Registrants For
2022 CRA Opening Day Regatta 
Sponsored by South Coast Yachts

May 07, 2022
32 people have registered for this event

J-24
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model RLC/OWC/Buoy Date Entered
1. Christian Seidel
-
CORTEZ 77129 CYGNET2 J-24 / - J boats / J/24 - / - / - 04/28/2022
2. William Ramacciotti
-
SWYC 1130 USA 1130 J-24 / - J-Boat / J24 - / - / - 04/30/2022
 


Non-Spin
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model RLC/OWC/Buoy Date Entered
1. Joe Rollinson
John Killian
CRA / MBYC 57009 Calm Seas Non-Spin / - Catalina / 42 130 / - / - 05/06/2022
2. Denise Isaacson
Corey Isaacson
CRA 77812 Ciao Bella! Non-Spin / - C&C / C&C 34 174 / - / - 05/02/2022
3. Mike Dore
na
sdyc/cra 97662 decoy Non-Spin / - hunter 28.5 / hunter 28.5 216 / - / - 05/06/2022
4. Joe Saad
-
CRA 32636 Fiasco III Non-Spin / - S 2 / 10.3 147 / - / - 05/03/2022
5. Larry VanderPloeg
-
CRA 61410 Happy Ours Non-Spin / - Ericson / 30+ 193 / - / - 05/06/2022
6. William Mason
-
SWYC/CRA 61181 Komet Non-Spin / - Dehler / Optima 106 158 / - / - 05/06/2022
7. Bill Quealy
-
CRA/SDYC 93400 Miss Betty Non-Spin / - Beneteau / First 44.7 51 / - / - 05/02/2022
8. Robert Madruga
Rose Marie Madruga
SGYC/CRA 52760 Windsome Non-Spin / - Beneteau / 473 105 / - / - 04/29/2022
9. Don Garber
-
SWYC/CRA 4 Zealot Non-Spin / - TPI / Alerion Express 38-2 126 / - / - 05/05/2022
 


Spin 1
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model RLC/OWC/Buoy Date Entered
1. Greg Price
-
SDYC/CRA 56440 AEOLOS Spin 1 / - Beneteau / F44.7 18 / 12 / 24 05/04/2022
2. David Cheresh
-
CRA SDYC 52447 Athena Spin 1 / - Beneteau / 44.7 18 / 12 / 24 05/02/2022
3. Brad Alberts
-
CRA 46307 El SueƱo Spin 1 / - Beneteau / First47.7 18 / 15 / 21 05/06/2022
4. Jay Sorensen
-
CRA 46705 Infinity Spin 1 / - Sydney / 41 18 / 18 / 18 05/02/2022
5. Charles Hanson
-
CRA 93000 Moxie Spin 1 / - Carroll / Tripp/47 15 / - / 12 05/01/2022
6. Brion Murray
Barbie Murray
SWYC/CRA 60122 Pronto 122 Spin 1 / - J Boat / J122 21 / - / 27 04/26/2022
 


Spin 3
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model RLC/OWC/Buoy Date Entered
1. Enrique Mereles
-
SDYC/CRA 97001 Al Na'ir Spin 3 / - Adhara / Adhara 30 87 / 90 / 84 05/01/2022
2. Keith Ericson
-
CRA 43513 B'Quest Spin 3 / - Carroll Marine / Trip 40 51 / 54 / 54 04/28/2022
3. Roderick Messinger
-
CRA 97012 Buttercup Spin 3 / - Schock / Schock35 69 / - / 69 05/05/2022
4. Charles Nichols
Wayne Terry
SDYC/CRA 28596 CC Rider Spin 3 / - J Boats / J120 42 / - / 51 05/02/2022
5. David Cattle
-
CRA 60161 Flashheart Spin 3 / - JBoats / J100 69 / - / 78 05/01/2022
6. Steve Carter
Gene Pitkin
CRA 198 Geronimo Spin 3 / - J-Boats / J/109 60 / 54 / 69 05/01/2022
7. Mark Clements
-
CRA/sgyc 87887 Restless Spin 3 / - Schock / 35 69 / 69 / 69 04/28/2022
8. Andy Marcus
-
SDYC/CRA 77704 Rowdy Spin 3 / - Rogers / Rogers39M 81 / 81 / 81 04/28/2022
9. Nadav Rozenberg
-
CRA 87622 UpSide Spin 3 / - Wilderness / Wilderness 40 78 / - / 78 05/06/2022
 


Spin 4
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model RLC/OWC/Buoy Date Entered
1. Ken Henehan
-
CRA 52170 An Dara Claddagh Spin 4 / - C&C / MKII33 132 / - / 132 05/02/2022
2. Mike Schrager
-
CRA 87268 Blind Squirrel Spin 4 / - Santana / 30/30 120 / 120 / 120 05/04/2022
3. Jerry Lewis
-
SWYC/CRA/GCYC 67123 Kudzu 2 Spin 4 / - Catalina / Catalina 27 198 / - / 210 04/29/2022
4. Scott Bennett
-
CRA 30918 Lucky Charms Spin 4 / - Mirage / Kirby 30 138 / 138 / 138 04/28/2022
5. Dale Greaney
-
CRA 7431 Pelican Spin 4 / - Ericson / Olson 911 SE 129 / 129 / 129 05/05/2022
6. Chuck Bowers
-
CRA 32217 Rhumb Runner Spin 4 / - J-Boats / J/29 111 / 111 / 111 05/02/2022
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2023 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network