Registrants For
Fall 48 Regatta at Lake Norman Yacht Club

November 06-07, 2021
33 people have registered for this event

Flying Scot
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. John Bauer

Steve Bauer
4785 Flying Scot
Dover, OH Berlin Yacht Club
2. Robert Bouknight

Nancy Torkewitz
4637 Flying Scot
Pleasant Garden, NC LNYC
3. Joe Brake

Beau Brake
310 Flying Scot
Beaufort, NC MOBYC
4. Lynn Bruss

Bill Bruss
Wy Guy 6158 Flying Scot
Lookout Mountain, GA Privateer Yacht Club
5. David Calhoun

Kathy Miles
Flight Risk 4082 Flying Scot
Durham, NC Virginia Inland Sailing Association
6. John Cassada

Madi Bangs
GOD and Country 1470 Flying Scot
Evansville, IN Carlyle Sailing Association
7. Carol Claypool

Carol Claypool
4282 Flying Scot
Cornelius, NC LNYC
8. Ed Halley

Beth Halley
Halley's Comet 6132 Flying Scot
Woodbine, MD DCLSA- TN
9. Barry Hambrick


Chilling The Most 6141 Flying Scot
Buchanan, Georgia Birmingham Sailing Club
10. Mark Haraway

Sherri Haraway
6213 Flying Scot
New Market, MD Deep Creek Yacht Club - Turkey Neck
11. Bruce Kitchen

Lynn Kitchen
The Kitchen Sink III 6086 Flying Scot
Maineville, OH Cowan Lake Sailing Association
12. John Kreidler

John Wake
Comfortably Numb 5310 Flying Scot
Simpsonville, South Carolina Western Carolina Sailing Club
13. John Latimer

Cassandra Latimer
Southern Cross 4988 Flying Scot
Hagerstown, Maryland Deep Creek Lake Sailing Association
14. David Lawrence

Bryan Evans
Vitez 5085 Flying Scot
Matthews, NC Lake Norman Community Sailing
15. Buddy Marterre

Bill Ross
Smoke 6032 Flying Scot
Winston-Salem, NC LNYC
16. Robert Mcelwain

Amy Bullard
5457/495 Flying Scot
Cornelius, North Carolina Lake Norman YC
17. Daniel Neff

Ella Neff
PB&J 2929 Flying Scot
Easley, SC Western Carolina Sailing Club
18. Sean O'Donnell

Evan West
Rhino 5171 Flying Scot
Cornelius, NC LNYC
19. Ed Pelsser
*
Bronson "How'd I get here?!?" Bowling
Wreckless 2321 Flying Scot
*, * Carlyle Sailing Association
20. Tim Ponter

Karly Albert
Passing Wind 5963 Flying Scot
Charlotte, NC LNYC
21. Timothy Porter

Jen Porter
Iron Nuts 3211 Flying Scot
Mooresville, NC LNYC
22. Joe Price

Chris Kicinski
6092 Flying Scot
Nebo, NC LNYC
23. Smita Quinn

Robert Quinn
5784 Flying Scot
Concord, NC Lake Norman
24. Dave Rink

Joel Blade
6125 Flying Scot
Davidson, NC LNYC
25. Walter Rothschild


5615 Flying Scot
Winston-Salem, NC LNYC
26. Fred Rutledge

Marvin Brinn
4349 Flying Scot
Cornelius, NC LNYC
27. Carol Sandke

Kasia Pthenos
24 Flying Scot
Davidson, NC Lake Norman Yacht Club
28. Don Smith

Trisha Cook
Chris Cook
Windseeker 5757 Flying Scot
Harrisburg, NC Lake Norman YC
29. peter stauner


HBP 4539 Flying Scot
Cornelius, NC Memeber
30. Joe Taylor


Flying Scot 5968 Flying Scot
Charlotte, NC Lake Norman Yacht Club
31. Jonathan Weston

Alan Taylor
Bews Cruise 5295 Flying Scot
Huntersville, NC Lake Norman Community Sailing
32. Ben Williams

Deb Aronson
Catitude 6144 Flying Scot
Merritt, NC Clinton Lake Sailing Association
33. Mark Wilson

Rob Easton
5451 Flying Scot
Greensboro, NC Lake Townsend Yacht Club
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network