Registrants For
World Duck Championship 2021
Mantoloking Yacht Club

August 27, 2021
68 people have registered for this event

Duckboats
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Bryce Simpson


Mallord ASF Duckboats
Senior - 16yrs & older
Alexandria, VA Alexandria Seaport Foundation
2. Matthew Goetting


Duck Vader 66 Duckboats
Senior - 16yrs & older
PT PLEAS BCH, NJ Bay Head
3. Peter Kellogg


The Thing BH-29 Duckboats
Group - multiple skippers
Mantoloking, NJ Bay Head
4. Jake Schaeffer


Duck or Bump 674 Duckboats
Group - multiple skippers
Bay Head, NJ Bay Head
5. Glen Dickson


Sarah Duckhardt M8 Duckboats
Senior - 16yrs & older
Little Silver, NJ Bay Head Yacht Club
6. Ryan Lomer
*

Woody BD-1 Duckboats
Senior - 16yrs & older
*, * Beachwood Yacht Club
7. Russ Lucas


Shimmer BH-8 Duckboats
Senior - 16yrs & older
Mantoloking, NJ BHYC
8. Andrew Bess


Mighty Duck T11 Duckboats
Senior - 16yrs & older
Bay Head, New Jersey BHYC
9. Harrison Szot
*

50 Duckboats
Junior - 15yrs & younger
*, * BHYC
10. Carolyn corbet


Mighty Duck BH117 Duckboats
Senior - 16yrs & older
Richmond, VA BHYC
11. Dario Arias


NORTH RIVER DUCK HRCS Duckboats
Group - multiple skippers
New York, NY Hudson River Community Sailing
12. Maddy Brisby
*

Fowl Play L3 Duckboats
Group - multiple skippers
*, * LYC
13. James Devine
*

Aqua Duck 16 Duckboats
Group - multiple skippers
*, * LYC
14. Madeline Dolan
*

Merry Meeting L5 Duckboats
Junior - 15yrs & younger
*, * LYC
15. Maggie Burns
*

Lucky Duck L4 Duckboats
Group - multiple skippers
*, * LYC
16. Matthew Laufer
*

Lucky Duck MR4 Duckboats
Senior - 16yrs & older
*, * Manasquan River Yacht Club
17. William Kernan
*

Jemima Puddle Duck MR1 Duckboats
Senior - 16yrs & older
*, * Manasquan River Yacht Club
18. Duncan Hathaway


Quick Quack MR2 Duckboats
Senior - 16yrs & older
Brielle, NJ Manasquan River YC
19. Garrett Hogan


Daisy MR 3 Duckboats
Senior - 16yrs & older
PT PLEAS BCH, NJ Manasquan River YC
20. Seton Cuccio


Miss Doreen 407 Duckboats
Senior - 16yrs & older
PT PLEAS BCH, NJ Manasquan River YC
21. Peter Wright


Rose MA6 Duckboats
Senior - 16yrs & older
Brielle, NJ Mantoloking
22. Charlotte Cundy
*

5 Duckboats
Junior - 15yrs & younger
*, * Mantoloking
23. Gerret Van Duyne


21 Duckboats
Senior - 16yrs & older
Darien, CT Mantoloking
24. Richard Wight


Yard Bird M4 Duckboats
Senior - 16yrs & older
Manasquan, NJ Mantoloking
25. Connie Commette


Daisy BH81 Duckboats
Senior - 16yrs & older
Fort Lauderdale,, FL Mantoloking Yacht Club/ Lauderdale Yacht Club
26. Teddy McKenzie
*

Duck Tape 222 Duckboats
Junior - 15yrs & younger
*, * Mantoloking YC
27. Peter Commette


Nifty Little Comet 176 Duckboats
Senior - 16yrs & older
Fort Lauderdale, FL Mantoloking YC/Lauderdale YC
28. Marion Chaplick


Ocypode T8 Duckboats
Senior - 16yrs & older
Haddonfield, NJ Marion Chaplick
29. Reese Auth
*

0000 Duckboats
Junior - 15yrs & younger
*, * Metedeconk
30. Richard Pokorny
*

Blind Duck T-37 Duckboats
Junior - 15yrs & younger
*, * Metedeconk
31. Eric Wagner


Lenape Papoose MC 2 Duckboats
Group - multiple skippers
Point Pleasant, New Jersey Metedeconk
32. George Francis


Blonde Moment MA12 Duckboats
Group - multiple skippers
Brick, NJ Metedeconk River Yacht Club
33. Owen Carolan
*

BUTT-QUACK MC268 Duckboats
Group - multiple skippers
*, * Metedeconk River Yacht Club
34. Jules Buczkoowski
*

