|
Registrants For
2022 CRA Year End Regatta
The first regatta of the 2023 CRA High Point Championship
Sponsored by ULLMAN SAILS
December 10, 2022
53 people have registered for this event
|
J-24
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Fleet / Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
Date Entered
|
1. |
Ryan Jurkowski - |
CRA |
2275 |
IRIE |
J-24 / - |
Tillotsen Pearson / J/24 |
- |
11/29/2022 |
2. |
Jerry M. Lewis - |
SWYC/CRA/GCYC |
3885 |
Kudzu 3 |
J-24 / - |
J/Boats / J-24 |
174 |
11/29/2022 |
3. |
Veronica Hebdon Hallauer Andrew Lee |
CRA |
506 |
Limoncello |
J-24 / - |
J 24 / J24 |
- |
12/05/2022 |
4. |
Christian Seidel - |
CRA |
4398 |
puff daddy |
J-24 / - |
J / 24 |
- |
11/28/2022 |
5. |
Kyle McCaig - |
CRA |
162 |
Puffin |
J-24 / - |
Tillo / J24 |
- |
12/02/2022 |
6. |
David Wetherelt * |
CRA |
46 |
Superdry |
J-24 / - |
Tilletson Pearson / J24 |
- |
12/01/2022 |
7. |
Lindsey Wells - |
SWYC/CRA |
3922 |
Taco Thief |
J-24 / - |
- / J24 |
- |
11/29/2022 |
8. |
Lynsi Gibbons - |
CRA/MBYC |
2358 |
Time Bomb |
J-24 / - |
J Boats / J/24 |
- |
11/28/2022 |
9. |
William Ramacciotti - |
CRA |
1130 |
USA 1130 |
J-24 / - |
J-Boat / J24 |
174 |
11/30/2022 |
|
Non-Spin
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Fleet / Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
Date Entered
|
1. |
Corey/Denise Isaacson - |
CRA |
77812 |
Ciao Bella! |
Non-Spin / - |
C&C / C&C 34 |
174 |
12/07/2022 |
2. |
Larry VanderPloeg - |
SGYC, CRA |
61639 |
Miguelito |
Non-Spin / - |
C&C / 40-2 |
164 |
12/07/2022 |
3. |
Don Garber - |
SWYC/CRA |
4 |
Zealot |
Non-Spin / - |
TPI / Alerion Express 38-2 |
126 |
12/02/2022 |
|
Spin 0
Spin 1
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Fleet / Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
Date Entered
|
1. |
Gregory Price - |
SDYC/CRA |
56440 |
AEOLOS |
Spin 1 / - |
Beneteau / First 44.7 |
18 |
12/10/2022 |
2. |
Ed Sanford - |
SDYC/CRA |
103 |
Creative |
Spin 1 / - |
J boat / J 111 |
33 |
12/04/2022 |
3. |
Brad Alberts - |
CRA |
46307 |
El Sueno |
Spin 1 / - |
Beneteau / F47.7 |
18 |
11/29/2022 |
4. |
Jay Sorensen - |
CRA |
46705 |
Infinity |
Spin 1 / - |
Sydney / 41 |
18 |
11/28/2022 |
5. |
Sandy Renshaw Marc Davis |
CRA |
61512 |
Lil Waggy |
Spin 1 / - |
Beneteau / IOR 50 |
15 |
12/05/2022 |
6. |
Drew Belk Roger Floyd |
CRA/SDYC |
60486 |
Precepts II |
Spin 1 / - |
Beneteau / Beneteau First 40 |
15 |
12/01/2022 |
|
Spin 1 ORC Shadow Scoring
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Fleet / Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
Date Entered
|
1. |
Gregory Price-ORC - |
SDYC/CRA |
56440 |
AEOLOS |
Spin 1 ORC Shadow Scoring / - |
Beneteau / First 44.7 |
- |
12/04/2022 |
2. |
Brad Alberts ORC - |
CRA |
46307 |
El Sueno |
Spin 1 ORC Shadow Scoring / - |
Beneteau / First47.7 |
- |
11/29/2022 |
|
Spin 1 ORR Shadow Scoring
Spin 3
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Fleet / Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
Date Entered
|
1. |
Enrique Mereles - |
SDYC/CRA |
97001 |
Al Na'ir |
Spin 3 / - |
Adhara / Adhara 30 |
87 |
12/05/2022 |
2. |
Keith Ericson - |
CRA |
43513 |
B'Quest |
Spin 3 / - |
Carroll Marine / Tripp 40 |
51 |
11/28/2022 |
3. |
Chuck Nichols - |
SDYC/CRA |
28596 |
CC Rider |
Spin 3 / - |
JBoats / J120 |
42 |
12/06/2022 |
4. |
Timothy Forderer - |
SWYC/NCYC/JRSC |
77520 |
HolyToledo! West |
Spin 3 / - |
Hobie / Hobie 33 |
