Registrants For
The 48th Annual
Schooner Creek Boat Works
Pacific NW Offshore International Yacht Race 
Scheduled to start Thursday, May 16, 2024

 This 193-mile race begins off the mouth of the Columbia River and finishes in Victoria, BC.

May 16-19, 2024
25 people have registered for this event

Cruising
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model RLC/OWC/Buoy Date Entered
1. PHILIP LEWIS
-
Rose City Yacht Club 223 Soufflé Cruising / - Jensen / Cal 34 - / - / - 03/13/2024
2. Brian Moore
David Welch
RCYC 59204 Kaiju Cruising / - Yamaha / Yamaha 33 - / - / - 12/10/2023
3. Alan Somervell
-
Laura Rittall
Peter Bairy
Kathryn Elsesser
Chris Black
none none Anthea Cruising / - Alubat / Onvi 445 - / - / - 03/17/2024
4. Randall Barnes
-
Pierre Geurts
Donovan Beck
CYC Edmonds 79141 Sol Pacifico Cruising / - Catalina / 470 141 / - / - 03/13/2024
 


ORC
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model RLC/OWC/Buoy Date Entered
1. Alan Lubner
-
Nigel Barron
SYC 55155 Zvi ORC / - McConnaghy / Reichel/Pugh 55 -102 / - / - 02/14/2024
2. Tom Keffer
-
Dan Tedrow
Jeff Duvall
James McConaghie
James Wriston
James Ianelli
Portland Yacht Club 28642 Velocity ORC / - J/Boats / J/42 - / - / - 04/09/2024
3. Steve Kirsch
Jason Christensen
Jason Christensen
STYC CYC 44 FLASH ORC / - Jboat / J111 - / - / - 03/11/2024
4. Phillip Dean
-
Elishia VanLuven
Peter Dorsey
Christopher Butler
Patrick Gibbs
Alex Simanis
Sloop Tavern Yacht Club 67 Rush ORC / - Jeanneau / Sunfast 3600 - / - / - 03/11/2024
5. David Shepherdson
-
Bellingham Yacht Club 46344 Margaret II ORC / - J Boats / J120 - / - / - 12/20/2023
6. Richard Knierim
Stephanie Arnold
Seattle Yacht Club 72 Mystery ORC / - J Composites, J Boats / J/112e - / - / - 04/10/2024
7. Jim Calnon
-
RCYC 47 Pathfinder ORC / - J-Boats / J/120 - / - / - 12/12/2023
8. Eric Hopper, Doug Schenk, Matt Davis
-
PYC, CYC Portland 4240 Free Bowl of Soup ORC / - Nautor Swan / Club Swan 42 - / - / - 11/19/2023
9. Nicholas Leede
-
Grady Morgan
Geoff Winslow
Katelyn Helmuth
Jordan Fisk
Jordan Fisk
Seattle Yacht Club 36000 Tachyon ORC / - Boston Boat Works / Farr 39CR - / - / - 03/31/2024
10. Robert Hodson
-
Portland Yacht Club 69022 JUGO ORC / - J Boats / J 120 57 / - / - 02/05/2024
 


PHRF
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model RLC/OWC/Buoy Date Entered
1. Kim Alfreds
-
Royal Van 2 CAN Cheekee Monkee PHRF / - Multihulls Direct / Farrier F-45RC -21 / -21 / -21 12/08/2023
2. scott Campbell
-
Scott Campbell 11211 RIVA PHRF / - Jboats / 121 36 / 36 / 36 12/05/2023
3. Bob Brunius
-
OIYC USA50 Time Bandit PHRF / - J Boats / J/120 54 / - / - 03/03/2024
4. Chad Stenwick
-
Eric Olkonen
Marcus Hodges
wscyc 69112 the Boss PHRF / - j / j35 72 / 72 / 72 02/08/2024
5. John Colby
-
Mark McCuddy
Mike Quigley
Keith Marcoe
Ron Hodgson
Rob Kloft
Portland Yacht Club 46270 Iris PHRF / - Hylas / 42' sloop 99 / - / - 03/25/2024
6. Joe Dazey
Sue Dazey
Sue Dazey
NWMA, STYC V48 Presto PHRF / - Lone Star Multihulls / Chris White Voyager 48 99 / 99 / 99 12/06/2023
7. Steve Smolinske
-
SYC 61052 True Love PHRF / - Spencer / 1330 105 / 105 / 105 12/09/2023
8. Ronald Hendricks
-
Ronald Hendricks
payc 79058 Gone With The wind PHRF / - C&C / 99-1 108 / - / - 03/12/2024
9. Ben Emery
Naja Di Pilla
Naja Di Pilla
Elisa Fu
Mark Lundgren
Robert Neild
Denis Vannier
Kevin Elk
RCYC 79075 Penelope PHRF / - C&C / 99 108 / - / - 12/22/2023
10. Jeff Stong
-
PYC 42779 Tenacious PHRF / - Olson / Ericson / Olson 34 114 / - / - 12/09/2023
11. Richard Elstrom
-
Mike Covert
Paul Gascoigne
Dave Koller
James Bills
Astoria 79106 Aja PHRF / - Ericson / MK-2 171 / - / 171 02/04/2024
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2024 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network