Registrants For
EGYC 2022 Annual Regatta
East Greenwich Yacht Club

July 09, 2022
36 people have registered for this event

Family
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Gregory Yates


Fruition …. Family
Jamestown, RI Unaffiliated
2. Brian Robert


PRIORITY P Family
Providence, RI EGYC
3. Kimbal Hall


Hall Aboard 8 Family
Princeton, MA East Greenwich Yacht Club
4. Gary Breder


HYPATIA 20 Family
Milford, MA Wickford Yacht Club
5. Jack Early


Qing Long 100 Family
Warwick, RI WBYC
6. Jim Bass


BassAckward 639 Family
East Greenwich, RI East Greenwich
7. David Wilson


Pau Hana 1508 Family
Hope Valley, RI CHNYC
8. Matt / Linda Rosenberg


UltraViolet 433380 Family
East Greenwich, RI EGYC
 


J22
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. DAVID WEHR


Shake & Bake 86 J22
East Greenwich, RI Egyc
 


Non Spinnaker
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Paul & Paul Jr. Koch


PONYO cKc 18 Non Spinnaker
East Greenwich, RI EGYC
2. Bill Corser


Jane Elizabeth 48’8 Non Spinnaker
East Greenwich, RI EGYC
3. Dan and Mimi Dyer


ENCORE 140 Non Spinnaker
North Kingstown, RI Wickford Yacht Club
4. Jeb Barnes


SoCoWe 1313 Non Spinnaker
East Greenwich, RI EGYC
5. Vincent Abbott


Warlord 22841 Non Spinnaker
Roseland, VA EGYC
6. Rob Hamlin


Sapphire 42748 Non Spinnaker
East Greenwich, RI East Greenwich
7. Robert Laska


Relentless 52602 Non Spinnaker
Warwick, RI East Greenwich YC
8. Philippe Perut


Warrior 93357 Non Spinnaker
Warwick, RI EGYC
 


Spinnaker
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Kevin Dakan


Memory USA 14 Spinnaker
Warwick, RI East Greenwich Yacht Club
2. Jay Turchetta


AmadeusV USA 43 Spinnaker
East Greenwich, RI Safe Harbor Cowesett
3. Ben Hodgson


Grimace 43 Spinnaker
Slocum, RI Wickford
4. EC Helme


Spirit 56 Spinnaker
Newport, RI CHNYC
5. Andrew McClatchy


SPRAY 68 Spinnaker
North Kingstown, RI NYYC
6. Stephen Clarke


New Wave 78 Spinnaker
Tiverton, RI NYC
7. Abbi Seward


Comet 172 Spinnaker
Warwick, RI East Greenwich Yacht Club
8. Anthony Costanzo


Bella Vela 456 Spinnaker
Greenville, RI West Bay Yacht Vlub
9. Timothy Grimes


Zephyros 513 Spinnaker
Newport, RI NYYC/Sail Newport
10. James Del Bonis


Vixen 642 Spinnaker
SLATERSVILLE, RI East Greenwich YC
11. Paul RATERRON


Njorth Star 811 Spinnaker
Jamestown, RI Jamestown Yacht Club
12. David Schwartz


Mischief 1976 Spinnaker
Bristol, RI Bristol
13. Charles Stoddard


Falcon 2036R Spinnaker
Barrington, RI Barrington YC
14. Vincent & Kristina McAteer


Divided Sky USA 3503 Spinnaker
East Greenwich, RI EGYC / NYYC
15. Christopher Borden


Mystic 42619 Spinnaker
Foster, RI none
16. Doug Riggs


Rigadoon 44105 Spinnaker
East Greenwich, RI egyc
17. Todd Johnston


Goat Rodeo 52218 Spinnaker
East Greenwich, RI East Greenwich
18. Eric and Mary Irwin and Martin


Alliance 52770 Spinnaker
Mystic, CT Jamestown YC, Coaster Harbor, Mystic Mudheads
19. Tom D'Albora


Coconut 52911 Spinnaker
Warwick, RI East Greenwich
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network