Registrants For
Melges 15 Winter Series Event 2

February 26-27, 2022
69 people have registered for this event

Melges 15
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. James O'Gwen and Aiden Cunningham


143 / 143 Melges 15
Youth
Basking Ridge, NJ Seaside Park Yacht Club
2. Kevin Alcock


148 / 148 Melges 15
Grand Master
Fontana-on-Geneva Lake, WI LGYC
3. John Amendola
Nick Amendola

262 / 262 Melges 15
Master
Westbrook, CT Sarasota Sailing Squadron
4. Tyler Amspacher


252 / 252 Melges 15
Open
Morris Plains, NJ Brant Beach Yacht Club
5. William Misenheimer and Jennifer Cregar


259 / 259 Melges 15
Grand Master
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
6. Anna Andert
Chris Andert

236 / 236 Melges 15
Youth - Female
Windermere, FL SPYC
7. Walker Angus


289 / 289 Melges 15
Youth
Richmond, VA Fishing Bay Yacht Club
8. Rudy Arntson
RUDI ARNTSON

008 / 8 Melges 15
Open
RENO, NV Tahoe Yacht Club
9. Joshua Bone
Becky Furry

022 / 22 Melges 15
Open
Culver, IN Sarasota Sailing Squadron
10. John Brigden


260 / 260 Melges 15
Master
West Menlo Park, CA St Francis YC
11. Rob Britts


297 / 297 Melges 15
Open
St. Petersburg, FL DIYC
12. Finn Burdick


045 / 45 Melges 15
Youth
Fontana-on-Geneva Lake, WI Lake Geneva Yacht Club
13. James and Ashley Byrne


59 Melges 15
Open
Brick Township, NJ Shore Acres Yacht Club / Lake Hopatcong Yacht Club
14. Carrie Camarda
Nate Webb

242 / 242 Melges 15
Open - Female
Park Ridge, IL Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club
15. Andy Camarda
Andy Camarda

147 / 147 Melges 15
Open
Chicago, IL Chicago Corinthian YC
16. Maria Castle
Tom Castle

025 / 25 Melges 15
Youth - Female
Oshkosh, WI OYC
17. Eddie Cox


066 / 66 Melges 15
Open
Zenda, WI Lake Geneva Yacht Club
18. Richard Elsishans


119 / 119 Melges 15
Grand Master
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
19. Michael Faugust


257 / 257 Melges 15
Master
Punta Gorda, FL SSS/Ephraim YC
20. Mark Gorman


167 / 167 Melges 15
Master
Longboat Key, FL SSS
21. Oliver Gray
Jordan Gray

085 / 85 Melges 15
Youth
Lake Geneva, WI Lake Geneva
22. Dana Haig
John Haig

086 / 86 Melges 15
Open - Female
Beach Haven, NJ Little Egg Harbor Yacht Club
23. Emily Haig


158 / 158 Melges 15
Open - Female
Beach Haven, NJ LEHYC
24. Katty Hanley
Katie Hanley

015 / 15 Melges 15
Youth - female
Excelsior, MN Minnetonka Yacht Club
25. Conor Hayes
Dan Jolda

145 / 145 Melges 15
Open
Center Harbor, NH Winnipesaukee Yacht Club
26. Dave and Donna Hillmyer


155 / 155 Melges 15
Open
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
27. Rich Horton
Amanda Horton

222 / 141 Melges 15
Open
Columbia, SC Columbia Sailing Club
28. Aaron Housten
Niah Ford

202 / 202 Melges 15
Master
Chicago, IL Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club
29. Rob Hudson de Tarnowsky


266 / 266 Melges 15
Grand Master
Cape Coral, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
30. Clayton Johnson


261 / 261 Melges 15
Open
Holmdel, NJ TRYC/LEHYC
31. David Kiss


213 / 152 Melges 15
Youth
Pewaukee, WI Pewaukee Yacht Club
32. Joshua Lacroix
Will Huerth

052 / I 52 Melges 15
Open
Lake Geneva, WI LGYC
33. Piper Laing
Craig Laing

150 / 150 Melges 15
Youth - Female
Minnetonka, MN Minnetonka Yacht Club
34. Herb Larrabee


