Registrants For
Melges 15 Winter Series Event 3

March 24-27, 2022
75 people have registered for this event

Melges 15
    Bow#/Sail# Boat Name Skipper Division Yacht Club Hometown Registration Date Payment Status
1. 281 / 281 Dwight Greenhouse


Open Division American Yacht Club Rye, NY 01/03/2022
2. 171 / 171 Scott Barbano


Open Division Brant Beach Yacht Club Philadelphia, PA 12/28/2021
3. 252 / 252 Tyler Amspacher


Open Division Brant Beach Yacht Club Morris Plains, NJ 12/29/2021
4. 232 / 232 Will Van Cleef


Master BYSC Johns Island, SC 12/28/2021
5. 276 / 276 Brian Simkins
Allison

Master Centerport Yacht Club Centerport, NY 12/29/2021
6. 215 / 215 John Schellenbach
Marci Grunert

Open Division Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Chicago, IL 12/28/2021
7. 242 / 242 Carrie Camarda


Open Division Chicago Corinthian yacht club Park Ridge, IL 12/28/2021
8. 219 / 219 Mike Schroff and Emily Shanly-Roberts
Emily Shandley Roberts

Open Division Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Chicago, IL 12/29/2021
9. 147 / 147 Andy Camarda
Andy Camarda

Open Division Chicago Corinthian YC CHICAGO, IL 12/28/2021
10. 003 / 3 Jeff Nicholas


Grand Master Clear Lake Yacht Club Clear Lake, IA 12/29/2021
11. 222 / 222 Rich Horton
Amanda Horton

Open Division Columbia Sailing Club Columbia, SC 12/29/2021
12. 297 / 297 Rob Britts


Open Division DIYC St. Petersburg, FL 12/29/2021
13. 290 Hartmut Peters


Master East Coast Sailboats SOUTHRN SHORE, NC 03/24/2022
14. 399 / 274 Hardy Peters 100 David Sedgwick


Grand Master East Coast Sailboats Southern shores, NC 12/29/2021
15. 169 / 169 Thomas Roop


Master Grand Traverse Yacht Club Traverse City, MI 12/28/2021
16. 085 / 85 Oliver Gray
Jordan Gray

Youth Lake Geneva Lake Geneva, WI 12/29/2021
17. 066 / 66 Eddie Cox and Molly Ziegler


Open Division Lake Geneva Yacht Club Zenda, WI 12/29/2021
18. 004 / 4 Harry Melges


Open Division Lake Geneva Yacht Club Zenda, WI 12/29/2021
19. 045 / 45 Finn Burdick


Youth Lake Geneva Yacht Club Fontana-on-Geneva Lake, WI 12/29/2021
20. 398 / 300 John McGlynn


Open Division LEHYC Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 12/31/2021
21. 134 / 134 Walter Lenhard


Master LEHYC Haverford, PA 01/06/2022
22. 086 / 86 Emily Haig
John Haig

Open Division - Female LEHYC Beach Haven, New Jersey 12/29/2021
23. 158 / 158 Chris Fretz and Henry Richter


Open Division LEHYC East Norriton, PA 12/29/2021
24. 148 / 148 Kevin Alcock


Grand Master LGYC Fontana-on-Geneva Lake, WI 12/29/2021
25. 052 / I 52 Joshua Lacroix
Will Huerth

Open Division LGYC Lake Geneva, WI 12/29/2021
26. 140 / 140 Richard Wagner


Grand Master Little Egg Harbor Beach Haven, NJ 12/29/2021
27. 007 / 7 Timothy Cole


Grand Master Little Egg Harbor Yacht Club, Beach Haven NJ Greenwich, CT 12/28/2021
28. 176 / 176 Sydney Stoldt
Teddy Stoldt

Youth Little Egg Harbor YC New York, NY 01/02/2022
29. 243 / 243 Rene Ward


Master LLSC Sugar Hill, GA 12/29/2021
30. 159 / 159 Anna Regan


Youth - Female Minnetonka Yacht Club Deephaven, Minnesota 12/28/2021
31. 088 / 88 Michael Sigel


Master Minnetonka Yacht Club Minnetonka, MN 12/28/2021
32. 150 / 150 Piper Laing
Craig Laing

Youth - Female Minnetonka Yacht Club Minnetonka, MN 12/29/2021
33. 015 / 15 Ian Solum
Annika Ekholm

Open Division Minnetonka Yacht Club Minnetrista, MN 12/29/2021
34. 144 / 144 George Sipel


Master North Cape Yacht Club Sylvania, OH 12/30/2021
35. 131 / 131 Jon Mann


Open Division NYCC Norfolk, VA 01/02/2022
36. 286 / 286 Robert Wheler
Margie Wheler

Master Ojibway Club, Pointe au Baril Toronto, ON 12/29/2021
37. 025 / 25 Maria Castle


Youth - Female Oshkosh Yacht Club Oshkosh, WI 12/28/2021
38. 095 / 95 Bill Lieber


