Registrants For
Seiko 49er World Championship Regatta
Hosted by Grand Bahama Sailing Club and the 49er Int. Class Association along with the Bahamas Sailing Association

January 02-11, 2010
62 people have registered for this event

49er
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Steven Thomas

Luke Parkinson
InvestMet 1140 / AUS1140 49er
[GM][GT][GW][GOLD]
Wembley Downs, Western Australia
2. Lauri Lehtinen

Kalle Bask
[Pending]
Team Fazerin Sininen 280 / FIN280 49er
[GM][GT][GW][GOLD]
,
3. Dylan Fletcher

Alain Sign
[Pending]
Great Bear 117 / GBR117 49er
[GM][GT][GW][GOLD][MEDAL]
,
4. Emmanuel Dyen

stephane CHRISTIDIS
[Pending]
BANQUE POP CAGNES SUR MER 8 / FRA8 49er
[GM][GT][GW][GOLD][MEDAL]
,
5. Vlastimil Kunc

Petr Fiala
Imagine 968 / CZE968 49er
[GM][GT][GW][SILVER]
Knoxville, Tennessee
6. torquato bertani

Paolo Battini
[Pending]
Sissy 911 / ITA911 49er
[GM][GT][GW][SILVER]
,
7. Daniel Loperfido

Matteo Gritti
[Pending]
Favarimeazza 696 / ITA696 49er
[GM][GT][GW][SILVER]
,
8. Francisco Piccini

Juan Martin Correa
ARGENTINA 1138 / ARG1138 49er
[GM][GT][GW][SILVER]
Capital Federal, Buenos Aires
9. Alex Bishop

Val Smith
90 / USA090 49er
[GM][GT][GW][SILVER]
St Inigoes, Maryland
10. Billy Gooderham

Ian Hogan
1058 / CAN1058 49er
[GM][GT][GW][SILVER]
Toronto, Ontario
11. dave evans

ed powys
[Pending]
1096 / GBR1096 49er
[GM][GT][RW][GOLD]
,
12. John Pink

Rick Peacock
[Pending]
Skandia Team GBR 2 / GBR2 49er
[GM][GT][RW][GOLD][MEDAL]
,
13. Stevie Morrison

Ben Rhodes
[Pending]
Stevie Morrison 4 / GBR4 49er
[GM][GT][RW][GOLD][MEDAL]
,
14. Julien d'Ortoli

Noe DELPECH
[Pending]
Euromed-YCPR-Marseille 1120 / FRA1120 49er
[GM][GT][RW][SILVER]
,
15. Peet Must

Carl Horrocks
Scow Works 817 / USA817 49er
[GM][GT][RW][SILVER]
Toms River, NJ
16. Jorge Lima

Jose Luis Costa
[Pending]
1149 / POR1149 49er
[GM][GT][RW][SILVER]
,
17. MARCUS SPILLANE

Rory Fitzpatrick
[Pending]
SEIKO VELATURA 963 / IRL963 49er
[GM][GT][RW][SILVER]
,
18. Pablo Herman

Luis Felipe Herman
146 / CHI0146 49er
[GM][GT][RW][SILVER]
Santiago, Las Condes
19. Jonathan Goldsberry

charlie smythe
1054 / USA1054 49er
[GM][GT][RW][SILVER]
Sausalito, CA
20. Pedro Andrade

David Aleixo
[Pending]
GPP 777 / POR777 49er
[GM][GT][RW][SILVER]
,
21. Richard Mason

Tom Peel
[Pending]
Murka 104 / GBR104 49er
[GM][GT][RW][SILVER]
,
22. RODION LUKA

George Leonchuk
1081 / UKR1081 49er
[GM][RT][GW][GOLD]
VISHGOROD, KIEV
23. Bernardo Freitas

Francisco Andrade
[Pending]
Buondi Caffe 118 / POR118 49er
[GM][RT][GW][GOLD]
,
24. Matthieu Dubreucq

Trevor Parekh
Dominion 123 / CAN123 49er
[GM][RT][GW][SILVER]
Montreal, Quebec
25. Santiago Silveira

Philipp Umpierre
1084 / URU1084 49er
[GM][RT][GW][SILVER]
Montevideo, Montevideo
26. Matias Gainza Eurnekian

Federico Villambrosa
BDFM / aa2000 1133 / ARG1133 49er
[GM][RT][GW][SILVER]
Buenos Aires, San Isidro
27. Jesse Kirkland

Alexander Kirkland
Kirkland Brothers/ Bermuda Sai 11 / BER11 49er
[GM][RT][GW][SILVER]
Warwick, Warwick
28. Federico ALONSO

Arturo ALONSO
[Pending]
1095 / ESP1095 49er
[GM][RT][RW][GOLD]
,
29. Erik Storck

Trevor Moore
US Sailing Team AlphaGraphics 1105 / USA1105 49er
[GM][RT][RW][GOLD]
Huntington, NY
30. Giuseppe Angilella

