Registrants For
The River Romp 2021 a US SAILING Junior Olympic Sailing Festival Regatta
Edison Sailing Center

October 16-17, 2021
134 people have registered for this event

C420
    Skipper/Crew Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Ian Fox
Garrett Fox
8434 C420 *, * USA CRYC
2. isabella storm
Lulu Storm
8152 C420 *, * USA cryc
3. Lauren Connell
Maia Musial
8188 C420 *, * USA CRYC
4. Veer Raval
Angel Lapadula
8543 C420 *, * USA CRYC
5. Ryan Garraty
Leopold Seuss
7210 C420 *, * USA CRYC
6. Thomas Schuerger
Cheyenne Dooley
321 C420 *, * USA Eau Gallie Yacht club
7. Ethan Linder
Jack Allen
816 C420 *, * USA EGYC
8. Grant Lacey

[Pending]
101 C420 *, * USA Egyc
9. David Vinogradov
Grant Lacey
101 C420 *, * USA EGYC
10. Ryan Terski
Carter Kurtz
7908 C420 *, * USA ESC
11. Vestinic Dulcio
Aili DeLisi
7840 C420 *, * USA Palm Beach Sailing Club
12. Madeline Ansay
Jensyn Kretchmar
7845 C420 *, * USA Palm Beach Sailing Club
13. Aidan Norvell
Everett Bruckerhoff
9010 C420 *, * USA palm beach sailing club
14. JAKE HODDINOTT
DANIKA HODDINOTT
9174 C420 *, * USA SARASOTA YACHT CLUB
15. Patrick Igoe
Jesse Anderson
8138 C420 *, * USA Sarasota Youth Sailing
16. Nicholas Dewitt
Claire Macaluso
7913 C420 *, * USA Sarasota youth sailing
17. Mason Sullivan
Kaitlyn Liebel
4190 C420 *, * USA Sarasota Youth Sailing
18. Blake March
Riley Johnson
7 C420 *, * USA SAYC
19. Zachary Mason
Ella Levy
10 C420 *, * USA SAYC
20. Ethan Snyder
Jacqueline Grannis
11 C420 *, * USA SAYC
21. Harrison Jachec
Ethan Youngsma
904 C420 *, * USA Space Coast Sailing & Eau Gallie Yacht Club
22. Dylan Cook
Maddie Ferretti
9 C420 *, * USA St Augustine Yacht Club
23. Chloe Macaluso
Ellie Jeanes
5318 C420 *, * USA SYS
24. Benjamin Vaughan

[Pending]
9013 C420 *, * USA Venice Boating Association
 


Laser 4.7
    Skipper/Crew Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Sutton Bohannon

212568 Laser 4.7 *, * USA Edison Sailing Center
2. Jacob Gilles

212600 Laser 4.7 *, * USA ESC
3. Phillip Hulley-Buczny

212589 Laser 4.7 *, * USA ESC
4. Madison Smith

212542 Laser 4.7 *, * USA ESC
5. Ayla Edwards

208574 Laser 4.7 *, * USA Sarasota Sailing Squadron
6. Sophia Woodbury

170739 Laser 4.7 *, * USA Sarasota Youth Sailing
7. Samantha Jones

190474 Laser 4.7 *, * USA Sarasota Youth Sailing
8. Andersen Mohre

209648 Laser 4.7 *, * USA SDYS
9. Duncan Graham

206153 Laser 4.7 *, * USA SDYS
10. Wyatt Furman

1 Laser 4.7 *, * USA VYBA
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper/Crew Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Bo Dwyer

