Registrants For
2011 Summer Solstice Regatta
Seabrook Sailing Club

June 18-19, 2011
62 people have registered for this event

A Cat
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Arthur Cayer
-
Clear Lake Sailing Club 2518 Capri 14.2 A Cat / - Catalina Yachts / Capri 14.2 - 06/12/2011
2. Dave Kleinman
-
Austin YC 354 pupZilla A Cat / - Weta / 4.4 79.1 06/18/2011
3. Derek Mckesson
-
us sailing 204 International canoe A Cat / - ic / canoe - 05/20/2011
 


Laser
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Carson Crain
-
TCYC / GCYSA 195916 - Laser / Junior - / - - 06/07/2011
2. sebastien Dubois
-
Seabrook Sealing Club 164245 - Laser / Apprentice Master - / - - 06/16/2011
3. Mark Eldred
-
SSC 199470 First Water Laser / Master Laser / Laser - 06/18/2011
4. James Freedman
-
FWBC 171032 - Laser / Open Vanguard / Laser - 04/04/2011
5. John Fricker
-
Seabrook Sailing Club 171593 - Laser / Apprentice Master - / Laser - 06/01/2011
6. W Tyler Geiger
-
Seabrook Sailing Club 165928 - Laser / Master Laser - Performance Sailcraft / Standard - 06/09/2011
7. Max Hardage
-
Max Hardage 161116 - Laser / Open - / - - 06/12/2011
8. William Heausler
-
DIYC 181131 Laser Laser / Grand Master Laser / Laser - 04/20/2011
9. Wellborn Jack, Jr.
-
Wellborn Jack, Jr. 161988 Laser Standard Laser / Great Grand Master Vanguard / Standard - 06/02/2011
10. Mike Lindstrom
-
SSC 189872 - Laser / Master - / Laser - 06/08/2011
11. Greg Martinez
-
Texas Corinthian Yacht Club/GCYSA 188149 - Laser / Junior Laser / Full/Standard - 06/05/2011
12. James McTurk
-
Seabrook Sailing Club 176221 - Laser / Open - / Laser - 04/15/2011
13. David Morgan
-
Seabrook Sailing Club 181854 nolo contendre Laser / Master laser / Laser - 05/30/2011
14. EJ O'Mara
-
Lake Fenton Sail Club 196162 Laser Laser / Open Laser Performance / - - 06/17/2011
15. Dodge Rees
-
Pensacola YC / Lauderdale YC USA 194084 Laser Laser / Junior - / Laser Standard / Junior - 06/14/2011
16. eric rochard
-
Austin Yacht Club 6 - Laser / Master - / - - 06/17/2011
17. Steven Tacconelly
-
SSC 165979 - Laser / Grand Master - / Laser - 06/08/2011
18. Frank Tamborello
-
GBCA 191548 Student Driver Laser / Open PLS / Laser - 06/04/2011
19. charles White
-
SSC 185837 - Laser / Master - / - - 06/17/2011
20. Gustavo Zapater
-
HYC 187280 Spirit II Laser / Master Vanguard / - - 05/26/2011
 


