Registrants For
2022 Grand Prix XLV
Seattle Yacht Club

October 21-23, 2022
39 people have registered for this event

    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Division Make/Model Rating
1. Ghislain Devouton
STYC 412 Paladin J boat / J/105 93 / 0 / 0
2. mark prentice
cyc 482 Panic J / J/105 0 / 0 / 0
3. Caroline Lemmens
KSC, CYC 385 Jouster / J/80 129 / 0 / 0
4. Morris lowitz
Syc 41 UpRoar Jboats / J/80 129 / 0 / 0
5. Al Hughes
CYC/STYC 51911 Creative J Boats / J/105 93 / 0 / 0
6. Lek Dimarucot
CYC of Seattle 85 Underdog J/boats / J/80 129 / 0 / 0
7. Charles Hampson
styc 333 High Five jboats / J 80 129 / 0 / 0
8. John Aitchison
CYC/STYC 89 Moose Unknown J-boats / J/105 93 / 0 / 0
9. Chris Phoenix
CYC/STYC 299 Jaded J Boats / J/105 93 / 0 / 0
10. Paul Viola
CYC / STYC / MBYC 235 Peer Gynt J Boats / J/105 93 / 0 / 0
11. Steve Summers
SSC/CYC 115 Puff JBoat / J/105 93 / 0 / 0
12. Jason Christensen
SSC/CYC 525 Moon Glow JBoat / J/105 93 / 0 / 0
13. Jeffrey Pace
CYC Seattle 403 Liftoff J Boats / J/105 93 / 0 / 0
14. Lenny Rezabek
CYC Seattle 212 insubordination J / 105 0 / 0 / 0
15. Ryan Porter
CYC Seattle 1 Jolly Green J Boats / J/80 129 / 0 / 0
16. John Buchan
SYC 88008 Glory Goetz / TP52 0 / 0 / 0
17. Steve Johnson
CYC Seattle 52 Mist Stephenson / TP52 0 / 0 / 0
18. Steven Travis
CYC Seattle 52005 Smoke Latitud / TP 52 445.7 / 0 / 0
19. William Weinstein
CYC 59902 Terramoto / Riptide 35 30 / 0 / 0
20. Jonathan Cruse
CYC, STYC 2 Freja Strand / Aerodyne 43 27 / 0 / 0
21. Tolga Cezik
CYC 41 Lodos JBoats / J/111 45 / 0 / 0
22. Iain Christenson
Seattle 5 Annapurna Betts / Farr 36OD 18 / 0 / 0
23. Charlie Macaulay
CYC - Seattle 3909 Absolutely Boston Boatworks / Farr 39 ML 18 / 0 / 0
24. Marc-Andrea Klimaschewski
STYC 8398 Moonshine custom / Dogpatch 26 147 / 0 / 0
25. Jay Renehan
SYC 75111 Hooligan Jboat / J111 48 / 0 / 0
26. Carl Buchan
seattle yc 79067 Madrona Custom / 40 18 / 0 / 0
27. Sam Richardson
STYC US 60140 Hydra King Marine / King 40 21 / 0 / 0
28. Michael Fagundo
SYC 32 Minerva J Boats / J/33 93 / 0 / 0
29. Peter Nelson
CYC Seattle, STYC 39528 Time Warp Farr / 395 39 / 0 / 0
30. Flash Marine
CYC 44 Flash J boat / J111 48 / 0 / 0
31. Marda Phelps
SYC USA44 Maverick X Boats / Xp 44 24 / 0 / 0
32. Richard Servance
NYCE/STYC 79139 Blue Heaven C&C Yachts / 34+ 123 / 0 / 0
33. Shawn Dougherty
CYC / STYC 13696 Hamachi J Boat / J/125 -3 / 0 / 0
34. David Miller
STYC USA-26 One Life J/Boats / J/99 78 / 0 / 0
35. David Steffen
BYC/CYC-B 240 Vitesse Beneteau / 36.7 81 / 0 / 0
36. Tad Fairbank
CYC Seattle 690 Manifest Munster Boats / FB 35 0 / 0 / 0
37. Alex Simanis
STYC/CYC Seattle/CCA 28128 Pell Mell Dave Sutter / Pt Bonita 27 147 / 0 / 0
38. Charles Hill
CYC Seattle/STYC 52804 Different Drummer Wauquiez / Centurion 40s 81 / 0 / 0
39. Victor Mushkatin
STYC 93 Serenite Beneteau / Oceania 46 90 / 0 / 0

Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network