Registrants For
2021/22 SCYC Midwinters Series
Santa Cruz Yacht Club

November 20-March 19, 2022
37 people have registered for this event

A Fleet (77 or less)
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Michael Hutchison
Michael Peterson/Nitin Karkhanis

Aquavit 7381 A Fleet (77 or less)
Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz YC
2. Matt Lezin
Craig French, Scott Walecka

Animal 41 A Fleet (77 or less)
Santa Cruz, CA SCYC
3. Bret Gripenstraw


Aboriginal 40 A Fleet (77 or less)
Santa Cruz, CA SCYC
 


B fleet (greater than 78)
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Henry Cassady


Sumo 18339 B fleet (greater than 78)
Santa Cruz, CA SCYC
2. Patrick Weaver


Chiarita 126 B fleet (greater than 78)
Santa Cruz, CA SCYC
3. Gary Schwehr
gary schwehr

Your X 15 B fleet (greater than 78)
San Jose, CA scyc
4. John Mowry


Dr Feelgood 24 B fleet (greater than 78)
Monterey, California SCYC
5. Frank vanDiggelen
Mark Woznicki, Ryan Schuyler

Hanalei 8111 B fleet (greater than 78)
San Jose, CA SCYC
6. Craig MacBeth


Absolute 05 18695 B fleet (greater than 78)
Santa Cruz, CA SCYC
7. Joe Wagster


Jersey Girl 002 B fleet (greater than 78)
Santa Cruz, CA SCYC
8. Gary Mirfield
Alexander Mirfield

Good Timin’ 18722 B fleet (greater than 78)
Santa Cruz, CA SCYC
9. Derek Weitz
John Neville

Water Dragon 3510 B fleet (greater than 78)
Los Gatos, CA SCYC
10. Homer Lighthall
Steve Harris

Frisky 432 B fleet (greater than 78)
Santa Cruz, CA SCYC
11. Alan Wirtanen


Nellybelle W0 B fleet (greater than 78)
Aptos, CA SCYC
12. Mark Voropayev
Katie Judge

Kasatka 119 B fleet (greater than 78)
Chelan, WA SCYC
13. Bryan Myers


Wildthing 40 B fleet (greater than 78)
Soquel, CA WWWYC
 


JibMain (181 or less)
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Mike Evans


Tonopah Low 88 JibMain (181 or less)
Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz Yacht Club
2. Barry Keeler


Sailing Pair A Dice 1883 JibMain (181 or less)
APTOS, California SANTA CRUZ YACHT CLUB
3. Robert DeWitt
Ric Diola

Gandalf 9282 JibMain (181 or less)
Santa Cruz, CA santa cruz yc
4. Jack Kisling


Geronimo 15141 JibMain (181 or less)
Capitola, CA SCYC
5. Paul Tara
Linda Moore

Zoop 361 JibMain (181 or less)
Santa Cruz, CA SCYC
6. Steve Niemann
Maureen Hill

The Perfect Thirty-Six 316 JibMain (181 or less)
Santa Cruz, CA SCYC
7. Douglas Mahone
John Pacholski

Avatar 69710 JibMain (181 or less)
Santa Cruz, CA SCYC
 


JibMain (greater than 181)
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Chris Hofmann
Rachel Hofmann

Odonata 641 JibMain (greater than 181)
Santa Cruz, CA SCYC
2. Tom Manheim


Shanman 266 JibMain (greater than 181)
Santa Cruz, CA scyc
 


Moore 24 One Design
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Chris Watts


Watts Moore... 104 Moore 24 One Design
Capitola, CA Santa Cruz Yacht Club
2. Terry Hensley


Moore Zen 87 Moore 24 One Design
Jolon, CA Santa Cruz Yacht Club
3. Matt Dini


PENGUIN 134 Moore 24 One Design
Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz Yacht Club
4. Stephen Bourdow


Mooregasm 36 Moore 24 One Design
Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz yc
5. Hilary Hill


Adios 56 Moore 24 One Design
Santa Cruz, CA SCYC
6. Scott Nelson


Lowly Worm 2.0 38 Moore 24 One Design
Santa Cruz, CA scyc
7. Philippe Kahn


Pegasus Racing 1197 Moore 24 One Design
Santa Cruz, CA SCYC
8. Sarah Raymoure


Ray 103 Moore 24 One Design
Soquel, CA Scyc
9. Stephen Williams


Tranya 83 Moore 24 One Design
Morgan Hill, CA SCYC
10. Beau Vrolyk


Scarlett 86 Moore 24 One Design
Santa Cruz, CA SCYC
11. Sydnie Moore
Mackenzie Cook

Nobody's Girl 84 Moore 24 One Design
Soquel, CA SCYC
12. Evan Diola


Moorgawr 12 Moore 24 One Design
Santa Cruz, CA Scyc
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network