202568 Laser Radial *, * USA Edison Sailing Center
2. Luke Middaugh

210460 Laser Radial *, * USA Edison Sailing Center
3. Maxwell Freeman

216966 Laser Radial *, * USA Sarasota Yacht Club
4. Owen Kane

218541 Laser Radial *, * USA Sarasota Yacht Club
5. Nathaniel Meloro

177002 Laser Radial *, * USA Sarasota Yacht Club
6. Wyatt Wrigley

211828 Laser Radial *, * USA Sarasota Yacht Club
7. Ethan Perrin

215012 Laser Radial *, * USA Sarasota Yacht Club
8. Alex Liebel

216972 Laser Radial *, * USA Sarasota Youth Sailing
9. Morgan Smith

194546 Laser Radial *, * USA Sarasota Youth Sailing
10. Sebastian Spinelli

143964 Laser Radial *, * USA Sarasota Youth Sailing
11. Taylor Pelchat

208389 Laser Radial *, * USA SAYC
12. Desmond Valdes

213409 Laser Radial *, * USA SDYS
13. Elyse Bernthal

181272 Laser Radial *, * USA SDYS- Salty Dogs
14. Daniela Dreyfuss

191582 Laser Radial *, * USA VYBA
15. Nick Crull

183455 Laser Radial *, * USA Youth Sailing Foundation of Indiam River COunty
 


Optimist
    Skipper/Crew Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Hollis Harding

20280 Optimist Blue *, * USA BHYC
2. Will Barnhart

20402 Optimist Red *, * USA Coral Reef Yacht Club
3. Colin GARRATY

22484 Optimist Blue *, * USA CRYC
4. Alexandria Broadwater

22568 Optimist Blue *, * USA Edison Sailing Center
5. James Bohannon

16761 Optimist Blue *, * USA Edison Sailing Center
6. Edward Kurth

16586 Optimist White *, * USA ESC
7. Jake Andrews

22571 Optimist Blue *, * USA Esc
8. Tony Andrews

17854 Optimist White *, * USA ESC
9. Finn Robinson

20724 Optimist Red *, * USA FYC
10. Benjamin Dreyfuss

13969 Optimist Blue *, * USA Naples Community SC
11. Morgan Temple

USA21550 Optimist White *, * USA Palm Beach Sailing Club
12. Benjamin White

21549 Optimist Blue *, * USA PBSC
13. Elina Oswald

10400 Optimist White *, * USA PBSC/CGSC
14. Emma Maroney

22991 Optimist Red *, * USA Saint Augustine Yacht Club
15. Alexander Getzels

23116 Optimist Red *, * USA Sarasota Yacht Club
16. Andrew Getzels

19712 Optimist Blue *, * USA Sarasota Yacht Club
17. Ella Diaz

21330 Optimist Blue *, * USA sarasota yacht club
18. Jade Campbell

15106 Optimist Red *, * USA Sarasota Yacht Club
19. Maks Hoddinott

22997 Optimist Blue *, * USA Sarasota Yacht Club
20. Ernie Plass

23161 Optimist Red *, * USA Sarasota yacht club
21. Kohl Hoddinott

22998 Optimist White *, * USA SARASOTA YACHT CLUB
22. Nils Wheeler

22977 Optimist Red *, * USA Sarasota Yacht Club
23. Griffin Roberts

22518 Optimist Blue *, * USA Sarasota Yacht Club
24. Wesley Wrigley

22979 Optimist Blue *, * USA Sarasota Yacht Club
25. Everett Perrin

22970 Optimist Blue *, * USA Sarasota Yacht Club
26. Gwendolyn Woodbury

23163 Optimist Red *, * USA Sarasota Yacht Club
27. Oliver Woodbury

14698 Optimist Blue *, * USA Sarasota Yacht Club
28. Matthew RAY

23063 Optimist Red *, * USA Sarasota Yacht Club
29. Rachel Ady

23330 Optimist Blue *, * USA Sarasota Yacht Club
30. Mason Valdes

13352 Optimist White *, * USA SAYC
31. Brendan Leonard

21954 Optimist Red *, * USA SAYC
32. Luke Jacobs

20681 Optimist Blue *, * USA SAYC
33. Mina Bernthal

17772 Optimist Red *, * USA SDYS - Salty Dogs
34. Kai Bernthal

18599 Optimist White *, * USA SDYS-Salty Dogs
35. Finn Cox

10167 Optimist Red *, * USA SPYC
36. Cole Rogers

21422 Optimist Red *, * USA SPYC
37. Ethan Cox

23312 Optimist White *, * USA SPYC
38. John HARTNEY

7377 Optimist Blue *, * USA St. Petersburg Yacht Club
39. Samuel Vaughan

12450 Optimist White *, * USA Venice Boating Association
40. Landon Coleman

1701 Optimist Red *, * USA Venice Youth Boating Association
41. Teak Gammaro

17701 Optimist Red *, * USA VYBA
42. Christopher Lynch

22566 Optimist Blue *, * USA VYBA
43. Alexander Delamarter

23117 Optimist Blue *, * USA Youth Sailing Foundation of Indian River County
44. Juan andres Perez

22554 Optimist Blue *, * USA YSF
 


Optimist Emerald
    Skipper/Crew Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Catalina Hinckley

