga
420 (under 19) / LLSC
3. Griffin Spencer 2 Ryan Brown
420 (under 19) / South Carolina Yacht Club
 


ILCA 4 Jr (under 18)
    Skipper Sail Crew/Status Fleet / Division Yacht Club
1. Brently Barnhill 173222
ILCA 4 Jr (under 18) / SCYC
2. Arabella Duer 159815
ILCA 4 Jr (under 18) / SCYC/BYSC
3. Jackson Fisher 11
ILCA 4 Jr (under 18) / JIYC
4. Duncan Graham 206153
ILCA 4 Jr (under 18) / SDYS
5. Felix Hagar 156808
ILCA 4 Jr (under 18) / JIYC
6. Elliott Lipp 218610
ILCA 4 Jr (under 18) / Carolina YC - SC
7. Louise Martin 218595
ILCA 4 Jr (under 18) / Carolina yacht club SC
8. Liam Modzelewski 218598
ILCA 4 Jr (under 18) / Carolina Yacht Club
9. Andersen Mohre 717117
ILCA 4 Jr (under 18) / SDYS
10. Perrin Mueller 218593
ILCA 4 Jr (under 18) / CYC SC
11. Granger Osborne 218609
ILCA 4 Jr (under 18) / Carolina Yacht Club SC
12. Taylor Pelchat 208389
ILCA 4 Jr (under 18) / SDYS
13. Aiden Postell 192085
ILCA 4 Jr (under 18) / Scyc
14. Samuel Sablotsky 206115
ILCA 4 Jr (under 18) / DBYCC
15. Keegan Skipper 24
ILCA 4 Jr (under 18) / Salty Dogs Youth Sailing
16. Bode Snider 189721
ILCA 4 Jr (under 18) / SCYC
17. Emily Sternkopf 187771
ILCA 4 Jr (under 18) / Augusta Sailing Club
18. Saylor-Rae Waldorf 10
ILCA 4 Jr (under 18) / BYSC
 


ILCA 6 Jr (under 19)
    Skipper Sail Crew/Status Fleet / Division Yacht Club
1. Kaitlyn Bagnoni 217496
ILCA 6 Jr (under 19) / Augusta Sailing Club
2. Alex Bagnoni 197111
ILCA 6 Jr (under 19) / Augusta Sailing Club
3. Elyse Bernthal 181272
ILCA 6 Jr (under 19) / SDYS-Salty Dogs
4. Noah Clarke 187964
ILCA 6 Jr (under 19) / SCYC
5. James Fabian 187307
ILCA 6 Jr (under 19) / BYSC
6. Jackson Lively 168422
ILCA 6 Jr (under 19) / SCYC
7. Andrea Melnik 170801
ILCA 6 Jr (under 19) / Carolina Yacht Club
8. Diego Pryor 181296
ILCA 6 Jr (under 19) / Augusta Sailing Club
9. Will Rucker 166003
ILCA 6 Jr (under 19) / SCYC/CYC
10. Desmond Valdes III 213409
ILCA 6 Jr (under 19) / SDYS
 


Open Skiff (Bic) Midget (under 13)
    Skipper Sail Crew/Status Fleet / Division Yacht Club
1. Hailey Bagnoni 9167
Open Skiff (Bic) Midget (under 13) / Midget (under 13) Augusta Sailing Club
2. Katelyn Dietert 10122
Open Skiff (Bic) Midget (under 13) / Midget (under 13) Augusta Sailing Club
3. Grant Dietert 10231
Open Skiff (Bic) Midget (under 13) / Midget (under 13) Augusta Sailing Club
4. Bradley Fabian 10065
Open Skiff (Bic) Midget (under 13) / Open (13 - 21) BYSC
5. Jackson McMullen 5174
Open Skiff (Bic) Midget (under 13) / Midget (under 13) Augusta Sailing Club
6. Marco Pryor 8774
Open Skiff (Bic) Midget (under 13) / Open (13 - 21) Augusta Sailing Club
7. Oliver Putnam 9249
Open Skiff (Bic) Midget (under 13) / Midget (under 13) Augusta Sailing Club
8. Bopha Shook 11124
Open Skiff (Bic) Midget (under 13) / Midget (under 13) BYSC
9. Ian Sternkopf 9078
Open Skiff (Bic) Midget (under 13) / Midget (under 13) Augusta Sailing Club
10. Elliana Willens 8975
Open Skiff (Bic) Midget (under 13) / Midget (under 13) Augusta Sailing Club
 


