Registrants For
40th Annual Sarasota Yacht Club Invitational
Sarasota Yacht Club

November 05-06, 2021
93 people have registered for this event

420
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Maximillian Chyshkevych
-
Sarasota Sailing Club Unknown - 420 / - - / - - 10/18/2021
2. Tanner Isaacs
-
Sarasota Yacht Club Member 420 - 420 / - - / - - 10/20/2021
3. Curt Wheeler
-
Sarasota Yacht Club TBA - 420 / - Simmons / Club 420 - 10/23/2021
4. Cahan Raymond
-
SYC 00000 - 420 / - - / - - 11/02/2021
5. Brynn DeJongh
-
Sarasota Yacht Club TBD Skunk Ape 420 / - C420 / - - 11/04/2021
6. Jake Hoddinott
-
Sarasota Yacht Club 9174 LGB 420 / - C420 / - - 11/04/2021
7. Danika Hoddinott
-
Sarasota Yacht Club 9047 LGB 420 / - - / - - 11/04/2021
 


Cruiser
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Dave Powell
-
Sarasota YC 199 After Math II Cruiser / - Catalina / 309 233 09/30/2021
2. Dean Scarborough
-
Sarasota Yacht Club 86 (not shown) Wine Knot Cruiser / - Catalina / 385 181 10/01/2021
3. Bob Armstrong
-
BYC 307 Silver Lining2 Cruiser / - Catalina / 380 172 10/01/2021
4. Mauro Harto
-
MHYC USSailing 8 Mojo Cruiser / - Jboats / 34c 174 10/02/2021
5. William Gately
-
Venice Yacht Club 30707 Fruition Cruiser / - Palmer Johnson / PJ-43 141 10/07/2021
6. Robert Holsbeke
-
SYC 6822 L.L. Windancer Cruiser / - Bristol / Bristol-40 231 10/07/2021
7. Adam Hange
-
BGYC 3069 Lucky J Cruiser / - Catalina / 30 241 10/11/2021
8. Dave Ettinger
-
WFPHRF 84 Dave Ettinger Cruiser / - Cal / 35-II 212 10/13/2021
9. Barry McClure
-
SYC none April Cruiser / - Island Packet / 420 233 10/28/2021
 


Flying Scot
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Bob Twinem
-
Sarasota Sailing Squardron 5141 Eightball Flying Scot / - Flying Scot / Flying Scot - 10/25/2021
2. Ronald Pletsch
-
SSS 3914 Steamboat willie Flying Scot / - Douglas / Flying Scot - 10/26/2021
3. Susan Davidson
-
SSS/spyc 3176 P.O.S. Flying Scot / - - / Flying Scot - 11/01/2021
4. Joe Nelson
-
SSS 4765 Chasing After the Wind Flying Scot / - - / Flying Scot - 11/01/2021
5. Donald Perry
-
SSS 5360 Leprechaun Flying Scot / - Flying Scot / Flying Scot - 11/01/2021
 


Laser
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Nathaniel Meloro
-
Sarasota Yacht Club 177002 - Laser / - - / laser - 10/20/2021
2. Maxwell Freeman
-
Sarasota Yacht Club 216966 Radial Laser Laser / - Laser / - - 10/20/2021
3. Wyatt Wrigley
-
Sarasota Yacht Club 211828 - Laser / - - / - - 10/26/2021
4. Alex Liebel
-
Sarasota Youth Sailing 216972 - Laser / - - / Laser Radial - 10/28/2021
5. Morgan Smith
-
Sarasota Youth Sailing 194546 - Laser / - laser / laser radial - 10/29/2021
6. Sebastian Spinelli-Sax
-
Sarasota Youth Sailing 143964 Chicken Laser / - - / Laser Radial - 10/29/2021
 


Laser 4.7
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Ethan Perrin
-
Sarasota Yacht Club 214508 - Laser 4.7 / - - / - - 10/21/2021
2. Samantha Jones
-
SYS 190474 Salmon Laser 4.7 / - - / - - 10/28/2021
3. Sophia Woodbury
-
Sarasota Youth Sailing 170739 - Laser 4.7 / - - / Laser - 10/29/2021
4. Ayla Edwards
-
Sarasota Sailing Squadron 208574 My Boyfriend Laser 4.7 / - - / Laser - 11/02/2021
 


