Registrants For
30th Annual Peninsula Cup Regatta 2022

October 14-16, 2022
21 people have registered for this event

One-Design U20
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Jim Juhl
Jim Rhoades-Baldwin
Outrigger Yacht Club 75 Smoke One-Design U20 / USI / Ultimate 20 144 10/10/2022
2. Jeff Lawrence

BCYC 28 Flyer One-Design U20 / / U20 144 10/13/2022
3. Jacob Terrell

LNYC 91 American Beauty One-Design U20 / Ultimate / U20 144 10/14/2022
 


PHRF (TOT) Cruising
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Michael Delp
Elodie Delp
Outrigger Yacht Club 1225 Windsurfer PHRF (TOT) Cruising / Hunter / Legend 159 09/30/2022
2. Mark Cook

PYC 1181 Mad Hatter PHRF (TOT) Cruising / Catalina / TR30 183 10/14/2022
3. Richard Blocker
Angela Blocker
OYC 3479 Simple Pleasures PHRF (TOT) Cruising / Catalina / 30 TMBS 189 10/13/2022
4. Zach Tate

PYC 765 Voyager PHRF (TOT) Cruising / Catalina / 28 MK II 216 10/14/2022
5. Jim Butterworth

Jim Butterworth 410 Hangin On PHRF (TOT) Cruising / Helms / 27 masthead sloop cruiser/race 219 10/12/2022
6. Denis Schmider

OYC H260 Tipsy PHRF (TOT) Cruising / Hunter / 260 231 09/25/2022
 


PHRF (TOT) Non-Spinnaker (equal / greater than 200 PHRF)
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Michael Morgan

Outrigger Yacht Club 639 Shifty PHRF (TOT) Non-Spinnaker (equal / greater than 200 PHRF) / WD Shock / Santana 20 222 08/25/2022
2. Robert Davis

OYC 2243 TRADE WINS PHRF (TOT) Non-Spinnaker (equal / greater than 200 PHRF) / TANZER / 22 231 09/15/2022
 


PHRF (TOT) Non-Spinnaker (less than 200 PHRF)
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. John Stomber
John C Stomber
OYC/New York Yacht Club 3972 MARIAH PHRF (TOT) Non-Spinnaker (less than 200 PHRF) / C&C / C&C 35 Mark I 129 09/14/2022
2. Herve Chassin

LNYC 007 Volovent PHRF (TOT) Non-Spinnaker (less than 200 PHRF) / Mantra / 7000 150 09/19/2022
3. Carter Little
Carter L Little
Pyc 465 The Francis Lynne PHRF (TOT) Non-Spinnaker (less than 200 PHRF) / Alerion / Alerion 28 165 10/12/2022
4. Matt Gregory

OYC 3483 Sassy PHRF (TOT) Non-Spinnaker (less than 200 PHRF) / j boat / J24 174 09/06/2022
5. Brandon Avina

OYC 238 No Name PHRF (TOT) Non-Spinnaker (less than 200 PHRF) / Pearson / 28-1 196 09/22/2022
 


PHRF (TOT) Sport Boat
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Chris Slocum
*
PYC 93 Spray PHRF (TOT) Sport Boat / J Boats / J88 84 10/08/2022
2. Tim Harbick

PYC 31 Alchemy PHRF (TOT) Sport Boat / JBoat / J/88 84 09/27/2022
3. Bob Nolen

OYC 1123 Windchaser PHRF (TOT) Sport Boat / J Boats / J/80 117 06/28/2022
 


PHRF (TOT) Traditional Spinnaker
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Alan Cleeland

LNYC 31664 AbaBabba PHRF (TOT) Traditional Spinnaker / Jboat / 29F 123 09/09/2022
2. Neil Treadgold

OYC 1770 Fawkes PHRF (TOT) Traditional Spinnaker / Catalina / 30 198 10/10/2022
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network