Registrants For
PRSA President's Cup Regatta
Potomac River Sailing Association

September 24-25, 2022
54 people have registered for this event

Albacore
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Elvin Aponte


Great 4 us USA 123 Albacore
Pasadena, MD WRSC/BRISA
2. Travis Warren

Rachel Munk
blue snail 2320 Albacore
Woodstock, MD none
3. Carlo Sdralevich


Otter Demon 7108 Albacore
Washington, DC PRSA
4. Tyler Phillips


7373 Albacore
Washington, D.C., DC PRSA
5. Howell Crim


7375 Albacore
Alexandria, VA DISC
6. Greg Jordan

Andrew Scheuermann
7492 Albacore
Glenwood, MD n/a
7. David Huber

John Huber
Wild Thing 7499 Albacore
Fairfax, VA PRSA
8. Dan Miller


7943 Albacore
Alexandria, VA PRSA
9. Eva Hogan


Once Upon a Tide 7970 Albacore
Arlington, VA PRSA
10. Khin Thein

Wint Aye
7984 Albacore
Great Falls, VA -
11. Daphne Byron


Missee Lee 8027 Albacore
Silver Spring, MD WRSC
12. Farley Will

Celeste Will
Blowing Bullets 8122 Albacore
Falls Church, VA PRSA
13. Marty Hublitz

Ernest Ayukawa
8124 Albacore
Mclean, VA None
14. Jim Graham

Susan Graham
Toucan Too 8200 Albacore
Arlington, VA PRSA
15. Matt Edwards


8256 Albacore
Alexandria, VA PRSA
16. Chris Maslowski

Jen Forkes
8258 Albacore
Toronto, ON St. Jamestown SC
17. Lloyd Leonard


Loretta 8260 Albacore
Washington, DC PRSA/WRSC
18. Barney Harris


Gale Warning USA 8261 Albacore
Arlington, VA PRSA & WRSC
 


Buccaneer
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jimmy Yurko


Wasabi! 2332 Buccaneer
Lusby, MD Southern Maryland Sailing Association
2. Will Phillippe


Two Fives 5210/6144 Buccaneer
North Springfield, VA PRSA
3. steve Ryan

theresa Bruton
Dragonfly 5221 Buccaneer
Anchorage, AK Alaska Sailing Club
4. Niclas Bogren

Peter Wickman
Sarabis Bobis 5229 Buccaneer
Kensington, MD PRSA
5. Evan Scott

Elizabeth Scott
Artful Dodger 5252 Buccaneer
Washington, DC Bayview YC
6. Jeff Neurauter

Heather Howard
American Spirit 5278 Buccaneer
Alexandria, VA SCOW
 


Flying Scot
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. John Graham

Tim Milloff
Jeremy Lewis
John Robertson Graham 2619 Flying Scot
Alexandria, Virginia Sailing Club of Washington (SCOW)
2. Viswanathan Raghuram

Jean Band
Sunny C 2814 Flying Scot
NO POTOMAC, MD NIH Sailing Association
3. Alex Diaz

Sebastian Diaz
Bruiser 3035 Flying Scot
silver spring, MD Fleet 42
4. Antonio Rebelo

Silvina Horovitz
Azorean Express 4298 Flying Scot
Olney, MD Selby Bay Sailing Center - Fleet 42
5. David Beckett


Triple B 4450 Flying Scot
Heathsville, VA-Virginia Sailing Club of Washington
6. ROBERT MCPHERSON

Erica Dretzka
Unsinkable 2 4968 Flying Scot
Alexandria, VA SCOW
7. Michael Messinger

Amanda Messinger
Caroline 5016 Flying Scot
McLean, VA SCOW
8. David Metcalf

Sam Metcalf
Miss Mabel 5240 Flying Scot
Centreville, VA SCOW / PRSA
9. Joseph Warren

Sheila Callahan
Scott Wilson
Firth Lady 5296 Flying Scot
Arlington, VA SCOW
10. Alice Starcke


Sunset Song 5323 Flying Scot
Lorton, VA SCOW
11. Greg Storer

John Storer
Vigilant 5347 Flying Scot
Edgewater, MD WRSC
12. Baris Ornarli

Fatih Orhan
Andiamo 5507 Flying Scot
Washington, DC SCOW
13. Dana Howe

Dick Kerr
Double D 5669 Flying Scot
Alexandria, VA SCOW
14. Bonnie Sylwester

Bill Tucker
Elisse 5773 Flying Scot
Alexandria, VA SCOW
15. Chip Lubsen

Laurie Lubsen
Luna 5866 Flying Scot
Herndon, VA SCOW
16. Jim Schuster

Ed Pattn
WIld Hoo 6087 Flying Scot
Fredericksburg, VA Avalon Yacht CLub
 


Inland-20
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Timothy Dickson


Kabluey PO 11 Inland-20
Alexandria, VA PRSA
2. Samantha Chiu

Darren Holmblad
Altair 216 Inland-20
Washington, DC PRSA
 


Laser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Thea Joseph


1 Laser
Washington, DC PRSA
2. Lucie Rouchet


2 Laser
Washington, DC PRSA
3. Brian Joseph


747 Laser
Washington, DC PRSA
4. Laura Windecker


167248 Laser
Washington, DC PRSA
5. Joshua Seely


174245 Laser
Washington, DC PRSA
6. Louis Andors


Borrowed Boat 175118Y Laser
Arlington, Virginia SCOW
7. Lars Rathjen


175118 Laser
Arlington, VA PRSA
8. MichAel Liss


None 176978 Laser
Washington, DC PRSA
9. Steen Byskov


205405 Laser
Bethesda, MD PRSA
 


Lightning
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Nabeel Alsalam

Tom Hutton
Jess Harrington
Shadowfax 15142 Lightning
McLean, VA - Virginia Potomac River Sailing Association
2. Frank Gallagher


RESISTANCE IS FUTILE 15384 Lightning
Vienna, VA PRSA
3. Robert Astrove


Pandora 15603 Lightning
Rockville, MD PRSA
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network