Optimist (RWB)
    Skipper Sail Crew/Status Fleet / Division Yacht Club
1. Mina Bernthal 17772
Optimist (RWB) / Red SDYS-Salty Dogs
2. Kai Bernthal 18599
Optimist (RWB) / White SDYS-Salty Dogs
3. Ross Campbell 23369
Optimist (RWB) / White Hobcaw Yacht Club
4. Jacob Cerrati 22299
Optimist (RWB) / White SCYC
5. Lachlan Duer 16321
Optimist (RWB) / Blue SCYC/BYSC
6. Coleman Emrich 22949
Optimist (RWB) / Blue Hobcaw Yacht Club
7. Georgia Caroline England USA 69277
Optimist (RWB) / Red James Island Yacht Club
8. George Erenberg 16 362
Optimist (RWB) / White south carolina yacht club
9. Richard Ford 22448
Optimist (RWB) / Blue SCYC
10. Kennedy Ford 15744
Optimist (RWB) / White SCYC
11. Lilianna Harris 23143
Optimist (RWB) / Blue Hobcaw Yacht Club
12. Henry Hill 16174
Optimist (RWB) / Blue LLSC
13. Richard 'Gresham' Kinard 13265
Optimist (RWB) / Red Hobcaw Yacht Club
14. Alexander Lemstrom 9
Optimist (RWB) / White BYSC
15. Wyatt Lipp 22181
Optimist (RWB) / Blue Carolina YC- SC
16. Will Martin 19790
Optimist (RWB) / White Carolina Yacht Club SC
17. Alessandro Mazzi USA22923
Optimist (RWB) / Blue Hobcaw Yacht Club
18. William McIntosh 22301
Optimist (RWB) / Red SCYC
19. John Owens 8
Optimist (RWB) / Blue Bysc
20. Finn Robinson 20724
Optimist (RWB) / Red FYC/SCYC
21. Kirill Siletskiy 22449
Optimist (RWB) / Blue SCYC
22. Mason Valdes 13352
Optimist (RWB) / White SDYS
23. Thomas Weil 23109
Optimist (RWB) / Blue Hobcaw Yacht Club
24. Hannah Wright 8643
Optimist (RWB) / Blue Scyc
 


Optimist Green
    Skipper Sail Crew/Status Fleet / Division Yacht Club
1. Lydia Blessing 8
Optimist Green / CYC
2. Marie Adele England USA 13
Optimist Green / James Island Yacht Club
3. Tommy England 18
Optimist Green / James Island Yacht Club
4. Preston Hunter 22442
Optimist Green / SCYC
5. Worth Hunter 170801
Optimist Green / Scyc
6. Victoria Kinard 22948
Optimist Green / Hobcaw Yacht Club
7. Caiden MacLellan 1.
Optimist Green / SCYC
8. James Mueller 7
Optimist Green / CYC SC
9. Frank Peluso 11
Optimist Green / Savannah yacht club
10. Chase Stephens 1
Optimist Green / Carolina Yacht Club SC
11. Grady Theiling 21474
Optimist Green / SCYC
 


Sunfish
    Skipper Sail Crew/Status Fleet / Division Yacht Club
1. Julia Ball 3
Sunfish / Savannah Yacht Club
2. Payton Brown PJB
Sunfish / Savannah Yacht Club
3. Finn Damron 15
Sunfish / Savannah Yacht Club
4. Sunderraj Kamaleson 80
Sunfish / Savannah Yacht Club
5. Lucas Keller 8
Sunfish / Savannah Yacht Club
6. Rhett Lamb 99
Sunfish / Savannah Yacht Club
7. Emma McIntosh 641
Sunfish / Savannah Yacht Club
8. Daniel Weeks 3212
Sunfish / Savannah Yacht Club
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network