Quack Pearl MC-8 Duckboats
Group - multiple skippers
*, * Metedeconk River YC
35. Tessa Buczkowski
*

Hey Rube 14 Duckboats
Group - multiple skippers
*, * Metedeconk River YC
36. Cole Buczkowski
*

MCYC 1 321 Duckboats
Group - multiple skippers
*, * Metedeconk River YC
37. Shannon Underwood
*

MCYC 2 O53 Duckboats
Group - multiple skippers
*, * Metedeconk RiverbYC
38. Taugh Lynch


Duck You 59 Duckboats
Group - multiple skippers
Little Silver, NJ Monmouth Boat Club
39. MYC Sailor
*

MYC Program Boat M22 Duckboats
Junior - 15yrs & younger
*, * MYC
40. Ella Reid
*

MYC Program Boat 2 MA33 Duckboats
Junior - 15yrs & younger
*, * MYC
41. Gabe Pasqual


Fire Quacker M21 Duckboats
Junior - 15yrs & younger
Mantoloking, Ocean MYC
42. Henry/Harriette O'Brien


Duck Tale 1889 Duckboats
Group - multiple skippers
Mantoloking, NJ MYC
43. Miles Cundy


Godspeed 204 Duckboats
Junior - 15yrs & younger
West Hartford, CONNECTICUT MYC
44. john mc cabe
*

Ker Plunck M191 Duckboats
Junior - 15yrs & younger
*, * MYC
45. Delaney Dittenhofer
*

Big Ben 53 Duckboats
Senior - 16yrs & older
*, * Ocean Gate Yacht Club
46. Caroline Ritacco
*

OG1 Duckboats
Senior - 16yrs & older
*, * Ocean Gate Yacht Club
47. Courtney Ayres
*

7 Duckboats
Senior - 16yrs & older
*, * Ocean Gate Yacht Club
48. Ian Ziomek
*

OG542 Duckboats
Senior - 16yrs & older
*, * Ocean Gate Yacht Club
49. Ryan Hannaford
*

Mallard PB101 Duckboats
Group - multiple skippers
*, * Pine Beach Yacht Club
50. Johnny O'Leary
*

Duck Soup PB17 Duckboats
Junior - 15yrs & younger
*, * Pine Beach Yacht Club
51. Liam McManus
*

The Garnet Gull PBHS 1 Duckboats
Junior - 15yrs & younger
*, * PPBHS/ LYC
52. Marty Van De Vaarst


Quack AtTack SA92 Duckboats
Group - multiple skippers
Brick, New Jersey SAYC
53. Shane Trautweiler
*

Quick Quack SA3 Duckboats
Junior - 15yrs & younger
*, * SAYC
54. Brian Harris


SA1 Duckboats
Senior - 16yrs & older
OSBORNVILLE, NJ SAYC
55. William Meade
*

SA4 Duckboats
Senior - 16yrs & older
*, * SAYC
56. Rich Nunn


SA5 Duckboats
Senior - 16yrs & older
OSBORNVILLE, NJ SAYC
57. Joseph Kiley
*

SA2 Duckboats
Group - multiple skippers
*, * SAYC
58. Ella Demand
*

Webbi Gale OC7 Duckboats
Junior - 15yrs & younger
*, * SAYC
59. peter sayia


quackers S1 Duckboats
Junior - 15yrs & younger
Seaside Park, New Jersey seaside park yacht club
60. Cristina Kiley


111 Duckboats
Senior - 16yrs & older
Westfield, NJ Shore Acres Yacht Club
61. Turner Ryon
*

Tuck Duck TS1 Duckboats
Junior - 15yrs & younger
*, * Southern Region HS
62. Stuart Van Winkle


Lucky Duck 181 Duckboats
Senior - 16yrs & older
Little Silver, NJ SSYC
63. Mathius Ebersohn
*

Calcasieu TS2 Duckboats
Junior - 15yrs & younger
*, * Surf City Yacht Club
64. Sam Kiamie
*

Lewiston 3 Duckboats
Junior - 15yrs & younger
*, * Surf City Yacht Club
65. James Kopack
*

Pepper 103 Duckboats
Junior - 15yrs & younger
*, * Toms River Yacht Club/Save Barnegat Bay
66. Dyer Chaplick
*

Delux Duck TRSS Duckboats
Junior - 15yrs & younger
*, * TRSS
67. Clavdia Weber
*

Lady Jane 55 Duckboats
Junior - 15yrs & younger
*, * TRSS
68. TRYC Juniors
*

Green Wing T1 Duckboats
Group - multiple skippers
*, * TRYC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network