Registrants For
The 48th Annual
Schooner Creek Boat Works
Pacific NW Offshore International Yacht Race
Scheduled to start Thursday, May 16, 2024
This 193-mile race begins off the mouth of the Columbia River and finishes in Victoria, BC.
May 16-19, 2024
18 people have registered for this event
Cruising
Skipper
Club
Sail#
Boat Name
Fleet / Division
Make/Model
RLC/OWC/Buoy
Date Entered
1.
Richard Elstrom - Mike Covert Paul Gascoigne Dave Koller James Bills
Astoria
79106
Aja
Cruising / -
Ericson / MK-2
- / - / -
02/04/2024
2.
Alan Somervell - Laura Rittall Peter Bairy Kathryn Elsesser Chris Black
none
none
Anthea
Cruising / -
Alubat / Onvi 445
- / - / -
03/17/2024
3.
Brian Moore David Welch
RCYC
59204
Kaiju
Cruising / -
Yamaha / Yamaha 33
- / - / -
12/10/2023
4.
Randall Barnes - Pierre Geurts Donovan Beck
CYC Edmonds
79141
Sol Pacifico
Cruising / -
Catalina / 470
- / - / -
03/13/2024
5.
PHILIP LEWIS -
Rose City Yacht Club
223
Soufflé
Cruising / -
Jensen / Cal 34
- / - / -
03/13/2024
ORC-A
Skipper
Club
Sail#
Boat Name
Fleet / Division
Make/Model
RLC/OWC/Buoy
Date Entered
1.
Eric Hopper, Doug Schenk, Matt Davis - Doug Schenk Eric Hopper Matt Davis Keith Sheets Sam Hopper Piper Easton Eric Albertson Geoff Helzer Larry Coxen Everett Mcavoy Mary Hartel
PYC, CYC Portland
4240
Free Bowl of Soup
ORC-A / -
Nautor Swan / Club Swan 42
- / - / -
11/19/2023
2.
Nicholas Leede - Grady Morgan Geoff Winslow Katelyn Helmuth Jordan Fisk Jordan Fisk
Seattle Yacht Club
36000
Tachyon
ORC-A / -
Boston Boat Works / Farr 39CR
- / - / -
03/31/2024
3.
Alan Lubner - Nigel Barron
SYC
55155
Zvi
ORC-A / -
McConnaghy / Reichel/Pugh 55
-102 / - / -
02/14/2024
ORC-B
Skipper
Club
Sail#
Boat Name
Fleet / Division
Make/Model
RLC/OWC/Buoy
Date Entered
1.
Robert Hodson -
Portland Yacht Club
69022
JUGO
ORC-B / -
J Boats / J 120
57 / - / -
02/05/2024
2.
David Shepherdson -
Bellingham Yacht Club
46344
Margaret II
ORC-B / -
J Boats / J120
- / - / -
12/20/2023
3.
Jim Calnon -
RCYC
47
Pathfinder
ORC-B / -
J-Boats / J/120
- / - / -
12/12/2023
4.
Bob Brunius -
OIYC
USA50
Time Bandit
ORC-B / -
J Boats / J/120
54 / - / -
03/03/2024
ORC-C
Skipper
Club
Sail#
Boat Name
Fleet / Division
Make/Model
RLC/OWC/Buoy
Date Entered
1.
John Colby - Mark McCuddy Mike Quigley Keith Marcoe Ron Hodgson Rob Kloft
Portland Yacht Club
46270
Iris
ORC-C / -
Hylas / 42' sloop
99 / - / -
03/25/2024
2.
Ben Emery Naja Di Pilla Naja Di Pilla Elisa Fu Mark Lundgren Robert Neild Denis Vannier Kevin Elk
RCYC
79075
Penelope
ORC-C / -
C&C / 99
108 / - / -
12/22/2023
3.
Jeff Stong -
PYC
42779
Tenacious
ORC-C / -
Olson / Ericson / Olson 34
114 / - / -
12/09/2023
4.
Chad Stenwick - Eric Olkonen Marcus Hodges
wscyc
69112
the Boss
ORC-C / -
j / j35
72 / - / -
02/08/2024
ORC-Multi
Skipper
Club
Sail#
Boat Name
Fleet / Division
Make/Model
RLC/OWC/Buoy
Date Entered
1.
Kim Alfreds -
Royal Van
2 CAN
Cheekee Monkee
ORC-Multi / -
Multihulls Direct / Farrier F-45RC
-21 / - / -
12/08/2023
2.
Joe Dazey Sue Dazey Sue Dazey
NWMA, STYC
V48
Presto
ORC-Multi / -
Lone Star Multihulls / Chris White Voyager 48
99 / - / -
12/06/2023