Registrants For
2022 Halloween Regatta
Davis Island Yacht Club

October 29, 2022
28 people have registered for this event

    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Division Make/Model Rating
1. Lee Burstiner
DIYC and TSS 005 REVENGE Dufour / Dufour 34 132 / 0 / 0
2. Ralph Stoddard
Dragos Zanchi
Davis Island Yacht Club 007 Esperanza C&C Yachts / C&C 33 mk2 cb 172 / 0 / 0
3. Tarry Grimsdale
Dale Nelson
DIYC 48 Rocket Spin-B J Boat / J35 72 / 0 / 0
4. Stephen Mitcham
Diyc 93 Breezin Bayou Spin-B Jboat / 105 78 / 0 / 0
5. Tim Ruman
Tim Ruman
DIYC H100 Another Road Heritage / West Indies 36 191 / 0 / 0
6. Jon Procter
DIYC 120 SolRebel Tartan / T3500 159 / 0 / 0
7. Richard/Robert Karran/Hobbs
Robert S
DIYC US155 Raptor Spin-B J-Boats / -105 87 / 0 / 0
8. J A Booker
Diyc 169 Shambhala Spin-A MELGES / MELGES 32 27 / 0 / 0
9. Rusty Shenk
Jesse Braiser, Todd Gartrell, Jim Stewart, Matt Vanture
Davis Island Yacht Club 283 Komus Morgan / 24 252 / 0 / 0
10. Yvonne aka Y-von White
BCYC/DIYC 424 WhYte Lotus Hunter / Cherubini 287 / 0 / 0
11. claude bonanni
claude serge bonanni
DIYC 498 Reba Alberg / 30 292 / 0 / 0
12. Michael Cichon
Andrea Cichon
DIYC 711 Va Bene (S) Beneteau / OC 41 169 / 0 / 0
13. Kevin Holmberg
Jennifer Holmberg
DIYC 715 Fawkes Spin-C Sonar / Sonar 177 / 0 / 0
14. Quentin Bruhn
Quentin L Bruhn
Davis Island Yacht Club 1293 Awaken Spin-C j boats / j 80 123 / 0 / 0
15. Gail Heausler
Ed and Penny Ruark
Davis Island Yacht Club 8484 Liquid Time Beneteau / Beneteau Oceanis 40 108 / 0 / 0
16. robert Abberger
DIYC 10863 Impulse Bristol / Yawl 240 / 0 / 0
17. John Lackey
John Lackey
DIYC 40177 Baywolf S2 / 9.1 154 / 0 / 0
18. Jamie Myers
Brent Bacon
DIYC 40688 Yard Goat Spin-B Soverel / 33 87 / 0 / 0
19. Alexander Korakis
Alexander Korakis
DIYC 40787 MELTEMI Spin-C S2 YACHTS / 9.1 132 / 0 / 0
20. Frank Selph
DIYC 41186 Junior Spin-C J Boats / J 27 126 / 0 / 0
21. Chip Merlin
Chip Merlin
DIYC 46453 Chip’s All In Spin-A B Boats / B32 63 / 0 / 0
22. Jonathan Bush
DIYC 52686 Scorpion Beneteau / First 36.7 81 / 0 / 0
23. Mike Danielson
DIYC 53275 Wings C&C / 30 MK1 224 / 0 / 0
24. Christopher Chow
DIYC 53311 Ruby Morgan / 36-5 90 / 0 / 0
25. Dave German
Steve Harding
DIYC 56613 Cahoots Spin-B Columbia Yachts / Columbia 30 Sport 78 / 0 / 0
26. Gordon Latrobe
DIYC 83170 ALPHADOG Spin-A Henderson / SR33 63 / 0 / 0
27. George Cussins
DIYC 83198 Fire & Ice Spin-B J Boats / J105 87 / 0 / 0
28. Andrew Smith
DIYC 97925 Fully Involved Spin-C B Boats / B25 138 / 0 / 0

Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network