Registrants For
2022 SBYC Wet Wednesday Series

March 16-October 19, 2022
76 people have registered for this event

H Fleet
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Sean Watson
Mary Watson
Mamacita - - - Blue Buoy Del Rey 24 - -
2. Jim Hirsch
-
Verano - - - Beneteau Oceanis 38 - -
3. Nick Mockridge
-
“Snipe” - GBR 10 - Burnham Boatbuilders 1906 Broads OD - -
4. george brown
-
Skookum - USA12 - J 100 78 -
5. Remy Margerum
Bryson Smith
Persevere - 77 - Cheoy Lee 35 - -
6. Bud Toye
Rob Magee, Nancy Colahan, Nicole Thompson
FERDINAND - 294 - Catalina 270 - -
7. Nicolait Lander & Stephanie
-
CatNip - 368 - J Boats J80 126 -
8. Peter Candy
-
BlueTango - 379 - Hanse 312 - -
9. Robert Wyman
-
Galilee - 4034 - Home Built Flying Fifteen / 20' racing ke - -
10. Randy Rowse
Bengt Johansson
Saltwhistle - 6361 - Catalina Catalina 27 - -
11. Brian Green
Craig Levin
Capri - 7217 - Catalina Capri 22 - -
12. Robert Avery
Doug Gotthard
Happy Hour - 7260 - J boats J109 - -
13. Robert Mehl
Greg Van Sande
Mild Guacamole - 27067 - Corsair F24 Trimaran - -
14. Daniel Casey
-
Air Time - 31854 - CAL 9.2R - -
15. Eric Graf
-
Prime Time - 37549 - Ranger 33 - -
16. Doug Johnstone
Stephanie Johnstone
Le Reve - 56491 - Jeanneau Jeanneau 36 - -
 


Harbor 20
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Richard Miller
Paul Lemert
iiCardremmian - 35 - Schock Harbor 20 - -
2. Jeff Mikeska
Lisa Williams
Whoa Donkey - 150 - Schock Harbor 20 234 -
3. William Hahn
-
Fling - 159 - Schock Harbor 20 - -
4. Caroline Kavanagh
Caroline
Firefly - 189 - Schock Harbor 20 218 -
5. Wayne Rosing
Wayne Rosing
Tachyon - 214 - Shock H20 - -
6. Helene Webb
Anne Kelly
Lisianthus - 241 - Schock H20 - -
7. Greg Hopkins
Alex Ivory
Tachytoo - 263 - Schock Harbor20 - -
8. Jane Barrett
Kevin Dumain
Cherry Bomb - 266 - WD Shock Harbor 20 - -
9. MORGAN GREEN
Brian Green
Picante - 293 - Schock Harbor 20 - -
10. Gerald T. Koldjeski
Al Salzar
Fleur de Lis - 306 - Shock Harbor 20 - -
11. William Sheridan
Andrew Sheridan
Webster - 335 - WD Schock Harbor 20 226 -
12. Geoffrey Slaff
Dale Zurawski
Pleione II - 338 - Schock H20 234 -
13. Lee Cushman
Lauren Bell, Sarah Schaupeter, Steve Seal
S.O.D - 383 - Schock Harbor 20 - -
14. Trey Pinner
-
Wind Seeker - 422 - J Boat j/70 - -
 


J/105
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Alex Rasmussen
-
Free Enterprise - 474 - J Boats J/105 - -
2. Paul Harteck
Becky Harteck
Repeat Offender - 504 - Jboats J105 90 -
3. John Louis Demourkas
Chris Parker, Austin Herlihy
Groovederci - 515 - J/Boats J/105 86 -
4. John Glanville
Hans Brand
ESCAPADE - 524 - J Boat J/105 90 -
5. Thomas Bollay
Thomas Bollay
Armida - USA 634 - J boats J105 90 -
 


