Registrants For
KONA Windsurf World Championship - FINAL RESULTS
Miami Yacht Club

November 02-07, 2010
83 people have registered for this event

Cadet-Light Weight Division
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Charlotte Samson
-

- - 1354 Cadet-Light Weight Division
Light Weight
Belleair, FL Clearwater Community Sailing Center
2. Jonathan Rudich
-

- - 1321 Cadet-Light Weight Division
cadets(u15)
Clearwater, FL Clearwater Community Sailing Center
3. Pia Baumann
-

- - 1356 Cadet-Light Weight Division
Light Weight
-, - djursholms segelklubb
4. Clara Baumann
-

- - 1353 Cadet-Light Weight Division
Light Weight
-, - djursholms segelklubb
5. Andrea Holm
-

- - 1315 Cadet-Light Weight Division
Light Weight
-, - GSK
6. Martin Bertilsson
-

- - 1350 Cadet-Light Weight Division
Light Weight
-, - KKKK
7. Anna Groth
-

- - 1325 Cadet-Light Weight Division
cadets(u15)
-, - KSSS
8. Camilla Asberg
-

- - 1347 Cadet-Light Weight Division
Light Weight
-, - LESS Lerum SegelSallskap
9. Maximo Nores
-

- - 1318 Cadet-Light Weight Division
cadets(u15)
Miami, FL Los Lokos MYC - USA
10. lucas Gonzalez
-

- - 1319 Cadet-Light Weight Division
cadets(u15)
Miami, FL Los Lokos MYC - USA
11. Gus Zuluaga
-

- - 1348 Cadet-Light Weight Division
Light Weight
North Bay Village, FL Miami Yacht Club
12. Fanny Larsson
-

- - 1355 Cadet-Light Weight Division
Light Weight
-, - MSS
13. Nicolas Bailleul
-

- - 1317 Cadet-Light Weight Division
cadets(u15)
Miami Beach, Fl MYC Los Lokos
14. Andrea Bauman
-

- - 1352 Cadet-Light Weight Division
Light Weight
-, - Sagelklubb
15. Adam Bauman
-

- - 0000 Cadet-Light Weight Division
cadets(u15)
-, - Sagelklubb
 


Ladies-Light Medium-Medium-Heavy Weight Division
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Denis Dagenais
-

- - 1268 Ladies-Light Medium-Medium-Heavy Weight Division
Medium Weight
Gatineau, Quebec, Canada Britannia Yacht Club
2. Justin Ahearn
-

- - 1242 Ladies-Light Medium-Medium-Heavy Weight Division
Medium Weight
St. Petersburg, Fl CCSC
3. Mark Zuteck
-

- - 1225 Ladies-Light Medium-Medium-Heavy Weight Division
Light Medium Weight
Clear Lake Shores, TX Clear Lake Shores Sailing Association
4. Christopher Waldo
-

- - 1252 Ladies-Light Medium-Medium-Heavy Weight Division
Light Medium Weight
Gainesville, FL Clearwater Community Sailing
5. Margot Samson
-

- - 1274 Ladies-Light Medium-Medium-Heavy Weight Division
Ladies
Belleair, FL Clearwater Community Sailing Center
6. Doug Waldo
-

- - 1302 Ladies-Light Medium-Medium-Heavy Weight Division
Light Medium Weight
Gainesville, FL Clearwter Community Sailing
7. HELENE ANDREATTA
-

- - 1254 Ladies-Light Medium-Medium-Heavy Weight Division
Ladies
-, - CNL
8. Brian Kamilar
-

- - 1279 Ladies-Light Medium-Medium-Heavy Weight Division
Light Medium Weight
Miami, FL Coral Reef Yacht Club
9. Augie Diaz
-

- - 0000 Ladies-Light Medium-Medium-Heavy Weight Division
Medium Weight
Miami, FL Corla Reef Yacht Club/Coconut Grove Sailing Club
10. Juliano Scalabrin
-

- - 1284 Ladies-Light Medium-Medium-Heavy Weight Division
Light Medium Weight
-, - Crocodiles de l'elorn
11. Fanny Baumann
-

- - 1289 Ladies-Light Medium-Medium-Heavy Weight Division
Ladies
-, - djursholms segelklubb
12. Baumann Christian
-

- - 1250 Ladies-Light Medium-Medium-Heavy Weight Division
Light Medium Weight
-, - djursholms segelklubb
13. Johan Fallenius
-

- - 1345 Ladies-Light Medium-Medium-Heavy Weight Division
Heavy Weight
-, - Djursholms Segelsällskap
14. GREG Johns
-