Pietro Zucchetti
[Pending]
1147 / ITA1147 49er
[GM][RT][RW][GOLD]
,
31. Will Phillips

sam phillips
Wooden Boat Shop 1134 / AUS1134 49er
[GM][RT][RW][GOLD]
Sorrento, VIC
32. Emil Toft Nielsen

Simon Toft Nielsen
Emil Toft Nielsen 1113 / DEN1113 49er
[RM][GT][GW][GOLD]
,
33. Iker MARTINEZ DE LIZARDUY

Xabier FERNANDEZ
[Pending]
10 / ESP10 49er
[RM][GT][GW][GOLD][MEDAL]
,
34. Pim Nieuwenhuis

Ferdinand van West
[Pending]
ZWITSERLEVEN 988 / NED988 49er
[RM][GT][GW][SILVER]
,
35. Tobias Schadewaldt

Hannes Baumann
[Pending]
Knackiges Vergnügen 961 / GER961 49er
[RM][GT][GW][SILVER]
,
36. Peter Krüger Andersen

Nicolai Thorsell
[Pending]
TORM 1114 / DEN1114 49er
[RM][GT][GW][SILVER]
,
37. Gordon Cook

Hunter Lowden
Diabolic 49 / CAN049 49er
[RM][GT][RW][GOLD]
Toronto, Ontario
38. Allan Norregaard

Peter Lang
[Pending]
Team 49er 1123 / DEN1123 49er
[RM][GT][RW][GOLD][MEDAL]
,
39. Sean O'Rourke

Harry Bethwaite
1139 / AUS1139 49er
[RM][GT][RW][SILVER]
Buderim, QLD
40. Simon Karstoft

Jonathan Bay
[Pending]
TORM 23 / DEN023 49er
[RM][GT][RW][SILVER]
,
41. Peter Hansen

Søren Hansen
[Pending]
TORM 7 / DEN7 49er
[RM][GT][RW][SILVER]
,
42. Nico Luca Marc Delle Karth

Nikolaus Leopold Resch
[Pending]
Sissi, Hobas, BMW, Tiwag 5 / AUT5 49er
[RM][RT][GW][GOLD]
,
43. CHris Draper

Peter Greenhalgh
[Pending]
Skandia Team GBR 6 / GBR6 49er
[RM][RT][GW][GOLD][MEDAL]
,
44. Pietro Sibello

Gianfranco Sibello
[Pending]
3 / ITA3 49er
[RM][RT][GW][GOLD][MEDAL]
,
45. Paul Brotherton

Mark Asquith
[Pending]
EITS 9 / GBR9 49er
[RM][RT][GW][GOLD][MEDAL]
,
46. Ryan Seaton

Matthew McGovern
[Pending]
wee gem 1125 / IRL1125 49er
[RM][RT][GW][SILVER]
,
47. Erik Brockmann Ohea

Jeronimo Mariscal
El Mariachi 824 / MEX824 49er
[RM][RT][GW][SILVER]
Mexico City, D.F
48. Andrew Chapman

Peter Kendall
1142 / AUS1142 49er
[RM][RT][GW][SILVER]
Sydney, NSW
49. Yukio Makino

Kenji Takahashi
Kanto-Auto-Works 18 / JPN018 49er
[RM][RT][GW][SILVER]
Gotenba, Shizuoka
50. PAVLE KOSTOV

PETAR CUPAC
[Pending]
13 / CRO013 49er
[RM][RT][GW][SILVER]
,
51. Leopold Fricke

Lorenz Huber
[Pending]
74 / GER074 49er
[RM][RT][GW][SILVER]
,
52. Euan McNicol

Tim Austin
trap for young players 1129 / AUS1129 49er
[RM][RT][RW][GOLD]
Woollahra, NSW
53. morgan lagraviere

Yann Rocherieux
[Pending]
114 / FRA114 49er
[RM][RT][RW][GOLD]
,
54. Peter Burling

Blair Tuke
1103 / NZL1103 49er
[RM][RT][RW][GOLD]
RD5 Tauranga, BOP
55. Nathan Outteridge

Iain Jensen
School Boy Error 1 / AUS1 49er
[RM][RT][RW][GOLD][MEDAL]
Narrabeen, NSW
56. Jason Carroll

Clay Bischoff
1057 / USA1057 49er
[RM][RT][RW][SILVER]
New York, NY
57. Axel SILVY

Ulysse HOFFMANN
[Pending]
1101 / FRA1101 49er
[RM][RT][RW][SILVER]
,
58. Tonis Haavel

Lenart Kivistik
[Pending]
372 / EST372 49er
[RM][RT][RW][SILVER]
,
59. Ricardo Brockmann

Andres Morales
CLASSIC 984 / MEX984 49er
[RM][RT][RW][SILVER]
Mexico City, DF
60. Rome Kirby

Benjamin Allen
VII 795 / USA795 49er
[RM][RT][RW][SILVER]
Newport, RI
61. Matt Van Rensselaer

Michael Rivlin
402 / USA402 49er
[RM][RT][RW][SILVER]
Burlingame, CA
62. Jonathan Ladha

Daniel Inkpen
709 / CAN709 49er
[RM][RT][RW][SILVER]
St. Philip's, Newfoundland
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network