Melges 15
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Herb Larrabee
-
SSS 154 Freedom Melges 15 / - Melges / Melges 15 - 10/05/2021
2. Robert Cole
-
SSS 11 White Lightning Melges 15 / - Melges / Melges 15 - 10/07/2021
3. Ted Weihe
-
Sarasota Sailing Squadron 120 Passion Melges 15 / - Melges / Melges 15 - 10/07/2021
4. Travis Yates
-
SSS/SYS/USF 155 Sidewinder Melges 15 / - Melges / Melges 15 - 10/13/2021
5. Lance Thomas
-
Sarasota Sailing Squadron 107 Bartender Melges 15 / - Melges / Melges 15 - 10/18/2021
6. Richard Elsishans
-
Sarasota Sailing Squadron 119 Big Bang Melges 15 / - Melges / Melges 15 - 10/23/2021
7. Ray Markham
-
Sarasota Sailing Squadron 156 #156 Melges 15 / - Melges / Melges 15 - 11/01/2021
 


Multi hull
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Jon Dowd
-
Sarasota Sailing Squadron 187 Iguana Multi hull / - Force engineering / Stiletto 27 24 10/01/2021
2. Bill Johnsen
-
SSS 7 Sunspot Multi hull / - Force Engineering / Stiletto 30 12 10/05/2021
3. John Novak
-
Sarasota Sailing Squadron 12 Triple Threat Multi hull / - Multihulls Direct / Farrier F33RX -33 10/05/2021
4. George Entrikin
-
Gulf coast sailing club 159 PATHFINDER Multi hull / - Corsair / 28r 21 10/31/2021
 


Non Spin
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Christopher Palmer
-
SSS 43 Green with Envy Non Spin / - Santana / 23 191 10/01/2021
2. David Wilson
-
Bay shore gardens 30 solitude Non Spin / - Hunter / chrobeni 227 10/10/2021
3. Chad Weiss
-
The Field Club 104 Zephyr Non Spin / - J Boats / J-100 128 10/23/2021
4. Rolf Hahn
-
VSS 67818 Raegan-e Non Spin / - Olson / Olson-30 119 10/27/2021
 


Optimist Green
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Dylan Lopez
-
Sarasota Youth Sailing 116 - Optimist Green / - Opti / Opti - 10/17/2021
2. Payton Ruback
-
Sarasota Youth Sailing 3 - Optimist Green / - Opti / Opti - 10/18/2021
3. Dylan Ruback
-
Sarasota Youth Sailing 22864 - Optimist Green / - Opti / Opti - 10/18/2021
4. Jonas Schechter
-
Sarasota Yacht Club 22095 - Optimist Green / - - / Opti - 10/20/2021
5. Grant Campbell
-
Sarasota yacht club 14698 - Optimist Green / - - / - - 10/21/2021
6. Alex Infanti
-
Sarasota Yacht Club 21959 Perseverance Optimist Green / - McLaughlin / Opti - 10/21/2021
7. Greyson Milligan
-
Sarasota Yacht Club 22996 - Optimist Green / - - / Opti - 10/21/2021
8. Samuel Welty
-
Sarasota Youth Sailing 12 Opti Optimist Green / - Opti / Opti - 10/25/2021
9. Piper Roberts
-
Sarasota Yacht Club 5 - Optimist Green / - - / - - 10/26/2021
10. Alyson Fernandez
-
SYC 7 Optipus Optimist Green / - - / - - 10/26/2021
11. Eddie Miersch
-
Sarasota Yacht Club 8 - Optimist Green / - - / - - 11/02/2021
12. Stefan Sultana
-
Sarasota Yacht Club 23138 - Optimist Green / - - / - - 11/02/2021
13. Luke Hoddinott
-
Sarasota Yacht Club TBD Little Legend Optimist Green / - - / - - 11/04/2021
14. Logan Curie
-
Sarasota Sailing Squadron 22155 - Optimist Green / - - / - - 11/04/2021
 


