Registrants For
2021/22 SCYC Midwinters Series
Santa Cruz Yacht Club

November 20-March 19, 2022
37 people have registered for this event

A Fleet (77 or less)
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Bret Gripenstraw


Aboriginal 40 A Fleet (77 or less)
Santa Cruz, CA SCYC
2. Matt Lezin
Craig French, Scott Walecka

Animal 41 A Fleet (77 or less)
Santa Cruz, CA SCYC
3. Michael Hutchison
Michael Peterson/Nitin Karkhanis

Aquavit 7381 A Fleet (77 or less)
Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz YC
 


B fleet (greater than 78)
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Mark Voropayev
Katie Judge

Kasatka 119 B fleet (greater than 78)
Chelan, WA SCYC
2. Gary Mirfield
Alexander Mirfield

Good Timin’ 18722 B fleet (greater than 78)
Santa Cruz, CA SCYC
3. Frank vanDiggelen
Mark Woznicki, Ryan Schuyler

Hanalei 8111 B fleet (greater than 78)
San Jose, CA SCYC
4. Derek Weitz
John Neville

Water Dragon 3510 B fleet (greater than 78)
Los Gatos, CA SCYC
5. Craig MacBeth


Absolute 05 18695 B fleet (greater than 78)
Santa Cruz, CA SCYC
6. Bryan Myers


Wildthing 40 B fleet (greater than 78)
Soquel, CA WWWYC
7. John Mowry


Dr Feelgood 24 B fleet (greater than 78)
Monterey, California SCYC
8. Joe Wagster


Jersey Girl 002 B fleet (greater than 78)
Santa Cruz, CA SCYC
9. Patrick Weaver


Chiarita 126 B fleet (greater than 78)
Santa Cruz, CA SCYC
10. Gary Schwehr
gary schwehr

Your X 15 B fleet (greater than 78)
San Jose, CA scyc
11. Homer Lighthall
Steve Harris

Frisky 432 B fleet (greater than 78)
Santa Cruz, CA SCYC
12. Alan Wirtanen


Nellybelle W0 B fleet (greater than 78)
Aptos, CA SCYC
13. Henry Cassady


Sumo 18339 B fleet (greater than 78)
Santa Cruz, CA SCYC
 


JibMain (181 or less)
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jack Kisling


Geronimo 15141 JibMain (181 or less)
Capitola, CA SCYC
2. Mike Evans


Tonopah Low 88 JibMain (181 or less)
Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz Yacht Club
3. Barry Keeler


Sailing Pair A Dice 1883 JibMain (181 or less)
APTOS, California SANTA CRUZ YACHT CLUB
4. Douglas Mahone
John Pacholski

Avatar 69710 JibMain (181 or less)
Santa Cruz, CA SCYC
5. Paul Tara
Linda Moore

Zoop 361 JibMain (181 or less)
Santa Cruz, CA SCYC
6. Robert DeWitt
Ric Diola

Gandalf 9282 JibMain (181 or less)
Santa Cruz, CA santa cruz yc
7. Steve Niemann
Maureen Hill

The Perfect Thirty-Six 316 JibMain (181 or less)
Santa Cruz, CA SCYC
 


JibMain (greater than 181)
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Tom Manheim


Shanman 266 JibMain (greater than 181)
Santa Cruz, CA scyc
2. Chris Hofmann
Rachel Hofmann

Odonata 641 JibMain (greater than 181)
Santa Cruz, CA SCYC
 


Moore 24 One Design
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Hilary Hill


Adios 56 Moore 24 One Design
Santa Cruz, CA SCYC
2. Evan Diola


Moorgawr 12 Moore 24 One Design
Santa Cruz, CA Scyc
3. Sarah Raymoure


Ray 103 Moore 24 One Design
Soquel, CA Scyc
4. Scott Nelson


Lowly Worm 2.0 38 Moore 24 One Design
Santa Cruz, CA scyc
5. Stephen Bourdow


Mooregasm 36 Moore 24 One Design
Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz yc
6. Chris Watts


Watts Moore... 104 Moore 24 One Design
Capitola, CA Santa Cruz Yacht Club
7. Stephen Williams


Tranya 83 Moore 24 One Design
Morgan Hill, CA SCYC
8. Sydnie Moore
Mackenzie Cook

Nobody's Girl 84 Moore 24 One Design
Soquel, CA SCYC
9. Philippe Kahn


Pegasus Racing 1197 Moore 24 One Design
Santa Cruz, CA SCYC
10. Beau Vrolyk


Scarlett 86 Moore 24 One Design
Santa Cruz, CA SCYC
11. Matt Dini


PENGUIN 134 Moore 24 One Design
Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz Yacht Club
12. Terry Hensley


Moore Zen 87 Moore 24 One Design
Jolon, CA Santa Cruz Yacht Club
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network