Open Division Pewaukee Yacht Club Pewaukee, WI 12/28/2021
39. 152 / 152 David Kiss


Youth Pewaukee Yacht Club Pewaukee, WI 12/28/2021
40. 226 / 226 Jeff Sullivan
Bethany Sullivan

Open Division Rochester Yacht Club Greece, NY 12/28/2021
41. 224 / 224 Travis Odenbach


Open Division Rochester Yacht Club Pittsford, NY 12/28/2021
42. 221 / 221 Billy Farmer


Open Division Rochester Yacht Club Rochester, NY 12/28/2021
43. 013 / 13 Lance and Alyssa Thomas


Open Division Sarasota Sailing Squadron Sarasota, FL 12/29/2021
44. 155 Dave and Donna Hillmyer


Open Division Sarasota Sailing Squadron Sarasota, FL 12/29/2021
45. 120 / 120 Ted Weihe


Mega Master Sarasota Sailing Squadron Sarasota, FL 12/29/2021
46. 259 / 259 Bob Findlay and Jennifer Cregar


Master Sarasota Sailing Squadron Sarasota, FL 12/29/2021
47. 291 / 291 John VanZee
Al McInally

Grand Master Sarasota Sailing Squadron Grand Rapids, MI 12/29/2021
48. 266 / 266 Rob Hudson de Tarnowsky


Grand Master Sarasota Sailing Squadron Cape Coral, FL 12/29/2021
49. 262 / 262 John Amendola
Nick Amendola

Master Sarasota Sailing Squadron Westbrook, CT 12/29/2021
50. 143 / 143 James O'Gwen and Aidan Cunningham
Chris O'Gwen

Youth Seaside Park Yacht Club Basking Ridge, NJ 12/29/2021
51. 022 / 22 Chris Chadwick
Tom Murray

Master Severn Sailing Association Annapolis, MD 12/31/2021
52. 059 / 59 James and Ashley Byrne


Open Division Shore Acres Yacht Club / Lake Hopatcong Yacht Club Brick Township, NJ 12/29/2021
53. 236 / 236 Maija Andert
Anna Andert

Youth - Female SPYC Windermere, FL 12/29/2021
54. 011 / 11 Marie McKee and Michelle Lee


Mega Master - Female SSS Sarasota, FL 12/29/2021
55. 167 / 167 Mark and Dylan Gorman


Master SSS Longboat Key, FL 12/29/2021
56. 154 / 154 Herb Larrabee


Mega Master SSS Sarasota, FL 12/29/2021
57. 257 / 257 Michael Faugust


Master SSS/Ephraim YC Punta Gorda, FL 12/29/2021
58. 008 / 8 Rudi Arntson
Allison Weinbecker

Open Division Tahoe Yacht Club RENO, NV 12/29/2021
59. 295 Sara Morgan Watters and Jennifer Calhoun


Open Division - Female Tred Avon Yacht Club Culver, IN 12/28/2021
60. 101 / 101 Dirk Richter


Open Division Union Sailing Club Longmont, CO 01/03/2022
61. 055 / 55 Bob Scribner


Grand Master Union Sailing Club Longmont, CO 01/04/2022
62. 166 / 166 Kate Cox


Open Division - Female White Bear sailing school WBL, MN 12/29/2021
63. 146 / 146 Lara Dallman-Weiss and Willy Crary


Open Division - Female White Bear YC, New York YC Miami, FL 12/28/2021
64. 145 / 145 Conor Hayes
Dan Jolda

Open Division Winnipesaukee Yacht Club Center Harbor, NH 12/29/2021
 


ZZ Other
    Bow#/Sail# Boat Name Skipper Division Yacht Club Hometown Registration Date Payment Status
1. 202 / DNC202 Aaron Housten
and Niah Ford

Master Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Chicago, IL 12/28/2021
2. 267 Bo Dwyer
Ryan Terski

Open Division Edison sailing center Fort Myers Beach, FL 12/29/2021 WAITLISTED
3. USA 238 John Lawless


Open Division Rochester Yacht Club Rochester, NY 02/23/2022 WAITLISTED
4. 399 / 274 David Sedgwick
Stephen Hafner

Grand Master (age 60-69) Royal Canadian Yacht Club Toronto, ON 01/06/2022 WAITLISTED
5. TBD - KW Kenny Wolfe


Open Division Rush Creek Yacht Club HEATH, TX 02/01/2022 WAITLISTED
6. 119 / DNC119 Richard and Phyllis Elsishans


Grand Master Sarasota Sailing Squadron Sarasota, FL 12/29/2021
7. 292 / DNC292 Steve Quiriconi


Grand Master Sarasota Sailing Squadron Sarasota, FL 12/29/2021
8. 0 Will Stocke
Dalton Tebo

Open Division SYC Sarasota, FL 01/14/2022 WAITLISTED
9. TBD Andre Reguero


Open Division WSSF Riverview, FL 03/12/2022 WAITLISTED
10. 123 Nicolie Hendrickson


Master (age 50-59) Female WYC orono, Minnesota 02/11/2022 WAITLISTED
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network