Registrants For
The William K. Vanderbilt II Memorial Cup Race

October 02, 2021
43 people have registered for this event

1 J105
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Jordan Mindich

LHYC 488 Shakedown 1 J105 / J/Boats / J/105 93 09/27/2021
2. David Willis

CYC / LHYC 65 Solution 1 J105 / J Boats / J/105 93 09/29/2021
3. Robert Betensky

Sagamore YC 226 Shooting Star 1 J105 / J Boats / J105 93 09/27/2021
4. Thomas Hering

David Price
Centerport YC 274 Trifecta 1 J105 / J-Boats / J105 93 09/20/2021
 


2 PHRF Spinnaker
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Dave Cielusniak

Manhasset Bay Yacht Club USA61220 J-Curve 2 PHRF Spinnaker / J Boats / J/122 27 09/16/2021
2. Don and Rick Rave

LLOYD HARBOR US 43787 RESOLUTE 2 PHRF Spinnaker / J BOATS / J 44 30 09/29/2021
3. Colin Clarke

SEAWANHAKA CORINTHIAN YACHT CLUB USA 444 RUNAWAY YC 2 PHRF Spinnaker / J BOATS / J/44 39 09/24/2021
4. Daniel Corcoran

Lloyd Harbor YC 332 Strider 2 PHRF Spinnaker / J-Boats / J/109 63 09/28/2021
5. Darren Martin

Darren Martin
Sagamore Yacht Club 0170 Comanche 2 PHRF Spinnaker / Dehler / Dehler38 72 09/27/2021
6. Brent Bomkamp

Seawanhaka Corinthian YC 60496 Dovekie 2 PHRF Spinnaker / Beneteau / First 35 75 09/22/2021
7. douglas grover

Lloyd Harbor 83 Jgro 2 PHRF Spinnaker / J Boats / J88 78 09/20/2021
8. James Reichel

Lloyd Harbor Yacht Club USA 619 SCAPEGOAT 2 PHRF Spinnaker / J-Boats / J - 105 78 09/28/2021
9. Bob Young

YRALIS 2608 MOONSMOKE 2 PHRF Spinnaker / WRACEBOATS / GP26 81 09/16/2021
 


3 PHRF Spinnaker
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Ronald Prior

lhyc 8 LIBERTY 3 PHRF Spinnaker / J-Boats / J-105-SD 81 09/21/2021
2. Peter Braune

Sam Morgan
Avi Lessman
Avram Lessman
YRALIS 30521 GLIM 3 PHRF Spinnaker / C&C / 40-2 DK/TM 90 09/22/2021
3. Michael Gehrling

Sagamore YC 33118 Black Pearl 3 PHRF Spinnaker / Soverel / 90 09/30/2021
4. Ian Gilchrist

Ian Gilchrist
Kelly Murphy
Judy Hupcey
Donald Murphy
Centerport Yacht Club 333 Pork Chop 3 PHRF Spinnaker / J-Boat / J/70 111 09/21/2021
5. Arthur Kelley

CYC 42833 Brilliant 3 PHRF Spinnaker / Carroll Marine / Frers 33 114 09/24/2021
6. Phil Walters and Glenn Suss

Glenn Suss
Philip Walters
Peter Heffernan
LHYC 1123 Blur 3 PHRF Spinnaker / J Boats / J/80 123 09/22/2021
7. Maryellen Rothberg

Maryellen Rothberg
Charlie Rothberg
Masaki Sato
CYC 356 Fiasco 3 PHRF Spinnaker / Jboat / J80 123 09/27/2021
8. John Storck Jr

CYC 19 Rumor 3 PHRF Spinnaker / J Boats / J80 123 09/21/2021
9. Richard Correll

M.C.Y.C. 43595 Loki4 3 PHRF Spinnaker / Jenson marine / 33-2 138 09/24/2021
 


4 PHRF Non-Spinnaker
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Patrick Winter

Bryce Winter
Northport YC 52450 Valiant 4 PHRF Non-Spinnaker / C&C / 41 78 09/22/2021
2. Frank Sess

