Registrants For
SPERRY TOP-SIDER SAN DIEGO NOOD REGATTA
HOSTED BY SAN DIEGO YACHT CLUB and MISSION BAY YACHT CLUB, SAN DIEGO, CA

March 19-21, 2010
166 people have registered for this event

505
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Bill McKinney

Fever Pitch 6931 505 0
2. Channing Hamlet

High Maintenance 6991 505 0
3. Joe Barnett

Penny Benjamin 7093 Parker 505 0
4. Gary Lee

Stiffer is Better 7152 Hamlin 0
5. John Billings

FTP USA 7201 Hamlin International 505 0
 


BENETEAU 36.7
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Robert " Bo " Kopaniasz

Sorcerer 7020 Beneteau First 36.7 81
2. Ted Butterfield

Adventure 7223 Beneteau Beneteau 36.7 81
3. Greg Lynn

KRAKEN 7367 BENETEAU FIRST 36.7 81
4. Charles Bayer

Grizzly/Tsunami 25524 Benteau 36.7 0
5. Robert Carlson

Adeline 36764 Beneteau 36.7 0
6. Steven Ernest

Aimant de Fille 56053 Beneteau First 36.7 81
7. Mark Norris/ Daniel Clinger

Split Decision/Venteux 56226 Beneteau First 36.7 0
8. Mike Whittemore

Melokia 56360 Beneteau First 36.7 81
 


BUCCANEER 18 (Sat and Sun Only)
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Matt Davis

Slur 523 Cardinal Buccaneer 0
2. Cynthia Pillote

n/a 524 Nickels Buccaneer 18 0
3. Gary Geisler

shibumi 918 chrysler buccaneer 0
4. Carole Vaillancourt

Wind Me Up 4833 Wellcraft Starwind Buccaneer 18 0
5. Dave Rawstrom

Red Fish Blue Fish 5205 Buccaneer 18 0
6. Emory Heisler

Erin Morgan 5239 Nickels Buccaneer 0
 


CAPRI 22(Sat and Sun Only)
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Dave Leuck

FOR SALE 42 Catalina Capri 0
2. Jerry M. Lewis

Kudzu 155 Catalina Capri 22 (fin keel, standard r 210
3. Steve Ross

536 536 Catalina Capri 22 210
4. Tom Warren

Tom Warren 717 Catalina Capri 22 0
5. Mark Baker

Cyclone 903 Catalina Yachts C22 0
6. Stephen Hosch

Niagra 953 Capri 22 0
7. G D Beckett

Black Eye 97740 Catalina Capri 22 0
 


CATALINA 36(Sat and Sun Only)
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Larry Pascoe

Sabbatical 598/1730 135
2. Daniel Golembiewski

INSPIRATION 1542 Catalina 36 Mk II 144
3. Terry Smith

Rippin 46524 Catalina CAT36 144
4. John Neff

Meand'er 46742 Catalina 36 144
5. Tom Hammons

Spirit of Constellation 56396 0
6. David Flint

Isle Run 87471 Catalina 36 135
 


ETCHELLS(Sat and Sun Only)
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Craig Alan Levin

Escapee USA 644 Ontario Yachts Etchells 0
2. James Hardenbergh

Williwaw 669 Ontario Yachts Etchells 0
3. Kersey Clausen

Air Tuna 776 0
4. Nico Landauer

Mania 926 Etchell 0
5. Chris Snow

Avalanche 1018 0
6. Tom Malone

Cuddy Muffin 1043 Ontario Etchells 0
7. John Downing

1044 1044 Ontario Boats Etchells 22 0
8. Geoff Davis

LoLa 1066 0
9. Vince Brun

USA 1227 USA 1227 0
10. David Levy

1 For The Money 1234 0
11. Andrew Whittome

Down Under USA1283 Ontario Etchells 0
 


F-18 (Sat and Sun Only)
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. John Williams

Angry Waitress USA 70 Australian High Performance Ca Capricorn Formula 18 0
2. Jeff Newsome