- - 1339 Ladies-Light Medium-Medium-Heavy Weight Division
Heavy Weight
CROMER, NSW, AUSTRALIA Dobroyd Auatic Club
15. Folger Forsén
-

- - 462 Ladies-Light Medium-Medium-Heavy Weight Division
Light Medium Weight
-, - dsk
16. Larry Miller
-

- - 1269 Ladies-Light Medium-Medium-Heavy Weight Division
Medium Weight
East Gull Lake, MN GLYC
17. Thomas Theodore (Ted) Schweitzer
-

- - 1271 Ladies-Light Medium-Medium-Heavy Weight Division
Medium Weight
Dallas, TX Grand Traverse Yacht Club
18. Adam Holm
-

- - 1298 Ladies-Light Medium-Medium-Heavy Weight Division
Light Medium Weight
-, - GSK
19. Erik Bertilsson
-

- - 1267 Ladies-Light Medium-Medium-Heavy Weight Division
Light Medium Weight
-, - KKKK
20. Hans Nyström
-

- - 1249 Ladies-Light Medium-Medium-Heavy Weight Division
Light Medium Weight
-, - KSSS
21. Gustav Groth
-

- - 1310 Ladies-Light Medium-Medium-Heavy Weight Division
Heavy Weight
-, - KSSS
22. Björn Holm
-

- - 1251 Ladies-Light Medium-Medium-Heavy Weight Division
Medium Weight
-, - KSSS
23. Anders Gothberg
-

- - 1223 Ladies-Light Medium-Medium-Heavy Weight Division
Light Medium Weight
-, - Lerums SS
24. Niklas Gothberg
-

- - 1246 Ladies-Light Medium-Medium-Heavy Weight Division
Light Medium Weight
-, - Lerums SS
25. John Karnblad
-

- - 1300 Ladies-Light Medium-Medium-Heavy Weight Division
Medium Weight
-, - LESS
26. Oskar Karnblad
-

- - 1280 Ladies-Light Medium-Medium-Heavy Weight Division
Light Medium Weight
-, - LESS
27. Andreas Knoop
-

- - 1258 Ladies-Light Medium-Medium-Heavy Weight Division
Light Medium Weight
-, - Less
28. Peter Asberg
-

- - 1285 Ladies-Light Medium-Medium-Heavy Weight Division
Medium Weight
-, - LESS Lerum SegelSallskap
29. Benjamin Asberg
-

- - 1332 Ladies-Light Medium-Medium-Heavy Weight Division
Heavy Weight
-, - LESS Lerum SegelSallskap
30. bruce matlack
-

- - 1224 Ladies-Light Medium-Medium-Heavy Weight Division
Light Medium Weight
anna maria, fL manatee sailing assn
31. Andrew Divola
-

- - 1338 Ladies-Light Medium-Medium-Heavy Weight Division
Heavy Weight
Sydney, New South Wales Manly 16 Skiff Club
32. Stuart Gilbert
-

- - 1337 Ladies-Light Medium-Medium-Heavy Weight Division
Heavy Weight
Cammeray, NSW Manly 16ft Skiff Sailing Club
33. Steen Buck Hansen
-

- - 1277 Ladies-Light Medium-Medium-Heavy Weight Division
Light Medium Weight
north miami beach, FL Miami YC
34. Christer Larsson
-

- - 1330 Ladies-Light Medium-Medium-Heavy Weight Division
Heavy Weight
-, - Motala SS
35. Joachim Larsson
-

- - 1214 Ladies-Light Medium-Medium-Heavy Weight Division
Medium Weight
-, - MSS
36. Kajsa Larsson
-

- - 1315 Ladies-Light Medium-Medium-Heavy Weight Division
Ladies
-, - MSS
37. Björn Jareblad
-

- - 1343 Ladies-Light Medium-Medium-Heavy Weight Division
Heavy Weight
-, - MSSS
38. Dominique Vallee
-

- - 1288 Ladies-Light Medium-Medium-Heavy Weight Division
Ladies
Trois-Rivieres, Quebec multivoile
39. Julie Gendron
-

- - 1226 Ladies-Light Medium-Medium-Heavy Weight Division
Ladies
Drummondville, Québec Multivoile 4 saisons
40. Joe Marotti
-

- - 1221 Ladies-Light Medium-Medium-Heavy Weight Division
Light Medium Weight
Seabrook, TX N/A
41. Elena Marotti
-

- - 1222 Ladies-Light Medium-Medium-Heavy Weight Division
Ladies
Seabrook, TX N/A
42. Simon Jones
-

