Registrants For
Melges 15 Winter Series Event 2

February 26-27, 2022
69 people have registered for this event

Melges 15
    Bow#/Sail# Boat Name Skipper Division Yacht Club Hometown Registration Date Payment Status
1. 086 / 86 Dana Haig
John Haig

Open - Female Little Egg Harbor Yacht Club Beach Haven, NJ 12/24/2021
2. 025 / 25 Maria Castle
Tom Castle

Youth - Female OYC Oshkosh, WI 12/24/2021
3. 259 / 259 William Misenheimer and Jennifer Cregar


Grand Master Sarasota Sailing Squadron Sarasota, FL 12/24/2021
4. 119 / 119 Richard Elsishans


Grand Master Sarasota Sailing Squadron Sarasota, FL 12/24/2021
5. 281 / 281 Hartmut Peters
Hartmut Asbjorn Peters

Master East Coast Sailboats Kitty Hawk, NC 12/16/2021
6. 291 / 291 John VanZee
Patrick Latchana, Luke Latchana

Grand Master Sarasota Sailing Squadron Grand Rapids, MI 12/24/2021
7. 154 / 154 Herb Larrabee


Mega Master Sarasota Sailing Squadron Sarasota, FL 12/24/2021
8. 266 / 266 Rob Hudson de Tarnowsky


Grand Master Sarasota Sailing Squadron Cape Coral, FL 12/24/2021
9. 262 / 262 John Amendola
Nick Amendola

Master Sarasota Sailing Squadron Westbrook, CT 12/24/2021
10. 066 / 66 Eddie Cox


Open Lake Geneva Yacht Club Zenda, WI 12/24/2021
11. 004 / 4 Harry Melges


Open Lake Geneva Yacht Club Zenda, WI 12/24/2021
12. 045 / 45 Finn Burdick


Youth Lake Geneva Yacht Club Fontana-on-Geneva Lake, WI 12/24/2021
13. 295 / 295 David Lubchenco


Master Grand Lake Denver, CO 11/29/2021
14. 052 / I 52 Joshua Lacroix
Will Huerth

Open LGYC Lake Geneva, WI 12/24/2021
15. 286 / 286 Robert Wheler
Margie Wheler

Master Ojibway Club, Pointe au Baril Toronto, ON 12/24/2021
16. 143 / 143 James O'Gwen and Aiden Cunningham


Youth Seaside Park Yacht Club Basking Ridge, NJ 12/24/2021
17. 140 / 140 Richard Wagner
Walt Lenhard

Grand Master Little Egg Harbor Beach Haven, NJ 12/24/2021
18. 219 / 219 Mike Schroff
Emily Shandley Roberts

Open Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Chicago, IL 12/24/2021
19. 222 / 141 Rich Horton
Amanda Horton

Open Columbia Sailing Club Columbia, SC 12/24/2021
20. 008 / 8 Rudy Arntson
RUDI ARNTSON

Open Tahoe Yacht Club RENO, NV 12/24/2021
21. 398 / 300 Kelly McGlynn


Open - Female LEHYC Philadelphia, PA 12/30/2021
22. 144 / 144 George Sipel


Master North Cape Yacht Club Sylvania, OH 12/10/2021
23. 015 / 15 Katty Hanley
Katie Hanley

Youth - female Minnetonka Yacht Club Excelsior, MN 12/24/2021
24. 292 / 292 Steve Quiriconi


Grand Master Sarasota Sailing Squadron Sarasota, FL 12/24/2021
25. 297 / 297 Rob Britts


Open DIYC St. Petersburg, FL 12/24/2021
26. 088 / 88 Mark Sigel


Master Minnetonka Yacht Club Wayzata, MN 11/09/2021
27. 134 / 134 Xavier Stoldt
Teddy Stoldt

Youth Little Egg Harbor YC New York, NY 01/29/2022
28. 213 / 152 David Kiss


Youth Pewaukee Yacht Club Pewaukee, WI 12/05/2021
29. 095 / 95 John Lieber


Youth Pewaukee Yacht Club Pewaukee, WI 12/05/2021
30. 100 / 100 Leonard Wells


Grand Master Asheville Sailing Club Columbus, NC 12/18/2021
31. 232 / 232 Will Van Cleef


Master BYSC Johns Island, SC 12/18/2021
32. 287 / 287 Mark Wensell


Master Fishing Bay Yacht Club Oilville, VA 11/06/2021
33. 215 / 215 John Schellenbach
Marci Grunert

Open Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Chicago, IL 12/13/2021
34. 159 / 159 Tim Regan