J/70
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Pat Toole
-
3 Big dogs - 58 - J Boats J70 - -
2. Paul Castleberg
Kieron Kavanagh, Lauren Amery
Monkey House - 81 - J-Boats J-70 114 -
3. Thomas Tunberg
-
Namaste - 328 - J Boats J70 - -
4. Scott Deardorff
-
Cake - 351 - J J/70 - -
5. Mike Wolfe
Mike Wolfe
Shark - 352 - JBoats J70 - -
6. Ole Eichhorn
Leasha Barry
Mojito - 850 - Johnstone Boats J/70 - -
7. Michael Ghens
-
Escape - 1036 - JBoats j/70 - -
8. Ryan Curtis
-
Uni - 1156 - J J70 - -
9. John McCaffery
-
Magic Carpet Ride - 1514 - J Boats J70 114 -
 


Melges 24
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Davey Beard
Lynn, Mackenzie
Honu - USA14 - Melges 24 - -
2. Geoff McFarland
-
Fenced N - 244 - Melges Super. 24 90 -
3. Vernon Vincent
-
Shiokaze - 301 - Melges 24 90 -
4. William Guilfoyle
Gus Duncan
Haka - 415 - Melges Melges 24 - -
5. Mocolinos -
-
Mocos - USA524 - Melges Melges 24 - -
6. Kent Pierce
Eric Stokke
Average - USA 549 - Melges Melges 24 90 -
7. William Lannan
Ed Schifferns
Girth, wind, and Liar - 556 - Melges Melges 24 90 -
8. Manfred Schmiedl
Tucker Atterbury
Brio - 596 - Melges 24 90 -
9. Kathrin Wagner
-
Tinka - 757 - Melges Melges 24 90 -
 


PHRF A (53 & less)
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. dr laura schlessinger
none
WARRIOR - 7125 - J boats J125 3 -
2. Bernard Girod
-
Rock & Roll - 7311 - J-Boats J111 42 -
3. Irina Potekhina
Shane Riehl
Defiant - 54574 - JBoats J/133 24 -
4. Jim Yabsley
Compton
Taxi Dancer - 97510 - Esprit R/P70 -73 -
 


PHRF B (54-111)
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Stephen McMillan
-
Merlin - 74 - J/boats J/99 75 -
2. Dr. Laura Schlessinger
-
Trifecta - 177 - J Boats J/109 63 -
3. Dirk Freeland
-
Sundowner - 4305 - - MC31 60 -
4. Doug Stelck
Morgan Crowe
Jib & Tonic - 7128 - J/Boats J/100M 72 -
5. Porter spencer
Clark Bowdle
Sassy - 18269 - Pacific Boats Soverel 33 87 -
6. Patrick Mullen
-
Sirocco - 42381 - C&C 37 75 -
7. Scott Vincent
Steve Williams
Blues crews - 46092 - J boat J92 108 -
8. Tom Molyneux
Mike Molyneux
Valhalla - 56362 - J/Boats J/109 63 -
9. Larry Leveille
Larry Leveille
Uncle Bob - 87694 - Schock Schock 35 72 -
 


PHRF C (112 & greater)
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Charles Barry
Christie Yorke
Big Fun - 100 - Moore Moore24 156 -
2. Carolyn Parks
-
Remedy - 289 - J Boats J80 126 -
3. Lander Nicolait
-
CatNip - 368 - J boats J80 126 -
4. Christie Yorke Logan
Charles Barry
Poppy - 2178 - J boats J24 168 -
5. Christie Yorke
Charles Barry
W. Dance - 2178 - J boats J24 168 -
6. George A. Wilbanks
George R. Wilbanks
Señor Happy - 5319 - J Boats J/24 171 -
7. Mark Hilden
-
Janina - 56550 - - SC27 138 -
8. Ron Boehm
-
California Zephyr - 56673 - Santa Cruz SC27 138 -
9. Lisa Gilinger
-
SLEEPER - 57285 - Lindenberg Yachts Lindenberg 26 171 -
10. Vance Newell
-
Epic - 87646 - Laser International Laser 28 132 -
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2023 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network