81 |
12/08/2022 |
5. |
Chick Pyle - |
SDYC/CRA |
7031 |
Kea |
Spin 3 / - |
Beneteau / 36.7 |
80 |
12/04/2022 |
6. |
John Rickard - |
SDYC/CRA |
56497 |
Late Apex |
Spin 3 / - |
Beneteau / 36.7 |
84 |
12/08/2022 |
7. |
Mark Clements - |
CRA/sgyc |
87887 |
RestLess |
Spin 3 / - |
Schock / 35 |
69 |
11/29/2022 |
8. |
Andy Marcus - |
SDYC/CRA |
77704 |
Rowdy |
Spin 3 / - |
Rogers / Rogers 39M |
81 |
12/01/2022 |
|
Spin 3 ORC Shadow Scoring
Spin 3 ORR Shadow Scoring
Spin 4
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Fleet / Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
Date Entered
|
1. |
Ken Henehan - |
CRA |
52170 |
An Dara Claddagh |
Spin 4 / - |
C&C / MKII |
132 |
12/05/2022 |
2. |
Mike Schrager - |
CRA |
87268 |
Blind Squirrel |
Spin 4 / - |
Santana / 3030 |
120 |
11/28/2022 |
3. |
Scott Bennett - |
CRA |
46192 |
Fandango |
Spin 4 / - |
J Boats / J92 |
96 |
11/29/2022 |
4. |
Joe Saad - |
CRA |
32636 |
Fiasco III |
Spin 4 / - |
S 2 / 10.3 |
120 |
11/28/2022 |
5. |
Dale Greaney - |
CRA |
7431 |
Pelican |
Spin 4 / - |
Olson / 911 SE |
129 |
11/28/2022 |
6. |
Chuck Bowers - |
CRA |
32217 |
Rhumb Runner |
Spin 4 / - |
J-Boats / J/29 |
111 |
12/07/2022 |
7. |
Dan Bunce - |
CRA |
7096 |
Scenic |
Spin 4 / - |
Bill Lee Yachts / SCz 33 |
99 |
12/09/2022 |
8. |
Carolyn Sherman Sandra Sherman |
SWYC/CRA |
46447 |
Sea Maiden |
Spin 4 / - |
Ericson / Mk III |
126 |
12/07/2022 |
9. |
Brett Allen - |
SWYC/CRA |
30231 |
Vamos |
Spin 4 / - |
Olson / Olson 30 |
96 |
11/30/2022 |
|
Spin 4 ORC Shadow Scoring
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Fleet / Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
Date Entered
|
1. |
Mike Schrager - ORC - |
CRA |
87268 |
Blind Squirrel |
Spin 4 ORC Shadow Scoring / - |
Santana / 3030 |
- |
11/29/2022 |
2. |
Dale Greaney ORC - |
CRA |
7431 |
Pelican |
Spin 4 ORC Shadow Scoring / - |
Olson / 911 SE |
- |
12/06/2022 |
3. |
Chuck Bowers ORC - |
CRA |
32217 |
Rhumb Runner |
Spin 4 ORC Shadow Scoring / - |
J-Boats / J/29 |
- |
12/07/2022 |
|
Spin 4 ORR Shadow Scoring
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Fleet / Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
Date Entered
|
1. |
Dale Greaney ORR - |
CRA |
7431 |
Pelican |
Spin 4 ORR Shadow Scoring / - |
Olson / 911 SE |
0.375 |
12/05/2022 |
2. |
Chuck Bowers ORR - |
CRA |
32217 |
Rhumb Runner |
Spin 4 ORR Shadow Scoring / - |
J-Boats / J/29 |
0.391 |
12/07/2022 |
|
Spin 5
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Fleet / Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
Date Entered
|
1. |
Toralf Strand - |
CRA |
57006 |
Hen o' the C |
Spin 5 / - |
Jeanneau / 349 |
152 |
12/09/2022 |
2. |
David Basham Robin, Darah and Rivers Basham |
CRA |
8096 |
Janis |
Spin 5 / - |
W.D. Schock / Santana 525 |
192 |
12/06/2022 |
3. |
Peter Blake - |
SWYC/CRA |
56403 |
Rio Del Mar |
Spin 5 / - |
Catalina / 34 / Sloop |
153 |
12/08/2022 |
|
Sport Boats
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Fleet / Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
Date Entered
|
1. |
Manuel Villegas - |
CRA |
33 |
Ma-Mon |
Sport Boats / - |
- / FT 10 |
- |
12/05/2022 |
2. |
John Downing - |
SDYC / CRA |
30 |
Ran |
Sport Boats / - |
Schuchter Sportboot AG / Esse 750 |
- |
12/03/2022 |
3. |
David Kobrinetz Luis Garcia, Mark Majernik |
CRA/MBYC/SGYC/SDYC |
370 |
Sailing Camp |
Sport Boats / - |
J Boats / j/70 |
- |
12/08/2022 |
|
|
|