Registrants For
Poplar Island Race
CHESSS

May 21, 2022
15 people have registered for this event

Alerion 28
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. John Detweiler


Skimmer 160 Alerion 28
Camp Hill, PA Eastport Yacht Club
2. Robert Spann


Resiliant 192 Alerion 28
Washington, DC HHSA
3. David Cochran


Ergo 124 Alerion 28
Denton, NE Lincoln Sailing Club
 


Doublehanded-JAM
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jim Bradshaw


Blew Bayou II 88040 Doublehanded-JAM
North Beach, MD HHSA
2. Michael Viens


Quandry 080 Doublehanded-JAM
Edgewater, MD PCRC
 


Doublehanded-SPIN
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Ben Corson


Narrow Escape 3 USA 93680 Doublehanded-SPIN
Annapolis, Maryland AYC/CHESSS
2. Seth Winnick


Nomad USA 61043 Doublehanded-SPIN
Annapolis, MD CHESSS
 


Shorthanded Multihull
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Colin MacInnes


Vortex 62 Shorthanded Multihull
Vienna, VA CMA
 


Solo-JAM
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. RICHARD SHEA


BLUE TONIC R310 Solo-JAM
Annapolis, MD CHESSS
2. Mark Rinaldi


Moody Blue 1298 Solo-JAM
Churchton, MD CHESSS
3. Jon Opert


Orion USA 68120 Solo-JAM
Galesville, MD CHESSS/SCC
4. Peter Dezendorf


Firth of Tay 718 Solo-JAM
Reston, VA HHSA
 


Solo-SPIN
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Richard Griner


Coyote 93497 Solo-SPIN
Tracys Landing, MD Chesss
2. John Zseleczky


Old Blue 33189 Solo-SPIN
Annapolis, MD CHESSS
3. Jeffrey Halpern


Synergy 43432 Solo-SPIN
Annapolis, Maryland CHESSS
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network