WILD CAT 84 HOBIE F18 0
3. Greg Thomas

Red on the Head 91 Hobie Cat Wild Cat 0
4. Stephen Hansen

151 0
5. Daniel DeLave

Sweet Siren 651 Nacra F-18 Infusion 0
6. Scott Miller

na 1574 hobie tiger 0
 


FLYING TIGER
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Timothy Chin

Abacus USA008 Flying Tiger Boats FT10 48
2. Tom Hirsh

Harbor Sailboats Racing USA 10 Flying Tiger Flying Tiger 10m 0
3. John Rickard

ANARCHY 011 Flying Tiger 10M 0
4. Fabio Maino

Centomiglia 15 Hiptrader Flying Tiger 10M 51
5. Neil Senturia

occam's razor 19 ft-10 ft-10 48
6. Mark D Wallace

Elusive 24 0
7. Phillip/Payson Infelise

Mile High Klub 33 Hanseng Flying Tiger 10M 0
8. Eric Schlageter

Ruckus 49 Flying Tiger 10M 0
9. Paul and Julie McPherson

Niuhi 54 Flying Tiger Sailboats Flying Tiger 0
10. Clive Daem

JELANI 62 FT10 0
11. Marc Pinckney

Kika 69 Flying Tiger Boats, LLC Flying Tiger 10M 0
12. Robert Wilson

NastyR 72 FT 10 48
13. Chris Winnard

Dangerous When Striped USA-22 Flying Tiger FT10M 0
 


I-14
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Jake Sorosky

Dawgs off Chains 1117 0
2. Kevin Larson

Kermit 1118 Cudihy 3 i-14 0
3. Terry Gleeson

Sansdrama USA 1147 Specialized Marine International 14 0
4. Jerry White

Feats Don't Fail Me Now USA 1149 Pal Bieker B3 0
5. Brad Ruetenik

Astragalus USA 1161 Object 2 I-14 0
6. F Joseph Bersch

Sea Madness US 1162 Bieker 5 0
7. Kirk Twardowski

Wave Ripper 1167 Jason King,Bieker 5 Int. 14 0
8. Paul Galvez

Paul Galvez USA 1168 Custom 0
9. Bradley Van Vechten

Woody USA 1170 Benji 1 0
10. Chris Rutz

Miss MAtch USA 1176 self B-3 0
11. Warren McArthur

Wet-n-Sloppy USA 1178 Object2 Skiff Works Bieker5 0
12. Steve Shumaker

Zapatito GBR1511 Shumaker I-14 0
 


J/105 (Sat and Sun Only)
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Bill Logan

pholly 3 johnson j 105 0
2. Tom / Chuck Hurlburt / Driscoll

Blow Boat 9 J Boats J/105 0
3. Gary E Mozer

Current Obsession 2 46 0
4. Blane Shea

Striking 60 J Boats J105 0
5. Rick Goebel

SANITY 88 J Boats J-105 84
6. Larry Boline

JetStream 218 J-boats J-105 84
7. Rich Bergmann

Zuni Bear 284 J Boat J105 0
8. Doug & Pam Werner

Javelin 394 J Boats/ TPI J105 0
9. Scott McDaniel

Off The Porch 395 J Boats J/105 0
10. Jon Dekker

Air Boss 401 J-Boats J-105 84
11. John Stephen Howell

Blink! 435 J/105 0
12. Dennis & Sharon Case

Wings 514 J Boat J105 84
13. Clark Pellett

Vamoose 587 J Boats J/105 0
14. Bernard Girod

Rock & Roll 604 J-105 0
15. Peter Lufkin

Short Skirt 605 0
16. Michael O'Connell

Speedplay 7105 J boats 105 84
17. Ed Sanford

Creative 51911 j-boats j-105 84
18. Scott Morris

kemosabe 56035 0
 


J/109 (Sat and Sun Only)
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Steve Carter

Geronimo 198 J-Boats J/109 60
2. John Shulze

Linstar 7052 J-Boats J109 75
3. Daylen Teren

Great Balls of Fire 7263 J-Boats 109 0
4. Thomas Brott

Electra 56385 JBoats J109 75
 


J/120 (Sat and Sun Only)
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Chuck Nichols

CC Rider 28596 JBoats J120 42
2. Rudolph Hasl

Hasl Free 46217 J Boats J120 0
3. Jed Olenick

Doctor No 46714 J Boats J/120 0
4. John Snook

JIM 46719 TPI J120 0
5. Jeffrey Shew

Viva La Vida 46722 0
6. Jim Tomcik

Junkyard Dog 46764 J-Boats J120 42
7. John Laun

caper 46996 J Boats J/120 0
8. Mike Hatch

J Almighty 51201 J Boat J-120 42
9. Peter Zarcades

Meltemi 52511 Jboats J120 0
 


J/24
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Jim Rosaschi

Platinum 147 J24 J24 0
2. Erik Hemmi

USA 1049 1049 Titolson Peterson J24 174
3. Niels Andersen

Within Reach 2166 J24 0
4. Susan Taylor

Take Five 2223 0
5. Norman Hosford

SuperStrings 2379 J Boats J/24 174
6. Peter Fischel

Rumblefisch 2998 J-Boats J/24 0
7. John Cianciarulo

About Time USA 3534 J Boats J24 174
8. Charlie Fox

Mourning Wood USA 4139 J-Boats J24 0
 


J/80(Sat and Sun Only)
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Will Suto

