Registrants For
Event #1 2021-22 Pensacola VX One Winter Series
Pensacola Yacht Club

December 11-12, 2021
35 people have registered for this event

VX One
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. John Cramer

Matt Perret
Thai Girl 105 VX One
Covington, Louisiana FWYC
2. Alexander Heinzemann

Trevor Parekh
Alex Heinzemann
Bro Safari 123 VX One
Dorval, QC Royal Vancouver YC
3. Rob Doolittle

Robert Adams
The Spaniard 125 VX One
Mandeville, LA Pontchartrain YC
4. Sims Whalen

Catherine Chagaris
John Polek
Sims Whalen 133 VX One
Cornelius, NC Lake Norman Yacht Club
5. Dan McGraw

Nathan Bowen
Maarten van der Putten
Putten Me On 160 VX One
Atlanta, GA Lake Lanier Sailing Club
6. Frank Beling

Ian Jones
Colin Feik
Oh Snap! 162 VX One
Edmond, OK OCBC
7. Ian Maccini

Sarah Wilkinson
Curtis Adam
Curtis Adam
Blue Lobster 167 VX One
Jamestown, Rhode Island Sail Newport
8. Jake Kremel


169 VX One
Milwaukee, WI TPYC
9. Sarah Alexander

Katja Sertl
Lydia McPherson-Shambarger
175 VX One
Annapolis, MD Annapolis Yacht Club
10. Bill Culberson

John Marshall
Short Fuse 195 VX One
Mobile, AL Pensacola Yacht Club/Buccaneer Yacht Club
11. Paul Kleinschrodt

Mallory Edwards
Karl Kleinschrodt
Merica² 196 VX One
Mobile, AL Buccaneer
12. Richard Heausler

Sam Tobio
Georgia Huffstetter
Second Line 197 VX One
New Orleans, LA bwyc
13. Chad Atzemis

Jim Mackey
Jim Mackey
Mongoose 198 VX One
Chesterland, OH Edgewater yacht club
14. César Roca

Ernesto Bergeron
Caliente 201 VX One
Spanish Fort, AL MYC/BYC
15. Jerry Callahan


Magic Bus 205 VX One
Barnstable, MA Carolina YC
16. Jacob Thomas

Ryan Kyle
Ryan Kyle
Chief Wahoo 216 VX One
Fremont, OH SSC/GLSS
17. Paul Currie

Violet Stafford
Emily Wright
Wild Deuces 222 VX One
Estero, FL Rcyc
18. William Lydens

Andy Lydens
Katana 232 VX One
Seattle, WA MBYC
19. Bob Maccini

Jim Myers
Kristen Maccini
Blue 2 240 VX One
Jamestown, RI Conanicut Yacht Club
20. Hayden Bennett

Esteban Forrer
Double The Fun 269 VX One
Portsmouth, RI Sail Newport
21. Ben France

Jeff Eiber
275 VX One
Lakewood, OH Edgewater YC
22. Chris Alexander

Ricky Welch
Addy Altese
Counterproductive 276 VX One
Ocean Springs, MS Gulfport Yacht Club
23. Matt Haddon


284 VX One
Houston, Texas None
24. Tim Pitts

Jewel Kelly
Sydney Monahan
Leatherback Beer 286 VX One
Miami, FL Coconut Grove Sailing Club
25. Teresa Miolla

Mike Hren
Will Bennett
Olous Boag
V-Tach 288 VX One
Toronto, ON Royal Canadian Yacht Club
26. Michelle Warner

Andrew Brennan
Max Albert
Tudo Bem 296 VX One
Boulder, CO Dillon Yacht Club
27. John Morreale

Jim Thompson
Rosebud 298 VX One
Birmingham, MI Crescent Sail Yacht Club
28. Kevin Northrop

Zak Fanberg
David Reich
Randy Wainwright
306 VX One
Fairhope, AL PCYC
29. Marcus Wunderlich

Marcus Wunderlich
Stratos 307 VX One
Jersey City, NJ Cedar Point Yacht Club
30. Paul Murphy

Will Glenn
Old Man's 5-0-5 310 VX One
Annapolis, MD Storm Trysail Club
31. Kaitlyn Liebel

Mark Liebel
Jordan Wiggins
Another Bad Idea 313 VX One
Bradenton, Florida Sarasota Youth Sailing
32. Rod Favela

Rod Favela
Victor Bloede
Angry Baboon 327 VX One
Heath, TX Rush Creek Yacht Club
33. Doug Clark

Jeff Hayden
USA 340 340 VX One
Mystic, CT Coast Guard Sailing
34. John Porter

David Guggenhiem
Nathan Pine
far side 343 VX One
Savannah, GA shipfaced
35. Reggie Fairchild

Brandon Addison
Ned Goss
Jess Goss
Flip Flops and Pearls 345 VX One
Mount Pleasant, SC Carolina YC SC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network