Optimist RWB
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Cole Wall
-
Sarasota Youth Sailing 21914 - Optimist RWB / - - / - - 10/19/2021
2. Rachel Ady
-
Sarasota Yacht Club 23330 - Optimist RWB / - - / - - 10/20/2021
3. Oliver Osterman
-
Sarasota Yacht Club 21716 - Optimist RWB / - - / - - 10/20/2021
4. Everett Perrin
-
Sarasota Yacht Club 22970 - Optimist RWB / - - / - - 10/21/2021
5. Andrew Getzels
-
Sarasota Yacht Club 19712 - Optimist RWB / - - / - - 10/21/2021
6. Alexander Getzels
-
Sarasota Yacht Club 23116 - Optimist RWB / - - / - - 10/21/2021
7. Ella Diaz
-
SYC 21330 - Optimist RWB / - - / - - 10/21/2021
8. Nils Wheeler
-
Sarasota Yacht Club 22977 - Optimist RWB / - McLaughlin / Optimist - 10/23/2021
9. Wesley Wrigley
-
Sarasota Yacht Club 22979 - Optimist RWB / - - / - - 10/26/2021
10. Griffin Roberts
-
Sarasota Yacht Club 22518 Salty Puffin Optimist RWB / - McLaughlin / Opti - 10/26/2021
11. Gwendolyn Woodbury
-
Sarasota Yacht Club 20163 - Optimist RWB / - McLaughlin / Opti - 10/26/2021
12. Ernie Plass
-
Sarasota yacht club 23161 - Optimist RWB / - - / - - 10/27/2021
13. Oliver Woodbury
-
Sarasota Yacht Club 14698 - Optimist RWB / - - / Opti - 10/29/2021
14. Matthew RAY
-
Sarasota Yacht Club 23063 - Optimist RWB / - - / - - 11/01/2021
15. Jason Folvig
-
Sarasota Yacht Club 22969 - Optimist RWB / - - / Opti - 11/04/2021
16. Josh Folvig
-
Sarasota Yacht Club 22996 - Optimist RWB / - Opti / Opti - 11/04/2021
17. Khol Hoddinott
-
Sarasota Yacht Club TBD Crazy Man Optimist RWB / - - / - - 11/04/2021
18. Mak's Hoddinott
-
Sarasota Yacht Club TBD Silent Assassin Optimist RWB / - - / - - 11/04/2021
 


Pocket Cruiser
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Shahe Momjian
-
LBHYC 290 Elixir Pocket Cruiser / - S2 Yachts / S2 7.3 297 10/01/2021
2. John Huber
-
SSS 16 Green Flash Pocket Cruiser / - Rodgers / Rodgers 24 244 10/31/2021
 


Rumrunners Mono
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Bill Woodcock
-
Bird Key Yacht Club 20 The Goose Rumrunners Mono / - Alerion / Alerion 20 Express 262 10/10/2021
2. Tom Beames
-
USSailing 198 Ellie Rumrunners Mono / - Cape Dory / CD 31 219 10/16/2021
3. CHRIS SIMPSON
-
Snead Island 33 RUBICON Rumrunners Mono / - CAL / 33-2 208 10/21/2021
4. Henry Picco
-
Sarasota Sailing Squadron 1032 Bam Bam Rumrunners Mono / - J boats / J/70 117 10/28/2021
5. Henry Mason
-
SYC None Sails Call Rumrunners Mono / - Beneteau / 37 235 10/30/2021
6. Jason Baxley
-
Bayshore Gardens 250 Misty Rumrunners Mono / - Morgan 30 / - 195 11/05/2021
 


Rumrunners Multi
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. robert Neff
-
sarasota sailing squardron 161 triforce Rumrunners Multi / - corsair / sprint 750 33 10/05/2021
2. Tung Nguyen
-
BGYC 13 Triple Barrel Rumrunners Multi / - Naval Force 3 / Challenge 26 trimaran 66 10/06/2021
3. ben appel
-
ben appel 381 Botanica Rumrunners Multi / - Stiletto / 27 modified 25 11/02/2021
4. Jim Zellmer
-
Sarasota Sailing Squadron USA 21 - Rumrunners Multi / - Nacra Performance Sailing / F18 Evolution 1 11/04/2021
 


Spin
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Karl Hobart
-
Sarasota Sailing Squadron 9656 Easy Wind Spin / - Catalina / Catalina 22 270 10/05/2021
2. Rick Gress
-
SYC 164 Mother Ocean Spin / - O’day / 40 O’day SD 120 10/06/2021
3. robert harkrider
-
augusta sailing club 9354 shark rider Spin / - aerodyne / 33 39 10/21/2021
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2023 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network