Registrants For
2021 AYC Centerboard Regatta

September 18-19, 2021
76 people have registered for this event

FJ
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Sofia Pando
*
Austin Yacht Club 9 FJ FJ / FJ / FJ 0 09/17/2021
2. Preston Friedmann
*
Austin Yacht Club DNC AYC FJ / / FJ 0 09/03/2021
3. Laura Covington
*
Chris Covington
AYC 1 AYC charter FJ / / CFJ 0 09/03/2021
4. David Grogono

Sonia Grogono
David Grogono 11 AYC FJ / / FJ 0 09/17/2021
5. Colt Lane
*
Elliott Menikoff
AYC 10 FJ / / 0 09/14/2021
6. Matthew Sabuda
*
Caleb Bui
AYC 2 ?? FJ / FJ (Chartered from AYC) / 0 08/30/2021
7. Wendi Froelich

Vivian Heitkoetter
AYC 15 Charlie FJ / / FJ 0 09/04/2021
8. Kate Hennig
*
Preston Friedmann
AYC 6 FJ# FJ / / FJ 0 09/04/2021
9. Gray Rackley

Millie Rackley
AYC 8 Buzz FJ / / FJ 97.9 09/04/2021
10. Fiona Froelich
*
AYC 16 Wild Crew FJ / / Flying Junior 97.9 09/04/2021
 


Laser Full
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Spencer LeGrande

Austin Yacht Club 106464 Laser Full / Laser / Laser 0 09/14/2021
2. Aidan Krempetz
*
Aidan Krempetz 74 AAAAAA Laser Full / Laser / Laser 0 09/02/2021
3. John Koelling

N/A 103 Henkel Laser Laser Full / / Laser 0 09/15/2021
4. Thomas Young

AYC 205400 - Laser Full / Laser / Laser 0 09/14/2021
5. Zachary Aronson
*
AYC 206096 Laser Full / Laserperformance US / Laser 0 09/13/2021
6. Paul Carew

AYC 136748 Laser Full / Laser / Laser 0 09/17/2021
7. Fred Schroth

Austin Yacht Club 105 Old Poop Laser Full / Laser international of Ireland / Laser 0 09/17/2021
8. David Michael

AYC 8109 Laser Full / / Laser 0 09/09/2021
9. Oren Connell

Austin Yacht Club 173228 Laser Full / / Laser 0 09/16/2021
10. Nicholas Carew
*
AYC 3 Laser Full / Laser / Laser 0 09/07/2021
11. Brian Grothues

AYC 79 Laser Full / Laser / Laser 0 09/14/2021
12. Marcelo Pando

Austin Yacht Club 218140 Laser Full / Vanguard / Laser 0 08/26/2021
13. Chris Henkel

AYC, BBYC, SHBCC 213661 Laser Full / PSA / Laser 0 08/25/2021
14. Annabel Jamail

AYC 162453 Laser Full / Laser / Laser/ Full Rig 0 09/14/2021
15. John Bartlett

AYC 210355 Laser Full / laser / laser 90.1 09/10/2021
16. Steve Pervier

Austin Yacht Club 138665 Lucky 13 Laser Full / PFS / Laser 91.1 08/27/2021
 


Optimist
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Jackson Brock
*
Jeff Brock 20139 Optimist / RWB / 0 09/05/2021
2. Calvin Brock
*
Austin 22550 Optimist / RWB / 0 09/05/2021
3. Cai Lockett
*
Lake Canyon Yacht Club 23203 Optimist / RWB / 0 09/12/2021
 


Optimist Green
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Elsa Brock
*
AYC 5 The Unicorn Optimist Green / Green / Opti 0 09/17/2021
2. Sydney Monahan
*
Student 3 Optimist Green / Green / 0 09/05/2021
3. William Deboer
*
Austin Yacht Club 7 Optimist Green / Green Opti / Opti 0 09/10/2021
4. Margaret Faust
*
AYC 17420 Lil Gull Optimist Green / Green / Optimist 0 09/14/2021
 


Portsmouth Catamaran
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Philippe Bettler

Ettiene Black
AYC 2555 Hobie Tiger Portsmouth Catamaran / F18 Hobie cat / Tiger F18 62.1 09/16/2021
2. Ethan Froelich

Matthew Mason
Austin Yacht Club 1328 Portsmouth Catamaran / F18 Hobie / F18 62.4 09/06/2021
3. Aaron McCulley

Mary Zadnik
Austin Yacht Club 232 GT300 Portsmouth Catamaran / F18 AHPC / C2 62.4 09/11/2021
4. Mike Beuerlein

Thomas Nelson
Austin Yacht Club 918 Portsmouth Catamaran / F18 Goodall Designs / C2 F-18 62.4 09/16/2021
5. Jonathan Wolfe