Frank Sess USA110 FiveEast 4 PHRF Non-Spinnaker / Beneteau / First 36.7 90 09/30/2021
3. Felix Hafen

Stacey Back
Brent Thompson
Centerport YC 444 Phantom 4 PHRF Non-Spinnaker / J / J105 99 09/29/2021
4. Cormac, Liam, Conor, Theresa, Larry Murphy

Liam Murphy
Conor Murphy
Theresa Murphy
Larry Murphy
Shannon Cassidy
Laina Borris
Jenny Martocci
Frank martocci
CYC / LHYC 62 Deep Blue C 4 PHRF Non-Spinnaker / C&C / 110 99 09/28/2021
5. Christopher Schneider

Richard T Dunne
BARBARA NIELSEN
Sal Carillo
James Keegan
Mark Losano
Mary Graf
Jonah Shochat
Michael Menezes
Centerport 11426 RASCAL 4 PHRF Non-Spinnaker / Ericson Yachts / Ericson 39 Sloop 114 09/20/2021
6. Bill Blackman

Oyster Bay 31388 Duck 4 PHRF Non-Spinnaker / Pearson / 37 117 09/20/2021
7. ROBERT FERRI

ROBERT FERRI
CENTERPORT YACHT CLUB 31229 LOTUS 4 PHRF Non-Spinnaker / ERICSON / 123 09/29/2021
8. Cesar Vallejos

Centerport YC 34060 Wild Blue 4 PHRF Non-Spinnaker / C&C / 34+ 123 09/21/2021
9. Bryan Coon

Rich Wysocker
tom Burger
Chris Wilson
lhyc/kyc 40253 orion 4 PHRF Non-Spinnaker / s2 / 10.3 126 09/27/2021
 


5 PHRF Non-Spinnaker
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Stephen O'Reilly

HYC/LHYC/MCYC 63367 Water Music 5 PHRF Non-Spinnaker / Kirie / Elite 346 135 09/20/2021
2. bert rubindecervens

Matt Joyce
Dan Rush
Brett Sandgren
Ketewomoke Yacht Club 60141 Veronique 5 PHRF Non-Spinnaker / Beneteau / First 345 135 09/08/2021
3. Stacy Aslan

CYC 2234 Roi Soleil 5 PHRF Non-Spinnaker / Canadian Sailcraft / CS36T 144 09/27/2021
4. Joseph Nakelski

Emma Hendler
William Hendler
Kevin Hernon
Mark Orlowski
LHYC 98 I'll Play 5 PHRF Non-Spinnaker / S2 / 9.1 144 09/25/2021
5. RICHARD TELLA

Jim Mulholland
Sarah Tella
Ketewomoke USA 62 Acadia 5 PHRF Non-Spinnaker / Cal / 33-2 144 09/21/2021
6. JACK POSNER

JACK POSNER
Huntington Yacht Club, Lloyd Harbor Yacht Club 4133 Jumping Jack Flash 5 PHRF Non-Spinnaker / Hunter / Sloop 159 09/27/2021
7. Scott Apmann

Centerport Yacht Club 426 Windcatcher 5 PHRF Non-Spinnaker / Alerion / 28 174 09/28/2021
8. Gary Silberberg

Marla Dans
Greenwich Boat and Yacht Club and The Corinthians 100 Silver Eagle 5 PHRF Non-Spinnaker / Freedom / Sloop 189 09/27/2021
9. Rudy Gamberini

Gina della Chiesa
none 119 Defiance 5 PHRF Non-Spinnaker / Ranger / 26 201 09/28/2021
 


Duplicate Entry
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. bert rubindecervens

Ketewomoke Yacht Club 60141 Veronique Duplicate Entry / Beneteau / First 345 0 09/27/2021
2. Colin Clarke

Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club USA 444 RUNAWAY YC Duplicate Entry / J BOATS / J/44 0 09/10/2021
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network