Midnight Train 22 0
2. Rob Harring

El Guapo 23 0
3. Lee Thomas

Calipari 49 0
4. John Steen

UNDERDOG 85 J-Boats J/80 0
5. Nicholas Caldwell

Sleekit USA 256 0
6. Curt Johnson

Avet USA284 J/Boats J/80 0
7. Mark Hunter

In-Appropriate USA 531 J Boats J/80 120
8. Steve Wyman

Hunu USA 539 J-Boats J-80 0
9. Robert Hayward

Blue Jay 546 JBoats J80 126
10. Gregg Kelly

Merkin 547 J Boat J-80 0
11. Steven Wilkinson

Illuminati 587 J-Boats J/80 0
12. Gary Kamins / Friedman

Fired Up 814 J Boats J80 0
 


LIGHTNING
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Larry Schnitz

Old Blue 13742 0
2. Everard Meade

Shotgun Willie 13856 0
3. John DeBenedetti

Foam Heads 13896 0
4. Gerald Neuburger

14233 Nickels dingy 0
5. Michael Molina

Double Happiness 14305 Allen Boat Works Lightning 0
6. Mike Brewer

14846 0
7. Jeff Coppens

14924 Allen Lightning 0
8. Dan Gravatt

15282 Lightning 0
9. Dale Bull

Blitz 15302 Nickels Lightning 0
10. Dave Vieregg

BLUE 15306 Allen Lightning 0
 


SOLING
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Pete Bellin

606 Soling 0
2. Michael Minton

NA 610 Abbott Soling 0
3. David Morse

Three Blind Mice 770 Abbott Soling 0
4. Stephen Brownsea

USA 791 Sexual White Chocolate 791 Abbott Soling 0
5. John R Walton

782 USA-782 Abbott Boat Works Soling 0
 


ULTIMATE 20
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Jim Ulatowski

Juiced! 19 Ultimate 20 u20 159
2. Mark Allen

The Moma Dance 26 U20 U20 0
3. Steve Bowman

UNICORN 29 Ultimate Sailboats Ultimate 20 145
4. Steven Crooke /Grant Wooden

Mr Happy 67 0
5. Tom Downing

Velocitize 77 US Ultimate 20 159
6. Martin May

Red Line 78 Ultimate 20 0
7. Ty Beach

Voila 89 Ultimate 20 141
8. Alan L Madsen

DogOnIt 138 US Yachts Ultimate 20 0
9. Michael Eisenberg

Toon Town 178 Ultimate U-20 138
 


Victory(Sat and Sun Only)
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Kurt Kammetrer

Tres Amigos 262 Victory 21 0
2. David Love

Fortuna 500 Wesco Victory 21 0
3. Roy Kutz

Afortunado 552 Catalina Yachts Victory 0
4. Troy Teague

Mis Ninos 598 Catalina Victory 21 0
5. Terry Edlund

Edlund / Diepholz 611 Victory 0
6. Harry Smith

Edwards/Smith 633 Catalina Yachts Victory 21 0
 


Viper 640 (Sat and Sun Only)
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Robert Miller

Giggity 26 Vipor 640 0
2. Laurent Dion

Coup de Rouge 31 Bennett VIPER 640 111
3. Greg Jackson

heroin 46 Viper 640 viper 640 0
4. Antony Chapman

hydra 71 rondar viper 640 0
5. Drew Harper

BoomSlang 104 Rondar Viper 640 0
6. Nigel Brownett

Snake Eyes USA-34 Viper 640 0
 


Weta 4.4 (Sat and Sun Only)
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Robert Shirley

Empress 147 0
2. Dave Berntsen

Weta 268 0
3. Stephan Sonnenschein

Weta 272 WETA Marine WETA 4.4 0
4. Bruce T Fleming

Akahele 276 0
5. John Rizzi

Magic 323 Weta Marine 4.4 0
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network