Registrants For
International Lightning Class Association 2023 North American Championship
Toms River Yacht Club
August 05-11, 2023
37 people have registered for this event
One Design
Skipper
Boat Name
Bow#/Sail#
Class
Hometown
Yacht Club
Payment
1.
Allan Terhune, Jr. - Sarah Chin Madeline Baldridge
Dazzler
27 / USA 15590
One Design -
Annapolis, MD
Annapolis / Toms River
2.
David Starck - Tom Starck Jenna Probst
Team PatStrong
41 / USA 15611
One Design -
Snyder, NY
BCC
3.
Augie Diaz - Kim Couranz Laura Jeffers
Danilu
10 / 15561
One Design -
MIAMI, FL
Biscayne Bay Yacht Club
4.
Thomas Allen - Michal Osborne Allison Hansen
-
09 / 9
One Design -
Buffalo NY, NY
Buffalo Canoe Club
5.
Robbie Robinson - Gunnar Grenauer Garrett Grenauer
Deez Nutz
32 / 15382
One Design -
Kenmore, NY
Buffalo Canoe Club
6.
Tanner Probst - Andrew Schmahl Dylan Farrell
The Pearl
37 / 15582
One Design -
Cleveland, Ohio
Buffalo Canoe Club
7.
Jody Starck - Ian Jones Jody Lutz
-
04 / 15499
One Design -
Snyder, NY
Buffalo Canoe Club
8.
Brian Hayes Jr - Seamus Carolan James Kopack
-
12 / 14688
One Design -
Milford, CT
Cedar Point Yacht Club
9.
Bill Bogardus - Grant Bogardus Julia Shannon-Grillo
Team Stripes
36 / 14719
One Design -
Northford, CT
Cedar Point Yacht Club
10.
Joshua Goldman - Jackson Benvenutti Monica Morgan
Hard Asset
61 / 15595
One Design -
Westport, CT
Cedar Point YC
11.
Tim Scanlon - Bernie Roesler Sam Williams
-
42 / 15412
One Design -
Seattle, WA
Chautauqua
12.
Brady Starck - Reece Levinson JP Starck
Fitness
56 / 15456
One Design -
Avon Lake, OH
Cleveland YC
13.
Tito Gonzalez - Andres Guevara Patricio Flores
OJODELINCE
11 / 11011
One Design -
ACULEO, RM
CLUB DE VELEROS LAGUNA ACULEO
14.
Gustavo Tamayo - Gabriel Tamayo Javier Delgado
-
49 / 15519
One Design -
Bogota, DC
Club Nautico El Portillo
15.
Victor Lobos - Pablo Lorca Rodrigo Amunategui
MEMPHIS
55 / 15399
One Design -
Concepción, Bío Bío
CNP
16.
Felipe Robles - Paula Herman Carmina Malsch
El Doctorado
25 / 14794
One Design -
Concón, Valparaíso
CNP
17.
Ched Proctor - Meredith Killion Eric Belda
Veggie Sub
07 / 15507
One Design -
Southport, CT
CPYC
18.
Steven Davis - Brian Hayes Sophia Sandholm
Gremmie
50 / 14752
One Design -
Denver, CO
Denver Sailing Association
19.
Steve Harris - Jason Bemis Amy Simonsen
-
53 / 15393
One Design -
Rapid River, MI
Escanaba Yacht Club
20.
Joseph Buczkowski - Zach Buczkowski Ed Lane
Irie
14 / 15084
One Design -
Virginia Beach, VA
Hampton YC
21.
Tom King - KJ Wolaver Colin Palm
Budz Lightning
54 / 14444
One Design -
Manlius, NY
HHYC / WBYC
22.
Don Brush - Tom Higgins Patti Fisher
Wild Goose
60 / 14640
One Design -
Leicester, VT
MBBC
23.
Keith Taboada - Russ Schon Chris Schon
Girl Trouble
64 / 15464
One Design -
Brielle, NJ
Metedeconk River
24.
Brian Taboada - Stuart Challoner Alex Lehnes
Local Summer
24 / 14589
One Design -
Island Heights, NJ
Metedeconk River
25.
Jonathan Lutz - Timmy Crann Maya Weber
-
29 / 15166
One Design -
Cambridge, MA
Metedeconk River Yacht Club
26.
Mitch Hnatt - Ginger Hnatt Beth Porkorny/ Ryan Staggard
-
39 / 15439
One Design -
Brick Township, NJ
Metedeconk River YC
27.
Jimmy Barnash - Neal Fowler Lars Osell
Cupcake
43 / 15473
One Design -
Rochester, NY
Newport YC
28.
Clint Neuman - June Neuman Jeremy Wenig
Sundog
23 / 15276
One Design -
New Smyrna beach, Fl
Riverton Yacht Club
29.
Mark Schneider - Lucinda Schneider Eric Reitinger
Checkmate
13 / 15640
One Design -
Voorhees Township, NJ
Riverton Yacht Club
30.
James Elder - Karl Allen Sarah Martin
-
28 / 14820
One Design -
Moorestown, NJ
Riverton Yacht Club
31.
John Newell - Owen MacDonald Tess Weber
Cut the Brakes
63 / 15395
One Design -
Rochester, NY
Rochester YC
32.
Parker Colantuono - Aidan Naughton Kevin Stamp
More Cowbell
62 / 14619
One Design -
Portsmouth, RI
Sail Newport
33.
Nathan Cunningham - Nadine Cunningham Christopher Nolfi
Appa
65 / 15121
One Design -
Bow, NH
Squam Lake
34.
Ed Coleman - Owen Moore Emma Hawko
Ulysses
26 / 15406
One Design -
Somerville, MA
Squam Lakes Association
35.
Charles Wardwell - Bill Haspel Jen Harvey
-
58 / 14036
One Design -
Galloway, NJ
Surf City Yacht Club
36.
Bobby Starck - Adam Starck Buck Rathbun
Muppets
33 / 15298
One Design -
Lakewood, OH
The Cleveland Yachting Club
37.
Joe Starck - Katherine Starck Peter Foley
Alert
31 / 15631
One Design -
Lakewood, OH
The Cleveland Yachting Club