Registrants For
The Milwaukegan Race

August 13-14, 2022
22 people have registered for this event

Cruising
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Paul Abbott

WYC 60717 Blue Squirel Cruising / Pearson / 31-2 126 07/21/2022
2. John Laiuppa

None 6261 Wiley Cruising / Catalina / Catalina 30 standard rig, wk 204 07/23/2022
3. James Maivald

Waukegan Yacht Club 8124 Lucille Marie Cruising / Columbia / 10.7 174 07/28/2022
4. Michael Soika

Milwaukee Community Sailing Center n/a IMUA Cruising / Beneteau / First 305 168 07/05/2022
 


PHRF1
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Larry Berliant

Waukegan Yacht Club 25634 Nighthawk PHRF1 / C&C / 115 66 08/06/2022
2. Doug Evans

MYC 88222 elbow room PHRF1 / J Boats / 122 30 07/07/2022
3. Dan Germanotta

SSYC 51543 Phoenix PHRF1 / Emerald Bay Yachtworks / Dobroth 43 Custom 3 06/30/2022
4. Mark Teborek

Out of Town 61529 Trompe Le Monde PHRF1 / Farr / 11s -21 05/10/2022
5. Spencer Thomason

MYC USA64 Just One More PHRF1 / J Boats / J111 36 02/16/2022
 


PHRF2
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Howard Fassnacht

Waukegan 40326 American Dream PHRF2 / Tartan / T10 126 07/21/2022
2. Johnathan Gaetz

Waukegan Yacht Club 61163 Serenity PHRF2 / Jeanneau / Sun Odyssey 36.2 144 05/16/2022
3. Bob & Cindy Kraus

Milwukee YC. 10 CHANCE PHRF2 / Pearson / pearson 323 183 07/04/2022
4. Ron McLaughlin

Kenosha YC 42190 Wejamin PHRF2 / Catalina / 42 111 05/25/2022
5. Edward Purcell

myc 26217 Top Tick PHRF2 / J Boats / J/30 141 01/14/2022
6. PAUL STOLLENWERK

South Shore Yacht Club 15181 Ahi PHRF2 / S2 / 9.1 132 07/26/2022
 


Short Handed
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Jeannette DeFriest

none 41072 Wahoo Short Handed / Jboats / J29 124 08/02/2022
2. ALBERT JURKIEWICZ

Anchorage Yacht Club 42351 Shaka Short Handed / J Boats / J/27 129 07/29/2022
3. Robert Klueg

WAUKEGAN YACHT CLUB 3535 CLARA MARIE Short Handed / CAL / CAL 27 MARK III 231 08/12/2022
4. Ron Otto

Kenosha YC USA 004 Takedown-2 Short Handed / J Boats / J/110 90 08/06/2022
5. Sean Patrick

None None Patricia Short Handed / Tartan / 3800 114 07/22/2022
6. Michael Tuman

GLSS USA59 Nemo Short Handed / Seascape / 27 90 02/19/2022
7. Rolf Wagner

Waukegan Yacht Club 41181 Blitzkrieg Short Handed / C+C / Evelyn 32-2 96 02/16/2022
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network