|
Registrants For
Spring Regatta 2023
May 20-21, 2023
28 people have registered for this event
|
A-Class Non Foiling
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Chris Bolton -
|
- |
- 148 |
A-Class Non Foiling - |
Lorton, VA |
PRSA |
|
2. |
Palmer Oliver -
|
- |
- 336 |
A-Class Non Foiling - |
Virginia Beach, VA |
Bubbas boat yard bait barn and chicken shack |
|
3. |
Warren Mitchell -
|
- |
- 308 |
A-Class Non Foiling - |
Winston-Salem, NC |
OHSC |
|
4. |
Michael Nolan -
|
- |
- USA 175 |
A-Class Non Foiling - |
WHITE PLAINS, Maryland |
West River Sailing Club |
|
5. |
Tom Burnley -
|
Coast Trekker |
- 352 |
A-Class Non Foiling - |
Spring City, PA |
CPYC |
|
6. |
Patrick Stadt -
|
HIGHWAY STAR |
- USA 79 |
A-Class Non Foiling - |
Melbourne, FL |
WRSC |
|
7. |
Bill Kast -
|
Jonezen2sail |
- 232 |
A-Class Non Foiling - |
Nazareth, PA |
NOYC |
|
8. |
Ed Mills -
|
Lucky Duck IV |
- 342 |
A-Class Non Foiling - |
Galesville, MD |
WRSC |
|
9. |
Bobby Orr -
|
Mystery to Me |
- USA 4 |
A-Class Non Foiling - |
Shady Side, MD |
West River Sailing Club |
|
10. |
Michael Love -
|
PuzzleBox |
- 395 |
A-Class Non Foiling - |
Wyncote, PA |
Hobie Fleet 416 |
|
11. |
Christopher Brown -
|
Talize |
- 193 |
A-Class Non Foiling - |
Annville, PA |
Indian Harbor Yacht Club |
|
|
International 505
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Robert B -
[Pending] |
- |
- - |
International 505 - |
Mississauga, ON |
OHCC |
|
2. |
TJ O'Brien - Eric Bonifacic |
- |
- 7095 |
International 505 - |
Mint Hill, NC |
Lake Norman |
|
3. |
Travis Tucker - Benton Morton |
- |
- - |
International 505 - |
Washington, DC |
WRSC |
|
4. |
Sterling Spruill - Danial Montgomery |
Black Autum |
- US9173 |
International 505 - |
suffolk, VIRGINIA |
Hampton YC |
|
5. |
Douglas Watson - Gabriel Watson |
Dr. Crash |
- 8850 |
International 505 - |
Toronto, ON |
Outer Harbour Centreboard Club |
|
6. |
Macy Nelson - Nate Barton |
Highway 95 Revisited |
- USA 9095 |
International 505 - |
Baltimore, MD |
West River |
|
7. |
Ben Komar Michael Renda Michael Renda |
Jane's Addiction |
- 8883 |
International 505 - |
Arlington, VA |
West River Sailing Club |
|
8. |
Robert Bartlewski - Alexander "Ali" Meller |
Kraken |
- CAN 7606 |
International 505 - |
Mississauga, ON |
OHCC-Toronto |
|
9. |
Rob Hoffman Macy Nelson Keenan Hilsinger |
Macy's Lindsey |
- 8660 |
International 505 - |
Annapolis, MD |
WRSC |
|
10. |
Marek Balinski - Jay Berquist |
Plastic Surgery Disaster |
- 9138 |
International 505 - |
Toronto, ON |
OHCC |
|
11. |
Bruce Clifford - Simon van Wonderen |
Rocinante |
- 9042 |
International 505 - |
Brampton, ON |
OHCC - Toronto |
|
12. |
Duane Delfosse - Mike Hull |
TBD |
- 8930 |
International 505 - |
Sunapee, NH |
Lake Sunapee YC |
|
13. |
Barney Harris -
[Pending] |
Team Spot |
- USA 8643 |
International 505 - |
Arlington, VA |
PRSA & WRSC |
|
14. |
David Kirkpatrick - Keith Longson |
Toxic Masculinity |
- 9186 |
International 505 - |
Newport, RI |
Sail Newport |
|
|
Open Class Catamaran
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Sam Carter Ian Ray Ian Ray |
Arete |
- 414 |
Open Class Catamaran - |
Alexandria, VA |
WRSC |
|
2. |
John Geiger - Patricia Geiger Gao |
The Expletive |
- 513 |
Open Class Catamaran - |
Severna Park, MD |
WRSC |
|
3. |
WILL ROTTGERING - Trey Currie |
Victory |
- 149 |
Open Class Catamaran - |
Gaithersburg, MD |
WRSC |
|
|
|
|