- - 1335 Ladies-Light Medium-Medium-Heavy Weight Division
Heavy Weight
Sydney, NSW N/A
43. Steve Campbell
-

- - 421 Ladies-Light Medium-Medium-Heavy Weight Division
Light Medium Weight
Seneca, SC N/A
44. vitasse olivier
-

- - NS Ladies-Light Medium-Medium-Heavy Weight Division
Medium Weight
-, - Neptune club la ciotat
45. Allan Koch
-

- - 1297 Ladies-Light Medium-Medium-Heavy Weight Division
Medium Weight
-, - Nivå Bådelaug / KDY
46. Michael Rayl
-

- - 1327 Ladies-Light Medium-Medium-Heavy Weight Division
Heavy Weight
Melbourne, FL None
47. steve gottlieb
-

- - 1342 Ladies-Light Medium-Medium-Heavy Weight Division
Heavy Weight
s daytona, fl none
48. Eric Gonzalez
-

- - 1257 Ladies-Light Medium-Medium-Heavy Weight Division
Medium Weight
San Juan, Puerto Rico NONE
49. Brad Woodworth
-

- - 1333 Ladies-Light Medium-Medium-Heavy Weight Division
Heavy Weight
Dryden, Ontario Northwest Ontario Windsurfing Club
50. Pavel Matousek
-

- - 1340 Ladies-Light Medium-Medium-Heavy Weight Division
Heavy Weight
Sioux Lookout, Ontario NW Ontario Windsurf (NOW)
51. Kathleen Tocke
-

- - 0000 Ladies-Light Medium-Medium-Heavy Weight Division
Ladies
Maimi, FL NYYC, Buffalo Canoe Club
52. Ulf Jentler
-

- - 1346 Ladies-Light Medium-Medium-Heavy Weight Division
Heavy Weight
-, - Osterskar vattenklubb
53. Britt Viehmen
-

- - 1313 Ladies-Light Medium-Medium-Heavy Weight Division
Medium Weight
-, - Sagelklubb
54. Jean Sebastian Fugere Viehmen
-

- - 1294 Ladies-Light Medium-Medium-Heavy Weight Division
Light Medium Weight
-, - Sagelklubb
55. Karen Marriott
-

- - 1341 Ladies-Light Medium-Medium-Heavy Weight Division
Ladies
-, - Sagelklubb
56. George Kokolis
-

- - 1336 Ladies-Light Medium-Medium-Heavy Weight Division
Heavy Weight
Bellaire, TX Seabrook Sailing Club
57. Hauk Larsen Wahl
-

- - 1259 Ladies-Light Medium-Medium-Heavy Weight Division
Medium Weight
League City, Texas Seabrook Sailing Club
58. mark frary
-

- - NS Ladies-Light Medium-Medium-Heavy Weight Division
Heavy Weight
spring, texas Sebrook Sailing Club
59. Andree Gauthier
-

- - 1305 Ladies-Light Medium-Medium-Heavy Weight Division
Ladies
Toronto, Ont Toronto Windsurfing Club
60. John Darling
-

- - 1299 Ladies-Light Medium-Medium-Heavy Weight Division
Medium Weight
Toronto, Ontario Toronto Windsurfing Club
61. Steve Callaway
-

- - 1328 Ladies-Light Medium-Medium-Heavy Weight Division
Heavy Weight
Solon, IA University of Iowa Sailing Club
62. ulf Antonsson
-

- - 1265 Ladies-Light Medium-Medium-Heavy Weight Division
Light Medium Weight
-, - varberg ss
63. Carl Sjoberg
-

- - 1344 Ladies-Light Medium-Medium-Heavy Weight Division
Heavy Weight
-, - VASS
64. Jesper Schmidt
-

- - 1329 Ladies-Light Medium-Medium-Heavy Weight Division
Heavy Weight
-, - Vedbæk
65. Chris Coulon
-

- - 1282 Ladies-Light Medium-Medium-Heavy Weight Division
Medium Weight
Miami Beach, Fl Velas y Vientos Calima
66. Manuela Buch
-

- - 1229 Ladies-Light Medium-Medium-Heavy Weight Division
Ladies
-, - Windsurfing Club Hamburg
67. Rainer Frohböse
-

- - 1247 Ladies-Light Medium-Medium-Heavy Weight Division
Medium Weight
-, - Windsurfing Club Hamburg
68. DENNIS WINSTANLEY
-

- - 1230 Ladies-Light Medium-Medium-Heavy Weight Division
Medium Weight
HAMILTON ISLAND, QUEENSLAND YA 565286
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2023 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network