Master Minnetonka Yacht Club Deephaven, Minnesota 11/06/2021
35. 202 / 202 Aaron Housten
Niah Ford

Master Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Chicago, IL 12/28/2021
36. 289 / 289 Walker Angus


Youth Fishing Bay Yacht Club Richmond, VA 12/07/2021
37. 169 / 169 Marlene Plumley
Marlene B Plumley

Open - Female Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD 12/28/2021
38. 242 / 242 Carrie Camarda
Nate Webb

Open - Female Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Park Ridge, IL 12/07/2021
39. 261 / 261 Clayton Johnson


Open TRYC/LEHYC Holmdel, NJ 11/07/2021
40. 260 / 260 John Brigden


Master St Francis YC West Menlo Park, CA 12/08/2021
41. 147 / 147 Andy Camarda
Andy Camarda

Open Chicago Corinthian YC Chicago, IL 12/21/2021
42. 176 / 176 Richard “Turner” Ryon


Youth Little Egg Harbor YC Beach Haven, NJ 01/02/2022
43. 146 / 146 Toby Sullivan and Peter Sullivan


Open White Bear Yacht Club Lake Elmo, MN 11/08/2021
44. 288 / 288 Kevin Meier


Open None Harbor Springs, MI 12/23/2021
45. 022 / 22 Joshua Bone
Becky Furry

Open Sarasota Sailing Squadron Culver, IN 12/23/2021
46. 171 / 171 Scott Barbano and Liz Heller


Open Brant Beach Yacht Club Philadephia, PA 12/23/2021
47. 011 / 11 Marie McKee and Michelle Lee


Mega Master SSS Sarasota, FL 12/24/2021
48. 167 / 167 Mark Gorman


Master SSS Longboat Key, FL 12/24/2021
49. 145 / 145 Conor Hayes
Dan Jolda

Open Winnipesaukee Yacht Club Center Harbor, NH 12/24/2021
50. 59 James and Ashley Byrne


Open Shore Acres Yacht Club / Lake Hopatcong Yacht Club Brick Township, NJ 12/24/2021
51. 243 / 243 Rene Ward


Master LLSC Sugar Hill, GA 12/24/2021
52. 013 / 13 Lance and Alyssa Thomas


Open Sarasota Sailing Squadron Sarasota, FL 12/24/2021
53. 257 / 257 Michael Faugust


Master SSS/Ephraim YC Punta Gorda, FL 12/24/2021
54. 003 / 3 Jeff Nicholas


Grand Master Clear Lake Yacht Club Clear Lake, IA 12/24/2021
55. 236 / 236 Anna Andert
Chris Andert

Youth - Female SPYC Windermere, FL 12/24/2021
56. 158 / 158 Emily Haig


Open - Female LEHYC Beach Haven, NJ 12/24/2021
57. 155 / 155 Dave and Donna Hillmyer


Open Sarasota Sailing Squadron Sarasota, FL 12/24/2021
58. 252 / 252 Tyler Amspacher


Open Brant Beach Yacht Club Morris Plains, NJ 12/24/2021
59. 148 / 148 Kevin Alcock


Grand Master LGYC Fontana-on-Geneva Lake, WI 12/24/2021
60. 116 / 116 Brian Savery


Open Community Boating Center Bellingham Bellingham, WA 11/29/2021
61. 085 / 85 Oliver Gray
Jordan Gray

Youth Lake Geneva Lake Geneva, WI 12/24/2021
62. 150 / 150 Piper Laing
Craig Laing

Youth - Female Minnetonka Yacht Club Minnetonka, MN 12/24/2021
63. 276 / 276 Brian Simkins
Allison

Master Centerport Yacht Club Centerport, NY 12/24/2021
64. 120 / 120 Ted Weihe


Mega Master Sarasota Sailing Squadron Sarasota, FL 12/24/2021
 


Other
    Bow#/Sail# Boat Name Skipper Division Yacht Club Hometown Registration Date Payment Status
1. 110 Jeff Braddon


Master Sarasota Sailing Squadron Cortez, FL 12/30/2021 WAITLISTED
2. 94 Pamela Rose


Master Coral Reef Yacht Club Miami, FL 01/09/2022 WAITLISTED
3. TBD - KW Kenneth Wolfe


Open Division Rush Creek Yacht Club HEATH, TX 02/01/2022 WAITLISTED
4. TBD Arden Carleton
Todd Carleton

Youth - Female BHYC Edgecomb, Maine 12/24/2021 WAITLISTED
5. 131 Jon Mann


Open Division NYCC Norfolk, VA 01/02/2022 WAITLISTED
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network