Mike Rohrer
AYC 827 NONAME Portsmouth Catamaran / Portsmouth Hobie / 18SX 69.9 09/13/2021
6. Joel Rosinbum

Austin Yacht Club 945 Burt Portsmouth Catamaran / Portsmouth NACRA / 5.2 72.1 09/03/2021
7. Cass Meyer

AYC 354 Driftwood Portsmouth Catamaran / Weta weta / weta 78.5 08/30/2021
8. Jay Jones

Cindy Jones
None 1163 MyDi Portsmouth Catamaran / Weta Weta / Trimaran 78.5 09/07/2021
9. Jim Rehage

None 524 Jesting Portsmouth Catamaran / Weta Weta / Weta 78.5 09/08/2021
 


Portsmouth Centerboard
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Quentin Baker

AYC US 1620 No name Portsmouth Centerboard / RS / Aero 9 87.3 09/06/2021
2. Roni Sela
*
Yuval Sela
Gal Sela
AYC 4073 Portsmouth Centerboard / / Flying Scot 89.6 09/16/2021
3. Mike Mashl

AYC USA 185 Rojo Portsmouth Centerboard / / International Contender 90.1 09/14/2021
4. Max Holtz

Tiffin Thompson
AYC 1480 Argos Farfish Portsmouth Centerboard / Vanguard / V15 90.5 08/31/2021
5. Pehr Jansson

Liam Jansson
none 257 Heron Portsmouth Centerboard / Boston Whaler / Harpoon 5.2 96 09/17/2021
6. Jennifer Loehlin

Dave Weeks
Austin YC 777 Fearless Portsmouth Centerboard / Boston Whaler / Harpoon 5.2 96 08/31/2021
7. James Bland

Austin Yacht Club USA 8 Secretariat Portsmouth Centerboard / Rob Coutts / OK Dinghy 96.5 08/23/2021
8. David Aronson

Jordan Furnans
AYC 944 Watermelon Portsmouth Centerboard / Catalina / Capri 14.2 99.4 09/09/2021
9. Catherine Froelich
*
Stefan Froelich
Austin YC 7032 perSIStence Portsmouth Centerboard / RS / Feva XL 105.2 09/17/2021
 


Sunfish
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Bay Peterson

AYC 98 Sunfish / Sunfish / Sunfish 0 09/15/2021
2. Victoria Stones

AYC 77083 Pegasus Sunfish / Sunfish / Sunfish 0 09/04/2021
3. Louise Miller

AYC 81476 Sunfish / / Sunfish 0 08/19/2021
4. Ed Hill

AYC 79344 Sunfish / / Sunfish 0 09/16/2021
5. Anne Morley

AYC 9 Sunfish / sunfish / sunfish 0 08/19/2021
6. Patrick Laurie

Non 88695 Surf Sunfish / / Sunfish 0 09/17/2021
7. James Brock
*
AYC 3660 Sunfish / / Sunfish 0 09/05/2021
8. David McCary

Shreveport Yacht Club 80387 Rhumrunner Sunfish / / SUNFISH 0 08/24/2021
9. Patricia Manning

Austin Yacht Club 20120 $PurserE Sunfish / Sunfish / 0 09/02/2021
10. Ravi Subramanian

Austin Yacht Club 93282 Sunfish / / 0 09/10/2021
11. Cindy Wyatt

none 77320 Lil Red Boat Sunfish / / Sunfish 0 09/17/2021
12. Annie Lancaster

Austin Yacht Club 4822 Sugar Blue Sunfish / Sunfish / Sunfish 0 08/23/2021
13. Joe Horn

Austin Yacht Club 4768 Sunfish / / 0 09/16/2021
14. Sarah Faust

AYC 4980 Sunfish / / Sunfish 0 09/14/2021
 


Sunfish Green
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Hazel Sanchez

AYC 3059 Zephyr Sunfish Green / Vanguard / Sunfish 0 08/31/2021
2. Daniel Garces

AYC 111 Sunfish Green / Sunfish / Sunfish/ Sunfish 0 09/15/2021
3. Anne Riggs

AYC 75 High Cotton Sunfish Green / Sunfish / Sunfish 0 09/01/2021
4. Gayle Leonard

AYC 13 Sunfish Green / Sunfish / Sunfish 0 09/14/2021
5. Amy Brock

AYC 105 Yo mama so fast Sunfish Green / / Sunfish 0 09/05/2021
6. Lynn Jaeger

AYC 80953 Fishy Sunfish Green / Sunfish / Sunfish 0 09/15/2021
7. Cheryl Pervier

Austin Yacht Club 42563 Sunfish Green / / Sunfish 0 09/12/2021
8. Dee Chow

AYC 8 ChickaDee Sunfish Green / Sunfish / Sunfish 0 08/30/2021
9. Mary Carew

AYC 118 Sunfish Green / / Sunfish 0 09/07/2021
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network