Laser 4.7
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Thomson Butcher
-
Texas Corinthian Yacht Club 187697 - Laser 4.7 / Junior - / - - 06/13/2011
2. Lenox Butcher
-
Texas Corinthian Yacht Club 176238 - Laser 4.7 / Junior - / - - 06/13/2011
3. Hannah Goethe
-
Lakewood Yacht Club 158824 - Laser 4.7 / Junior - / - - 06/08/2011
4. Max Guerriero
-
Texas Corinthian Yacht Club 199203 USA 199203 Laser 4.7 / Junior Laser Perfromance / Laser - 06/14/2011
5. Howdy Hughes
-
Lakewood Yacht Club 166899 - Laser 4.7 / Junior Vangaurd / Laser 4.7 - 06/11/2011
6. Hannah Hughes
-
Lakewood Yacht Club 176237 - Laser 4.7 / Junior Vanguard / Laser 4.7 - 06/11/2011
7. Haddon Hughes
-
TCYC 199144 Laser Laser 4.7 / Junior LaserPerformance / 4.7 - 06/17/2011
8. Daniel Kendrick
-
Houston Yacht Club 181864 - Laser 4.7 / Junior - / Laser - 06/12/2011
9. Marshall McCann
-
TCYC 199338 - Laser 4.7 / Junior Laser / 4.7 - 06/18/2011
10. Ford McCann
-
TCYC 199339 - Laser 4.7 / Junior Laser / 4.7 - 06/18/2011
11. Meredith Morran
-
Austin Yacht Club 177033 - Laser 4.7 / Junior Laser / 4.7 - 06/11/2011
12. Bradley Shaw
-
LYC/GCYSA 173662 - Laser 4.7 / - - / - - 06/12/2011
13. Harlan Ticatch
-
Houston Yacht Club 198011 - Laser 4.7 / Junior - / - - 06/12/2011
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Brad Bain
-
Seabrook Sailing Club 56 - Laser Radial / Apprentice Master - / Laser - 06/11/2011
2. Reed Baldridge
-
Houston Yacht Club/GCYSA 195915 Laser Radial Laser Radial / Open - / Laser - 06/16/2011
3. Clay Broussard
-
LYC 190464 - Laser Radial / Junior laser / - - 06/12/2011
4. Jay Cherin
-
Seabrook Sailing Club 179936 - Laser Radial / Master - / - - 06/15/2011
5. Greg Dorflinger
-
Lakewood Yacht Club 194056 Laser Laser Radial / Junior - / - - 06/17/2011
6. Marten Kendrick
-
Houston Yacht Club 181864 - Laser Radial / Open - / Laser Radial - 06/17/2011
7. Olivia McAndrew
-
Lakewood Yacht Club 181147 - Laser Radial / Junior - / radial - 06/17/2011
8. Alan Rochard
-
Austin Yacht Club 170806 Laser Laser Radial / Open - / - - 06/17/2011
9. Leonie Schuurmans
-
Houston Yacht Club / GCYSA 175017 - Laser Radial / Open - / Laser Radial - 06/14/2011
10. Chase Shaw
-
LYC 194878 - Laser Radial / Open - / - - 06/12/2011
11. Rebekka Urbina
-
Lakewood Yacht Club/ Houston Yacht Club 195466 - Laser Radial / Open - / - - 06/11/2011
 


Portsmouth
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. will cox
-
houston yacht club 168 mosquito Portsmouth / - weta / weta 79.1 06/17/2011
2. David Gilliland
-
Rush Creek Yacht Club usa-209 Arrested Development Portsmouth / - Beaver / International Canoe - 06/11/2011
3. Jennifer Loehlin
-
Austin YC 777 Fearless/Harpoon5.2 Portsmouth / - Boston Whaler / Harpoon 5.2 - 04/25/2011
4. John Luzius
-
SAYC 102 Raider 2 Portsmouth / - Raider Boats / raider 2 turbo - 05/31/2011
5. Mike Mashl
-
SAYC USA 200 Rojo/Contender Portsmouth / - Rondar / Contender - 05/01/2011
6. Zar Wade-Gledhill
-
SSC 1741 470 Portsmouth / - Nautivela / 470 - 04/29/2011
7. Jesse Winterbottom
-
Hawaii Yacht Club 589 Laser of Awesomeness Portsmouth / - Laser / - 90.5 06/10/2011
 


Vanguard 15
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Katherine Buras
-
Southern Yacht Club 12 Sloopy Vanguard 15 / - Vanguard / V-15 - 06/17/2011
2. Luther Carpenter
-
SWYC 1263 - Vanguard 15 / - - / V15 - 06/18/2011
3. Doug Cummings
-
Seabrook Sailing Club 1306 Green Day Vanguard 15 / - Vanguard / V 15 - 06/17/2011
4. thomas kaczmarek
-
ssc 1614 boomer2 Vanguard 15 / - laser performace / v15 - 06/17/2011
5. Ben Robbins
-
SSC 463 I wish I had a 470 Vanguard 15 / - Vangaurd / 15 - 05/18/2011
6. Gavin Rudolph
-
Corinthian Sailing Club 151 - Vanguard 15 / - Vanguard / Vanguard 15 - 06/14/2011
7. Charles Shade
-
Royal Althea Cruising Association 1068 Delicious Tamale II Vanguard 15 / - Vanguard / V15 - 05/17/2011
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2023 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network