Registrants For
Galloway Regatta
Gulfport Yacht Club

August 14-15, 2010
93 people have registered for this event

finn
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. John Dane III
-

- - 95 finn
-
Gulfport, MS Gulfport YC
2. Robert Doolittle
-

- - 1170 finn
-
Mandeville, LA Pontchartrain Yacht Club
3. James Hunter
-

- - 23 finn
-
Gulfport, MS Buccaneer YC
4. Chris Jackson
-

- - USA 2 finn
-
Alpharetta, GA Lake Lanier Sailing Club
5. michael mark
-

- - usa 117 finn
-
mobile, al buccaneer yacht club
6. John Marshall
-

- - ? finn
-
Mobile, AL Buccaneer Yacht Club
7. Macho Slavich
-

- - 13 finn
-
Gulfport, MS New Orleans YC
8. Joey Stokes
-

- - 37 finn
-
Gulfport, MS, ms Long Beach
 


green fleet
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Renee Breaux
-

- - 1395 green fleet
-
New Orleans, Louisiana Southern Yacht Club
2. Sidney Charbonnet
-

- - 5795 green fleet
-
Pass Christian, MS PCYC
3. Madison Clem
-

- - 801 green fleet
-
Mandeville, LA Tammany
4. William Diaz
-

- - 006 green fleet
-
Pass Christian, MS Bay Waveland
5. Mallory Edwards
-

- - 0000 green fleet
-
Gulfport, MS, ms Bay Waveland
6. Claire Housey
-

- - 7785 green fleet
-
Pass Christian, MS PCYC
7. Mary Catherine Kalil
-

- - 6752 green fleet
-
Gulfport, MS, ms Gulfport
8. Caleb Keister
-

- - 4524 green fleet
-
Gulfport, MS, ms TYC
9. Aiden Keister
-

- - 9440 green fleet
-
Slidell, Louisiana Tammany yacht club
10. Annie Lenoir
-

- - 5 green fleet
-
Gulfport, MS GYC
11. Ellie Menszer
-

- - 10088 green fleet
-
Metairie, LA SYC
12. Harrison Menszer
-

- - 8233 green fleet
-
Metairie, LA SYC
13. Bailey Moore
-

- - 7392 green fleet
-
Long Beach, MS Gulfport yacht Club
14. Hunter Moore
-

- - 14713 green fleet
-
Long Beach, MS LBYC
15. Teal Salloum
-

- - 11 green fleet
-
Gulfport, MS Gulfport
16. Jonathan Schrantz
-

- - 8951 green fleet
-
Pass Christian, MS PCYC
17. Marie Seicshnaydre
-

- - 14107 green fleet
-
Gulfport, MS GYC
18. Clayton Stoddard
-

- - 1 green fleet
-
Biloxi, MS Biloxi Yacht Club
19. William Weber
-

- - 811 green fleet
-
Diamondhead, MS PCYC
20. Bobby White
-

- - 10397 green fleet
-
Gulfport, MS Long Beach
21. Beckett White
-

- - 19 green fleet
-
Gulfport, MS Long Beach
22. Piper Whitsitt
-

- - 96 green fleet
-
Long Beach, MS Long Beach Yacht Club
 


Laser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Rob Garrison
-

- - 151007 Laser
Apprentice Master
Mobile, AL Buc
2. Joe Hart
-

- - 17 Laser
Open
birmingham, alabama birmingham sailing club
3. Karl Kleinschrodt
-

- - 185955 Laser
Open
Mobile, AL Buccaneer
4. Paul Kleinschrodt
-

- - Buc 1 Laser
Open
Mobile, AL Buccaneer YC
5. Bill Kleinschrodt
-

- - 54 Laser
Master
Mobile, Alabama Buccaneer
6. Andrew Phillips
-

- - 169513 Laser
Open
Birmingham, Alabama Birmingham Sailing Club
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Brandon Addison
-

- - 194058 Laser Radial
Junior
Gulf Breeze, FL Pensacola Yacht Club
2. Dustin Brennan
-

- - 181282 Laser Radial
Junior
Gulfport, MS, ms Southern YC
3. Ben Herman
-

- - 162502 Laser Radial
Junior
Gulfport, MS Southern YC
4. Sam Hopkins
-

- - 181836 Laser Radial
Junior
Gulfport, Mississippi Gulfport Yacht Club
5. Cameron James
-

- - 154166 Laser Radial
Junior
Pass Christian, Mississippi PCYC
6. Erin Keefer
-

- - 192876 Laser Radial
Junior
long beach, ms lbyc
7. Devin Keister
-

- - 182395 Laser Radial
Junior
Slidell, Louisiana Tammany yacht club
8. Kohl Killeen
-