154 / 154 Melges 15
Mega Master
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
35. John Lieber


095 / 95 Melges 15
Youth
Pewaukee, WI Pewaukee Yacht Club
36. Scott Barbano and Liz Heller


171 / 171 Melges 15
Open
Philadephia, PA Brant Beach Yacht Club
37. David Lubchenco


295 / 295 Melges 15
Master
Denver, CO Grand Lake
38. Kelly McGlynn


398 / 300 Melges 15
Open - Female
Philadelphia, PA LEHYC
39. Kevin Meier


288 / 288 Melges 15
Open
Harbor Springs, MI None
40. Harry Melges


004 / 4 Melges 15
Open
Zenda, WI Lake Geneva Yacht Club
41. Marie McKee and Michelle Lee


011 / 11 Melges 15
Mega Master
Sarasota, FL SSS
42. Jeff Nicholas


003 / 3 Melges 15
Grand Master
Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake Yacht Club
43. Toby Sullivan and Peter Sullivan


146 / 146 Melges 15
Open
Lake Elmo, MN White Bear Yacht Club
44. Hartmut Peters
Hartmut Asbjorn Peters

281 / 281 Melges 15
Master
Kitty Hawk, NC East Coast Sailboats
45. Marlene Plumley
Marlene B Plumley

169 / 169 Melges 15
Open - Female
Annapolis, MD Eastport Yacht Club
46. Steve Quiriconi


292 / 292 Melges 15
Grand Master
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
47. Tim Regan


159 / 159 Melges 15
Master
Deephaven, Minnesota Minnetonka Yacht Club
48. Richard “Turner” Ryon


176 / 176 Melges 15
Youth
Beach Haven, NJ Little Egg Harbor YC
49. Brian Savery


116 / 116 Melges 15
Open
Bellingham, WA Community Boating Center Bellingham
50. John Schellenbach
Marci Grunert

215 / 215 Melges 15
Open
Chicago, IL Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club
51. Mike Schroff
Emily Shandley Roberts

219 / 219 Melges 15
Open
Chicago, IL Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club
52. Mark Sigel


088 / 88 Melges 15
Master
Wayzata, MN Minnetonka Yacht Club
53. Brian Simkins
Allison

276 / 276 Melges 15
Master
Centerport, NY Centerport Yacht Club
54. George Sipel


144 / 144 Melges 15
Master
Sylvania, OH North Cape Yacht Club
55. Xavier Stoldt
Teddy Stoldt

134 / 134 Melges 15
Youth
New York, NY Little Egg Harbor YC
56. Lance and Alyssa Thomas


013 / 13 Melges 15
Open
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
57. Will Van Cleef


232 / 232 Melges 15
Master
Johns Island, SC BYSC
58. John VanZee
Patrick Latchana, Luke Latchana

291 / 291 Melges 15
Grand Master
Grand Rapids, MI Sarasota Sailing Squadron
59. Richard Wagner
Walt Lenhard

140 / 140 Melges 15
Grand Master
Beach Haven, NJ Little Egg Harbor
60. Rene Ward


243 / 243 Melges 15
Master
Sugar Hill, GA LLSC
61. Ted Weihe


120 / 120 Melges 15
Mega Master
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
62. Leonard Wells


100 / 100 Melges 15
Grand Master
Columbus, NC Asheville Sailing Club
63. Mark Wensell


287 / 287 Melges 15
Master
Oilville, VA Fishing Bay Yacht Club
64. Robert Wheler
Margie Wheler

286 / 286 Melges 15
Master
Toronto, ON Ojibway Club, Pointe au Baril
 


Other
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jeff Braddon


110 Other
Master
Cortez, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron WAITLISTED
2. Arden Carleton
Todd Carleton

TBD Other
Youth - Female
Edgecomb, Maine BHYC WAITLISTED
3. Jon Mann


131 Other
Open Division
Norfolk, VA NYCC WAITLISTED
4. Pamela Rose


94 Other
Master
Miami, FL Coral Reef Yacht Club WAITLISTED
5. Kenneth Wolfe


TBD - KW Other
Open Division
HEATH, TX Rush Creek Yacht Club WAITLISTED
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network