18175 Optimist Emerald *, * USA Edison sailing center
2. Andrew Farag

11898 Optimist Emerald *, * USA ESC
3. Margaux Hooks

66 Optimist Emerald *, * USA Saint Augustine Yacht Club
4. Finn Bayliss

55 Optimist Emerald *, * USA SAYC
5. Kira Simmer

73 Optimist Emerald *, * USA St Augustine Yacht Club
 


Optimist Green
    Skipper/Crew Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Pedro Grubissich

111 Optimist Green *, * USA CGSC
2. Anouk Theurillat

USA13791 Optimist Green *, * USA CGSC
3. Louis de Teran

USA16953 Optimist Green *, * USA CGSC
4. Willem Staubitz

22376 Optimist Green *, * USA CGSC
5. Henry Bolz

88402 Optimist Green *, * USA CGSC
6. Andrea Bolz

19032 Optimist Green *, * USA CGSC
7. CARTER CROTEAU

8877 Optimist Green *, * USA Coconut Grove Sailing Club
8. Stephanie Gregg

18402 Optimist Green *, * USA Coconut Grove Sailing Club
9. Jackson Jones

USA 276 Optimist Green *, * USA CRYC
10. Dean Broadwater

15874 Optimist Green *, * USA Edison Sailing Center
11. Xavier Hart

13387 Optimist Green *, * USA ESC
12. Ava Andrews

19075 Optimist Green *, * USA ESC
13. Aislyn Flynn

10676 Optimist Green *, * USA Lauderdale
14. Lee Rhoades Munder

22821 Optimist Green *, * USA Lauderdale Yacht Club
15. MAXTON DAMIANO

22470 Optimist Green *, * USA LAUDERDALE YACHT CLUB
16. Hudson Cavell

17259 Optimist Green *, * USA Palm Beach Sailing Club
17. Maximo Mendiguren

17224 Optimist Green *, * USA Palm Beach Sailing Club
18. Logan Curie

22155 Optimist Green *, * USA Sarasota Sailing Squadron
19. LUKE HODDINOTT

22968 Optimist Green *, * USA SARASOTA YACHT CLUB
20. Eddie Miersch

8 Optimist Green *, * USA Sarasota Yacht Club
21. Alex Infanti

21959 Optimist Green *, * USA Sarasota Yacht Club
22. Piper Roberts

5 Optimist Green *, * USA Sarasota Yacht Club
23. Stefan Sultana

23138 Optimist Green *, * USA Sarasota Yacht Club
24. Alyson Fernandez

7 Optimist Green *, * USA Sarasota Yacht Club
25. Jonas Schechter

0001 Optimist Green *, * USA Sarasota Yacht Club
26. Grant Campbell

14698 Optimist Green *, * USA Sarasota Yacht Club
27. Jonathon Keisacker

119 Optimist Green *, * USA Sarasota youth Sailing
28. Dylan Lopez

116 Optimist Green *, * USA Sarasota Youth Sailing
29. Payton Ruback

3 Optimist Green *, * USA Sarasota Youth Sailing
30. Dylan Ruback

22864 Optimist Green *, * USA Sarasota Youth Sailing
31. Greyson Milligan

22996 Optimist Green *, * USA SYC
32. Samuel Welty

12 Optimist Green *, * USA SYS
33. Everett Vaughan

tbd Optimist Green *, * USA Venice Boating Association
34. Wolf Twiss

19068 Optimist Green *, * USA Venice Youth Boating Association
35. Skyler Dussan

22558 Optimist Green *, * USA YSF
36. Ashton Evers

22556 Optimist Green *, * USA YSFIRC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network