- - 188852 Laser Radial
Junior
Gulfport, MS Southern YC
9. Raemie Ladner
-

- - 39 Laser Radial
Junior
Gulfport, ms GYC
10. khloe ohliger
-

- - 17 Laser Radial
Junior
long beach, mississippi LBYC
11. Mason Ryan
-

- - 178900 Laser Radial
Junior
Gulfport, MS Southern YC
12. Jacob seicshnaydre
-

- - 182809 Laser Radial
Junior
Gulfport, MS GYC
13. Jack Wacker
-

- - 18 Laser Radial
Junior
Gulfport, MS Buccaneer YC
14. Skip Webster
-

- - 198010 Laser Radial
Junior
Covington, LA PontYC
15. Quentin Whitsitt
-

- - 1 Laser Radial
Junior
Long Beach, MS Long Beach Yacht Club
 


open bic
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Dawson Doucet
-

- - 71 open bic
-
Gulfport, MS Gulfport yc
2. Collin Manuel
-

- - 7 open bic
-
Biloxi, MS Biloxi Yacht Club
3. Maddy Murray
-

- - 8 open bic
-
Long Beach, Ms Long Beach Yacht Club
4. Miia Newman
-

- - 2823 open bic
-
Biloxi, MS Biloxi
5. Luke Seicshnaydre
-

- - 11 open bic
-
Gulfport, MS GYC
 


optimist
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. William Breaux
-

- - 17722 optimist
Blue
New Orleans, Louisiana Southern Yacht Club
2. Christy Charbonnet
-

- - 16710 optimist
Blue
Pass Christian, MS PCYC
3. Philip Dobbins
-

- - 14772 optimist
Blue
Daphne, AL FYC
4. Louis Doucet
-

- - 9817 optimist
White
Gulfport, MS GYC
5. Davis Friend
-

- - 13568 optimist
Blue
New Orleans, LA Southern Yact Club
6. Tom Hixon
-

- - 12707 optimist
Red
Metairie, LA Southern Yacht Club
7. Chris Hoppe
-

- - 5386 optimist
White
Gulfport, MS, ms GUlfport
8. Boyd Housey
-

- - 14006 optimist
Blue
pass Christian, MS PCYC
9. Kale Killen
-

- - 10007 optimist
Blue
Gulfport, MS SYC
10. Kevin McKee
-

- - 15051 optimist
Blue
Metairie, LA Southern Yacht Club
11. Reed Menszer
-

- - 17808 optimist
White
Metairie, LA SYC
12. Jonathan Pottharst
-

- - 16720 optimist
Red
New Orleans, LA Southern Yacht Club
13. Benjamin Ryan
-

- - 10156 optimist
White
New Orleans, LA SYC
14. Caroline Samson
-

- - 10199 optimist
White
Pass Christian, MS PCYC
15. AG Stitt
-

- - 5926 optimist
White
Pensacola, Florida PYC
16. Thomas Weber
-

- - 11611 optimist
White
Diamondhead, MS PCYC
17. Ricky Welch
-

- - 15112 optimist
White
Long Beach, Mississippi Long Beach Yacht Club
 


sunfish
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Anna Gayle Christian
-

- - 1 sunfish
-
Gulfport, MS Gulfport YC
2. Lee Creekmore
-

- - 80534 sunfish
-
Theodore, Al Mobile
3. Leslie Dane
-

- - 7 sunfish
-
Gulfport, MS Gulfport YC
4. Nick Doty
-

- - 79229 sunfish
-
Gulfport, MS, ms Bay Waveland
5. JohnHarrison Doucet
-

- - 77893 sunfish
Junior
Gulfport, MS Gulfport YC
6. Jacob Ecker
-

- - 3 sunfish
-
Westlake, LA Lake Charles Yacht Club
7. Senior Todd Edwards
-

- - 76453 sunfish
-
Baton Rouge, LA BWYC
8. Clinton Edwards
-

- - 77518 sunfish
-
Gulfport, MS BWYC
9. brent evans
-

- - 80243 sunfish
-
baton rouge, la Pelican
10. Christopher Friend
-

- - 53243 sunfish
-
Mandeville, LA Pontchartrain YC
11. Hugh Hawkins
-

- - 80851 sunfish
Junior
Gulfport, MS Gulfport YC
12. Barrow Hawkins
-

- - 2005 sunfish
Junior
Gulfport, MS GYC
13. Alex Horthington
-

- - 76453 sunfish
Junior
Gulfport, MS BWYC
14. Grant Kalil
-

- - 80535 sunfish
Junior
Gulfport, MS Gulfport Yacht Club
15. Luke Rosetti
-

- - 3269 sunfish
Junior
Gulfport, MS, ms Bay Waveland
16. Hank Saurage
-

- - 75200 sunfish
-
Gulfport, MS, ms Pelican YC
17. Mason Sheen
-

- - 80736 sunfish
Junior
mandeville, LA PontYC
18. Andrew Trapani
-

- - 9 sunfish
Junior
Gulfport, MS Bay Waveland
19. Christopher Trapani
-

- - 43681 sunfish
Junior
Gulfport, MS BWYC
20. PETER WUESCHER
-

- - 87460 sunfish
-
METAIRIE, LA SYC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2023 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network