Registrants For
Allstate Sugar Bowl Regatta - One-Design Classes
Southern Yacht Club

December 17-18, 2011
42 people have registered for this event

Flying Scot
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Nancy Claypool


5945 Flying Scot
New Orleans, LA Southern Yacht Club
2. Patrick Rivers


1 Flying Scot
Biloxi, MS Biloxi Yacht Club
3. Peter Hopkins


24 Flying Scot
New Orleans, LA SYC
4. Eric Ascafenberg


5784 Flying Scot
New Orleans, LA PCYC
5. Paul Barnes


27 Flying Scot
New Orleans, LA SYC
6. Rod Steiffel


28 Flying Scot
New Orleans, LA SYC
7. ryan malmgren


25 Flying Scot
madison, wi ephraim -- fleet 44
8. Kenneth Wink


2260 2260 Flying Scot
Baton Rouge, LA southern yacht club
9. Larry Taggart


Bateau Bleu 5510 Flying Scot
New Orleans, LA Southern Yacht Club
10. Steve Nolte


fs 101 100 Flying Scot
, noyc
11. Andrew Whitley


Prestissimo 3231 Flying Scot
New Orleans, La Southern Yacht Club
 


GYA Race of Champions
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Zackery Breeland


1 GYA Race of Champions
New Orleans, LA BYC
2. Scot Sonnier


29 GYA Race of Champions
New Orleans, LA SYC
3. Shawn Brennon


101 GYA Race of Champions
New Orleans, LA NOYC
4. Rob Doolittle


171 GYA Race of Champions
Mandeville, La Pont. YC
5. Zachary Fanberg


Big Red 91 GYA Race of Champions
New Orleans, LA BWYC
6. Amy Kleinschrodt


Buccaneer Yacht Club GYA40 GYA Race of Champions
Mobile, AL Buccaneer Yacht Club
7. Tom Stokes


Wards 261 GYA Race of Champions
Hattiesburg, MS Joey Stokes
 


J/22
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Chris Wientjes


754 J/22
New Orleans, LA NOYC
2. Tommy Meric


1024 J/22
New Orleans, LA NOYC
3. Deborah Grimm


Cayenne 1081 J/22
New Orleans, LA Southern
4. Richard Heausler


Fast Company 1043 J/22
New Orleans, LA syc
5. David Loeb


La Jolie Vie 1650 J/22
Marrero, Louisiana New Orleans Yacht Club
 


J/30
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Casey Grimm


Hot Chocolate 360 J/30
New Orleans, LA SYC
2. David Erwin


Zephyr V2.0 26245 J/30
Destrehan, LA New Orleans Yacht Club
 


other
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Reed Menszer


17808 other
Metairie, LA SYC
2. Harrison Menszer


8233 other
Metairie, LA SYC
3. Ellie Menszer


olympic 10088 other
Metairie, LA SYC
 


Rhodes 19
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Benz Faget


1575 Rhodes 19
New Orleans, LA SYC
2. Dwight LeBlanc


2642 Rhodes 19
New Orleans, LA SYC
3. Rick MacGregor


3136 Rhodes 19
New Orleans, LA SYC
4. Jim Rogers


Nepenthe 1433 Rhodes 19
New Orleans, Louisiana SYC
 


Victoria
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Mark Mazzetti


226 Victoria
Metairie, LA Mandeville Bay RC
2. David LeBlanc


66 Victoria
Lacombe, LA MBRC
3. Al Ross


53 DX Victoria
Mandeville, La. PYC
4. chuck porth


222 Victoria
houston, tx clearpointe
5. Harry (ii) chapman


1142 1142 (82 hz) Victoria
Bay St. Louis, Mississippi Bay Waveland Yacht Club
6. Eric Alber


Club Flying Scot 22 Victoria
Metairie, LA Southern Yacht Club
7. GENE MALARD


INTEGRITY 97 DX Victoria
SLIDELL, LA. MBRC
8. Hew Hamilton


On Fire 565 DX Victoria
Mandeville, La Pontchartrain Yacht Club
9. Tirza Dabdoub


Victoria 71 dx Victoria
Pass Christian, MS BWYC
10. Bishop Stieffel


Victoria 70 Victoria
Pass Christian, MS BWYC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network